Recruiting: Week 10 Prospect Schedules (Class of ’18, ’19 and ’20)

DeMarvion Overshown. (Justin Wells/IT)

DeMarvion Overshown. (Justin Wells/IT)

CLASS OF 2018

RB Keaontay Ingram, Carthage (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Palestine (4-4)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Palestine ISD)
Address: 1600 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801 
Week 9: WIN – Carthage 41, Bullard 7

WR Tommy Bush, Schertz Clemens (7-1)

Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels (6-2)
Location: Unicorn Stadium (New Braunfels ISD)
Address: 2557 Loop 337 North, New Braunfels, TX 78130 
Week 9: LOSS – Converse Judson 31, Schertz Clemens 14

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Pearland Dawson (6-1)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072 
Week 9: LOSS – Alief Hastings 31, Alief Taylor 28

WR Jaylen Waddle, Bellaire Episcopal (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Christian (2-6)
Location: Candice Simmons Field
Address: 4650 Bissonnet, Bellaire, TX 77401 
Week 9: BYE

WR Julon Williams, Converse Judson (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Branch Smithson Valley (7-1)
Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109 
Week 9: WIN – Converse Judson 31, Schertz Clemens 14

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (5-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 4th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bellaire (4-2)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035 
Week 9: WIN – Houston Lamar 63, Houson Math, Science & Tech 3

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine High (0-7)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 
Week 9: LOSS – Spring High 21, Spring Dekaney 14

TE Mustapha Muhammad, Fort Bend Ridge Point (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Bush (6-0)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 9: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 56, Fort Bend Austin 0

OL Rafiti Ghirmai, Frisco Wakeland (5-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Frisco Heritage (4-4)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034 
Week 9: WIN – Frisco Wakeland 27, Frisco Independence 17

OL Reese Moore, Seminole (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Stockton (3-5)
Location: Wigwam Stadium (Seminole ISD)
Address: NW Ave F at NW 8th, Seminole, TX 79360 
Week 9: WIN – Seminole 28, Sweetwater 27

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Paschal (0-8)
Location: Cravens Field (Arlington ISD)
Address: 1400 W Lamar Dr, Arlington, TX 76012 
Week 9: WIN – Arlington Lamar 20, Arlington Bowie 19

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (7-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aldine Eisenhower (3-4)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032 
Week 9: WIN – Spring Westfield 73, Aldine High 0

DE Joseph Ossai, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Beaumont West Brook (5-2)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385 
Week 9: LOSS – Lufkin 34, Conroe Oak Ridge 7

LB Byron Hobbs, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Grapevine (6-2)
Location: Mustang-Panther Stadium (Grapevine-Colleyville ISD)
Address: 3000 Ira E Woods, Grapevine, TX 76051 
Week 9: WIN – Fort Worth Eastern Hills 49, Fort Worth Polytechnic 7

LB/S DeMarvion Overshown, Arp (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Harleton (1-7)
Location: Bill Herrington Tiger Stadium (Arp ISD)
Address: 420 E Front St, Arp, TX 75750 
Week 9: WIN – Arp 35, Troup 33

LB DaShaun White, Richland (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Dunbar (2-6)
Location: Birdville ISD Complex
Address: 9200 Mid-Cities Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76054 
Week 9: WIN – Richland 62, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 0

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (5-2)
-INJURED-
Week 9: 
LOSS – Houston Westside 28, Houston Heights 21

S BJ Foster, Angleton (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Richmond Foster (5-2)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469 
Week 9: WIN – Angleton 30, Victoria West 7

S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Wagner (3-5)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154 
Week 9: WIN – Cibolo Steele 50, San Antonio East Central 14

K Cameron Dicker, Austin Lake Travis (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Park Vista Ridge (4-4)
Location: Lake Travis ISD Stadium
Address: 3322 Ranch Rd 620 South, Austin, TX 78738 
Week 9: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 44, Leander High 0

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Beaumont Ozen (1-4)
Location: Indian Stadium aka “The Reservation” (Port Neches-Groves ISD)
Address: 1401 Merriman, Port Neches, TX 77651 
Week 9: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 62, Beaumont Central 27

QB Grant Tisdale, WR Theo Wease, OL EJ Ndoma-Ogar & DT Jayden Jernigan, Allen (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano East (3-5)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002 
Week 9: WIN – Allen 49, McKinney High 14

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (6-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Strake Jesuit (6-1)
Location: Tully Stadium (Spring Branch ISD)
Address: 1050 Dairy Ashford, Houston, TX 77079 
Week 9: WIN – Katy High 62, Katy Tompkins 0

RB Deion Hankins, El Paso Parkland (7-2)
-BYE-
Week 9: 
WIN – El Paso Parkland 36, El Paso Canutillo 20

RB Garrison Johnson, Manvel (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Santa Fe (5-2)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511 
Week 9: WIN – Manvel 21, Texas City 0

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Irving Ranchview (5-4)
Location: Standridge Stadium (Carrollton ISD)
Address: 1330 W Valwood Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75006 
Week 9: WIN – Midlothian Heritage 33, Dallas Carter 12

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Argyle Liberty Christian (5-3)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224 
Week 9: LOSS – Plano Prestonwood Christian 22, Dallas Bishop Dunne 6

WR Arjei Henderson, Fort Bend Travis (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Hightower (4-3)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 9: LOSS – Fort Bend Bush 42, Fort Bend Travis 35

WR Garrett Wilson, Austin Lake Travis (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Park Vista Ridge (4-4)
Location: Lake Travis ISD Stadium
Address: 3322 Ranch Rd 620 South, Austin, TX 78738 
Week 9: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 44, Leander High 0

OL Branson Bragg, Crandall (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Brownsboro (5-3)
Location: Pirate Stadium (Crandall ISD)
Address: 520 W Lewis, Crandall, TX 75114 
Week 9: WIN – Crandall 49, Athens 21

OL Brannon Brown, San Antonio O’Connor (8-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Clark (2-7)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 
Week 9: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 63, San Antonio Jay 12

OL Kenyon Green & DT Bryton Thompson, Humble Atascocita (6-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 4th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Houston C.E. King (3-4)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338 
Week 9: WIN – Humble Atascocita 45, Baytown Sterling 7

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Beaumont West Brook (5-2)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385 
Week 9: LOSS – Lufkin 34, Conroe Oak Ridge 7

OL Justin Osborne & LB Marcel Brooks, Flower Mound Marcus (4-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Trophy Club Bryon Nelson (2-6)
Location: Northwest ISD Stadium
Address: 18501 Hwy 114, Justin, TX 76247
Week 9: LOSS – Flower Mound High 17, Flower Mound Marcus 10

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Wheatley (2-4)
Location: Herman A. Barnett Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 6800 Fairway, Houston, TX 77087 
Week 9: WIN – Houston North Forest 32, Houston Kashmere 20

DT Josh Ellison, College Station A&M Consolidated (7-2)
-BYE-
Week 9: 
WIN – College Station A&M Consolidated 49, Waco University 3

DT DeMarvin Leal, Converse Judson (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Branch Smithson Valley (7-1)
Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109 
Week 9: WIN – Converse Judson 31, Schertz Clemens 14

DE Nelson Ceaser, Fort Bend Ridge Point (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Bush (6-0)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 9: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 56, Fort Bend Austin 0

DE Jamie Ferguson, San Antonio Madison (4-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Reagan (6-2)
Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
Week 9: WIN – San Antonio Madison 48, San Antonio Lee 6

DE Gilbert Ibeneme, Pearland High (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Clute Brazoswood (2-4)
Location: Pearland Stadium aka “The Rig” (Pearland ISD)
Address: S Main at Oiler Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
Week 9: LOSS – Richmond George Ranch 28, Pearland High 21

DE Isreal Isuman-Hundley, Argyle Liberty Christian (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-3)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224 
Week 9: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Lynch 7, Argyle Liberty Christian 0

DE Braedon Mowry, Katy Taylor (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (0-7)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 9: WIN – Katy Taylor 34, Katy Morton Ranch 14

DE Steven Parker & CB Deondre Dansby, Dallas South Oak Cliff (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Samuell (7-1)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232 
Week 9: WIN – Dallas South Oak Cliff 24, Dallas Spruce 13

DE Hunter Spears, Sachse (8-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Garland Naaman Forest (7-1)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040 
Week 9: WIN – Sachse 42, Rowlett 35

DE Marcus Stripling, Katy Mayde Creek (3-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Seven Lakes (2-6)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 
Week 9: LOSS – Houston Strake Jesuit 45, Katy Mayde Creek 12

DE T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Brenham (6-1)
Location: Bowers Stadium (Sam Houston State University)
Address: 620 Bowers Blvd, Huntsville, TX 77341 
Week 9: LOSS – Tomball 17, Huntsville 3

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite High (1-7)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 
Week 9: WIN – Rockwall High 49, Tyler Lee 28

LB NaNa Osafo-Mensah, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (8-0)
Location: Doskocil Stadium
Address: 4501 Bridge St, Fort Worth, TX 76103 
Week 9: WIN – Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 14, Addison Trinity Christian 6

CB Marcus Banks, Spring Dekaney (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine High (0-7)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 
Week 9: LOSS – Spring High 21, Spring Dekaney 14

CB Bobby Wolfe, Houston Madison (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Austin (5-1)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035 
Week 9: WIN – Houston Madison 46, Houston Furr 6

CB Erick Young & S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Ridge Point (6-1)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 9: WIN – Fort Bend Bush 42, Fort Bend Travis 35

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Summit (5-3)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063 
Week 9: LOSS – Mansfield Lake Ridge 28, Mansfield Legacy 17

S Jonathan McGill, Coppell (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Skyline (4-4)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227 
Week 9: WIN – Coppell 59, Richardson Berkner 20

S Demani Richardson, Waxahachie (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Lancaster (4-4)
Location: Lumpkins Stadium (Waxahachie ISD)
Address: 1000 Hwy 77 North, Waxahachie, TX 75165 
Week 9: WIN – Waxahachie 43, Mansfield Timberview 42

ATH Tamauzia Brown, Newton (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Hemphill (5-3)
Location: Singletary Stadium (Newton ISD)
Address: Hwy 190 East, Newton, TX 75966 
Week 9: WIN – Newton 52, Corrigan-Camden 0

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Ingleside (1-7)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
Week 9: WIN – Cuero 60, Sinton 0

CLASS OF 2020

QB Drew Sanders, Colleyville Heritage (7-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 4th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (1-7)
Location: Herman Clark Stadium (Fort Worth ISD)
Address: SE Loop 820 at Wichita St, Fort Worth, TX 76119 
Week 9: WIN – Colleyville Heritage 51, Grapevine 28

RB Zachary Evans, Galena Park North Shore (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-6)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015 
Week 9: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 56, Channelview 7

RB Jase McClellan, Aledo (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Justin Northwest (5-3)
Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD)
Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008 
Week 9: WIN – Aledo 59, Fort Worth Brewer 7

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Wheatley (2-4)
Location: Herman A. Barnett Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 6800 Fairway, Houston, TX 77087 
Week 9: WIN – Houston North Forest 32, Houston Kashmere 20

WR Collin Sullivan, Round Rock High (1-7)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Pflugerville Hendrickson (5-3)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 300 North Lake Creek Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 
Week 9: LOSS – Round Rock Westwood 45, Round Rock High 41

OL Courtland Ford & ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ South Grand Prairie (5-3)
Location: Gopher Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 
Week 9: WIN – Cedar Hill 35, Grand Prairie 10

OL Trent Pullen, Waco Connally (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Lorena (2-6)
Location: Leopard Field (Lorena ISD)
Address: Leopard Lane, Lorena, TX 76655 
Week 9: LOSS – Fairfield 28, Waco Connally 14

DT Chidozie Nwankwo, Richmond Foster (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Angleton (7-0)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469 
Week 9: WIN – Richmond Foster 70, Victoria East 7

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (6-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Pinkston (0-8)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232 
Week 9: LOSS – Midlothian Heritage 33, Dallas Carter 12

CB Lorando Johnson & ATH Kevontre Bradford, Lancaster (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Waxahachie (5-3)
Location: Lumpkins Stadium (Waxahachie ISD)
Address: 1000 Hwy 77 North, Waxahachie, TX 75165 
Week 9: WIN – Lancaster 42, Red Oak 21

CB Dwight McGlothern, New Caney (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Porter (6-2)
Location: Texan Drive Stadium (New Caney ISD)
Address: 21360 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77357 
Week 9: LOSS – Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 49, New Caney 21

CB RJ Mickens, Southlake Carroll (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Hurst L.D. Bell (1-7)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Carroll ISD)
Address: 1085 S Kimball Ave, Southlake, TX 76092 
Week 9: WIN – Southlake Carroll 50, Trophy Club Byron Nelson 17

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Palestine (4-4)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Palestine ISD)
Address: 1600 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801 
Week 9: WIN – Carthage 41, Bullard 7

ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 3rd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Irving MacArthur (1-7)
Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD)
Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116 
Week 9: WIN – Duncanville 24, DeSoto 14