Recruiting: Week 5 UT Prospect Schedules

Brennan Eagles and Al'vonte Woodard (Justin Wells/IT)

Brennan Eagles and Al’vonte Woodard (Justin Wells/IT)

Where to see the top UT targets/commits in HS football during Week 5? Here you go.

CLASS OF 2018

RB Keaontay Ingram, Carthage (4-0) -BYE- Week 4: Carthage 48, Gilmer 28

WR Tommy Bush, Schertz Clemens (4-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: San Antonio Wagner (3-1) Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD) Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154 Week 4: Schertz Clemens 35, San Antonio East Central 0

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (1-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Clute Brazoswood (2-0) Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD) Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072 Week 4: Alief Taylor 28, Katy Seven Lakes 13

WR Jaylen Waddle, Bellaire Episcopal (1-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: @ Houston St. Thomas (0-2) Location: Granger Stadium Address: 4500 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007 Week 4: Bellaire Episcopal 56, Dallas St. Mark’s 20

WR Julon Williams, Converse Judson (4-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Cibolo Steele (1-3) Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD) Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109 Week 4: Converse Judson 49, New Braunfels 7

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (1-1) -BYE- Week 4: Houston Lamar 35, Alief Elsik 14

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (2-0) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Aldine Nimitz (1-1) Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD) Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 Week 4: Spring Dekaney 13, Klein Oak 7

TE Mustapha Muhammad, Fort Bend Ridge Point (1-1) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 6:30 p.m. Opponent: Fort Bend Kempner (0-2) Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD) Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459 Week 4: Dickinson 41, Fort Bend Ridge Point 34

OL Rafiti Ghirmai, Frisco Wakeland (4-0) -BYE- Week 4: Frisco Wakeland 49, Dallas Wilson 23

OL Reese Moore, Seminole (3-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Monahans (3-1) Location: Estes Memorial Stadium (Monahans-Wickett-Pyote ISD) Address: 700 W 10th, Monahans, TX 79756 Week 4: Seminole 56, Amarillo River Road 0

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (1-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Arlington Sam Houston (2-1) Location: Cravens Field (Arlington ISD) Address: 1400 W Lamar Dr, Arlington, TX 76012 Week 4: BYE

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (2-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: @ Spring High (2-0) Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD) Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 Week 4: Spring Westfield 28, League City Clear Springs 23

DE Joseph Ossai, Conroe Oak Ridge (3-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Conroe High (0-2) Location: Buddy Moorhead Stadium (Conroe ISD) Address: 3200 West Davis, Conroe, TX 77304 Week 4: Conroe Oak Ridge 13, Deer Park 3

LB Byron Hobbs, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-1) -INJURED- Week 4: BYE

LB/S DeMarvion Overshown, Arp (1-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Waskom (1-3) Location: Wildcat Stadium (Waskom ISD) Address: 365 School Ave, Waskom, TX 75692 Week 4: BYE

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (2-0) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: @ Houston Math, Science & Tech (1-2) Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD) Address: Mesa at Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016 Week 4: Houston Heights 27, Katy Tompkins 21

S BJ Foster, Angleton (3-0) Date/Time: Saturday, September 30th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: @ Rosenberg Terry (1-1) Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD) Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469 Week 4: Angleton 63, Houston Westside 7

S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (1-3) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Converse Judson (4-0) Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD) Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109 Week 4: Spring Branch Smithson Valley 43, Cibolo Steele 20

K Cameron Dicker, Austin Lake Travis (3-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Buda Hays (1-3) Location: Lake Travis ISD Stadium Address: 3322 Ranch Road 620 South — Austin, Texas 78738 Week 4: Austin Lake Travis 48, Pflugerville Hendrickson 0

CLASS OF 2019

  1. Roschon Johnson at the Opening Regional in Frisco. (Justin Wells/IT)

    Roschon Johnson at the Opening Regional in Frisco. (Justin Wells/IT)

    QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (2-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: @ Livingston (0-2) Location: Lion Stadium (Livingston ISD) Address: N Pine Ave at N Marsh Dr, Livingston, TX 77351 Week 4: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 42, Lumberton 0

    QB Grant Tisdale, WR Theo Wease, OL EJ Ndoma-Ogar & DT Jayden Jernigan, Allen (3-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: McKinney Boyd (1-2) Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD) Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002 Week 4: BYE

    RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (2-0) Date/Time: Saturday, September 30 @ 6 p.m. Opponent: @ Katy Taylor (1-1) Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD) Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 Week 4: Katy High 30, Katy Cinco Ranch 0

    RB Deion Hankins, El Paso Parkland (3-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: El Paso Hanks (2-2) Location: Matador Stadium (Ysleta ISD) Address: Quail Ave at Bomarc, El Paso, TX 79924 Week 4: El Paso Parkland 42, El Paso Bel Air 20

    RB Garrison Johnson, Manvel (2-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Fort Bend Willowridge (1-1) Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD) Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511 Week 4: Manvel 24, Galena Park North Shore 21

    WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (4-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Sanger (2-2) Location: Indian Stadium (Sanger ISD) Address: 130 Indian Lane, Sanger, TX 76266 Week 4: Midlothian Heritage 39, Crandall 21

    WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: @ Dallas Bishop Lynch (3-0) Location: Roffino Stadium Address: 9750 Ferguson Rd, Dallas, TX 75228 Week 4: BYE

    WR Arjei Henderson, Fort Bend Travis (1-1) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 6:30 p.m. Opponent: Fort Bend Clements (0-2) Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD) Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479 Week 4: Klein High 61, Fort Bend Travis 43

    WR Garrett Wilson, Austin Lake Travis (3-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Buda Hays (1-3) Location: Lake Travis ISD Stadium Address: 3322 Ranch Road 620 South — Austin, Texas 78738 Week 4: Austin Lake Travis 48, Pflugerville Hendrickson 0

    OL Branson Bragg, Crandall (2-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Van (4-0) Location: Pirate Stadium (Crandall ISD) Address: 520 W Lewis, Crandall, TX 75114 Week 4: Midlothian Heritage 39, Crandall 21

    OL Brannon Brown, San Antonio O’Connor (4-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ San Antonio Taft (0-4) Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD) Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 Week 4: San Antonio O’Connor 38, San Antonio Johnson 24

    OL Kenyon Green & DT Bryton Thompson, Humble Atascocita (1-1) Date/Time: Opponent: Location: Address: Week 4: Klein Collins 41, Humble Atascocita 0

    OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (3-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Conroe High (0-2) Location: Buddy Moorhead Stadium (Conroe ISD) Address: 3200 West Davis, Conroe, TX 77304 Week 4: Conroe Oak Ridge 13, Deer Park 3

    OL Justin Osborne & LB Marcel Brooks, Flower Mound Marcus (2-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Hurst LD Bell (1-2) Location: Pennington Field (Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD) Address: 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX 76022 Week 4: BYE

    OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (3-0) -BYE Week 4: Houston North Forest 27, Houston Westbury 24

    DT Josh Ellison, College Station A&M Consolidated (4-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Waco High (3-1) Location: Tiger Stadium (College Station ISD) Address: 1801 Harvey Mitchell Pkwy, College Station, TX 77840 Week 4: College Station A&M Consolidated 19, The Woodlands College Park 13

    DT DeMarvin Leal, Converse Judson (4-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Cibolo Steele (1-3) Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD) Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109 Week 4: Converse Judson 49, New Braunfels 7

    DE Nelson Ceaser, Fort Bend Ridge Point (1-1) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 6:30 p.m. Opponent: Fort Bend Kempner (0-2) Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD) Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459 Week 4: Dickinson 41, Fort Bend Ridge Point 34

    DE Jamie Ferguson, San Antonio Madison (1-3) -BYE- Week 4: San Antonio Brandeis 30, San Antonio Madison 28

    DE Gilbert Ibeneme, Pearland High (1-1) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: @ Alief Elsik (1-1) Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD) Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072 Week 4: Pearland High 61, Pasadena Memorial 15 D

    E Isreal Isuman-Hundley, Argyle Liberty Christian (2-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Plano Prestonwood Christian (2-1) Location: Bowles Stadium Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226 Week 4: BYE

    DE Braedon Mowry, Katy Taylor (1-1) Date/Time: Saturday, September 30 @ 6 p.m. Opponent: Katy High (2-0) Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD) Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 Week 4: WIN – Katy Taylor 39, Fort Bend Austin 21

    DE Steven Parker & CB Deondre Dansby, Dallas South Oak Cliff (2-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Dallas Hillcrest (1-3) Location: Sprague Athletic Complex aka James Jones Field (Dallas ISD) Address: 3606 South Westmoreland, Dallas, TX 75233 Week 4: Dallas South Oak Cliff 38, Dallas Carter 20

    DE Hunter Spears, Sachse (4-0) -BYE- Week 4: Sachse 35, Copperas Cove 7

    DE Marcus Stripling, Katy Mayde Creek (2-0) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 6:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Katy Morton Ranch (1-1) Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD) Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 Week 4: Katy Mayde Creek 47, Fort Bend Kempner 21

    LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (2-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Rockwall-Heath (3-1) Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD) Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 Week 4: Rockwall High 48, Tyler John Tyler 7

    LB NaNa Osafo-Mensah, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Dallas Parish Episcopal (2-1) Location: Doskocil Stadium Address: 4501 Bridge St, Fort Worth, TX 76103 Week 4: BYE

    CB Marcus Banks, Spring Dekaney (2-0) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Aldine Nimitz (1-1) Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD) Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 Week 4: Spring Dekaney 13, Klein Oak 7

    CB Bobby Wolfe, Houston Madison (1-1) Date/Time: Saturday, September 30th @ 6 p.m. Opponent: Houston Sterling (0-2) Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD) Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455 Week 4: Houston Waltrip 20, Houston Madison 0

    CB Erick Young & S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (1-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Fort Bend Dulles (1-0) Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD) Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479 Week 4: BYE

    S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (3-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Lancaster (2-2) Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD) Address: 200 E Wintergreen, Lancaster, TX 75134 Week 4: Mansfield Legacy 57, Midlothian 22

    S Jonathan McGill, Coppell (2-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Dallas Jesuit Prep (0-3) Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD) Address: 185 West Parkway Blvd, Coppell, TX 75019 Week 4: BYE S

    Demani Richardson, Waxahachie (2-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Red Oak (2-2) Location: Billy Goodloe Stadium (Red Oak ISD) Address: 154 Louise Ritter Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154 Week 4: Mansfield Summit 42, Waxahachie 31

    ATH Tamauzia Brown, Newton (3-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Winnie East Chambers (2-1) Location: Singletary Stadium (Newton ISD) Address: Hwy 190 East, Newton, TX 75966 Week 4: Newton 55, Bridge City 14

    Jordan Whittington. (Eric Nahlin/IT)

    Jordan Whittington. (Eric Nahlin/IT)

    ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (3-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ Columbus (0-2) Location: Cardinal Field at Memorial Stadium (Columbus ISD) Address: Legion Dr, Columbus, TX 78934 Week 4: Cuero 60, Gonzales

    CLASS OF 2020

    QB Drew Sanders, Colleyville Heritage (2-1) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Fort Worth Dunbar (0-3) Location: Mustang-Panther Stadium (Grapevine-Colleyville ISD) Address: 3000 Ira E Woods, Grapevine, TX 76051 Week 4: BYE
    RB Zachary Evans, Galena Park North Shore (0-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Baytown Sterling (2-1) Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015 Week 4: Manvel 24, Galena Park North Shore 21
    RB Jase McClellan, Aledo (3-0) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (2-1) Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD) Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008 Week 4: BYE
    WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (3-0) -BYE Week 4: Houston North Forest 27, Houston Westbury 24
    WR Collin Sullivan, Round Rock High (0-4) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Round Rock Stony Point (3-1) Location: Dragon Stadium (Round Rock ISD) Address: 300 North Lake Creek Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 Week 4: Belton 38, Round Rock High 14
    OL Courtland Ford & ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (1-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: @ DeSoto (3-0) Location: Eagle Stadium (DeSoto ISD) Address: 600 Eagle Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115 Week 4: BYE
    OL Trent Pullen, Waco Connally (1-3) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Waco La Vega (4-0) Location: Mac Peoples Stadium (Connally ISD) Address: 900 N Lacy Dr, Waco, TX 76705 Week 4: Waco Connally 20, Franklin 14
    DT Chidozie Nwankwo, Richmond Foster (1-1) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Victoria West (1-2) Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD) Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469 Week 4: Tomball 20, Richmond Foster 10
    DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (3-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Venus (3-1) Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD) Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232 Week 4: Dallas South Oak Cliff 38, Dallas Carter 20
    CB Lorando Johnson & ATH Kevontre Bradford, Lancaster (2-2) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Mansfield Legacy (3-1) Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD) Address: 200 E Wintergreen, Lancaster, TX 75134 Week 4: Mansfield Lake Ridge 24, Lancaster 20
    CB Dwight McGlothern, New Caney (2-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Dayton (2-1) Location: Texan Drive Stadium (New Caney ISD) Address: 21360 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77357 Week 4: New Caney 40, Conroe Caney Creek 26
    CB RJ Mickens, Southlake Carroll (2-1) Date/Time: Friday, September 29th @ 7:30 p.m. Opponent: Flower Mound High (1-2) Location: Dragon Stadium (Carroll ISD) Address: 1085 S Kimball Ave, Southlake, TX 76092 Week 4: BYE
    ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (4-0) -BYE- Week 4 Carthage 48, Gilmer 28
    ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (3-0) Date/Time: Thursday, September 28th @ 7 p.m. Opponent: Irving High (1-2) Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD) Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116 Week 4: BYE