Schedules for Texas targets/commits: Week 1

Shane Buechele. (Will Gallagher/IT)

Shane Buechele. (Will Gallagher/IT)

You survived. The wait is over and the most wonderful time of the year starts next Thursday. Welcome back to our weekly fall feature where IT will tell you where you need to be throughout the season.

**No out-of-state prospects are listed. Questions, comments and corrections are encouraged.

CLASS OF 2016

QB Shane Buechele, Arlington Lamar (0-0) (TEXAS commit)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 27 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Richland High (0-0)
Location: Birdville ISD Complex
Address: 9200 Mid-Cities Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76054

RB Brandon Stephens, Plano High (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler John Tyler (0-0)
Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023

RB Devwah Whaley, Beaumont Central (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Beaumont West Brook (0-0)
Location: Dr. C.A. Thomas Multipurpose Center (Beaumont ISD)
Address: 5250 Bayou Willow Way, Beaumont, TX 77707

WR Tren’Davian Dickson, Navasota (0-0) (TEXAS commit)
Date/Time: Saturday, August 29 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico)
Location: Rattler Stadium (Navasota ISD)
Address: 9238 Hwy 90 S, Navasota, TX 77868

WR Devin Duvernay, Sachse (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie High (0-0)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040

WR Reggie Hemphill & S Deontay Anderson, Manvel (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Westfield (0-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

OL Jean Delance, North Mesquite (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Garland Naaman Forest (0-0)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041

OL Tope Imade, Arlington Bowie (0-0) (TEXAS commit)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Jesuit (0-0)
Location: Postell Stadium aka “Gary Pasqua Field”
Address: 12345 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75244

OL Denzel Okafor, Lewisville (0-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 27 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Rowlett (0-0)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041

DT Jordan Elliott, Houston Westside (0-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 27 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Lamar Consolidated (0-0)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455

DT Kendell Jones & DE Rahssan Thornton, Killeen Shoemaker (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bryan Rudder (0-0)
Location: Merrill Green Stadium (Bryan ISD)
Address: 3450 Campus Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

DT Marcel Southall, Duncanville (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Arlington High (0-0)
Location: Maverick Stadium (UT-Arlington)
Address: 1309 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013

DE Isaiah Chambers, Aldine MacArthur (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dickinson (0-0)
Location: Sam Vitanza Stadium (Dickinson ISD)
Address: 3800 Baker Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539

DE Erick Fowler, Manor (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Arlington Sam Houston (0-0)
Location: Wilemon Field (Arlington ISD)
Address: 2000 Sam Houston Dr, Arlington, TX 76014

DE Justin Madubuike, McKinney North (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Carrollton Newman Smith (0-0)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069

LB DeMarco Boyd, Gilmer (0-0) (TEXAS commit)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 27 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-0)
Location: Buckeye Stadium (Gilmer ISD)
Address: N Bradford St at Buffalo St, Gilmer, TX 75644

LB Dontavious Jackson & S Chris Brown, Alief Elsik (0-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, August 29 @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ South Houston (0-0)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium aka “Newcomb Field” (Pasadena ISD)
Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502

LB Jeffrey McCulloch, Aldine Davis (0-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 27 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring High (0-0)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032

CB Eric Cuffee, Waco High (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Killeen Harker Heights (0-0)
Location: Waco ISD Stadium
Address: 1401 S New Rd, Waco, TX 76711

Brandon Jones. (Justin Wells/IT)

Brandon Jones. (Justin Wells/IT)

S DeMarkus Acy, Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Denton High (0-0)
Location: Denton ISD Stadium aka “Bronco Field”
Address: 1007 Fulton St, Denton, TX 76201

S Brandon Jones, Nacogdoches (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Kilgore (0-0)
Location: R.E. St. John Memorial Stadium (Kilgore ISD / Kilgore College)
Address: Harris St at Simmons St, Kilgore, TX 75662

ATH Lil’Jordan Humphrey & CB Obi Eboh, Southlake Carroll (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Westlake (0-0)
Location: Chaparral Stadium aka “Ebbie Neptune Field” (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746

CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger, Austin Westlake (0-0) (TEXAS commit)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Southlake Carroll (0-0)
Location: Chaparral Stadium aka “Ebbie Neptune Field” (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Liberty Hill (0-0)
Location: Leopard Stadium aka “The Den” (La Grange ISD)
Address: 820 S. Vail St, La Grange, TX 78945

Sam Ehlinger. (Will Gallagher/IT)

Sam Ehlinger. (Will Gallagher/IT)

RB Eno Benjamin, Wylie East (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Red Oak (0-0)
Location: Wylie Stadium (Wylie ISD)
Address: FM 544 at Country Club Rd, Wylie, TX 75098

RB Kennedy Brooks, Mansfield High (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Flower Mound Marcus (0-0)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063

RB Carlos Grace, WR Mannie Netherly & CB Taylor Perry, Crosby (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Nederland (0-0)
Location: Bulldog Stadium aka “Jerry Mallory Field” (Nederland ISD)
Address: 205 21st St, Nederland, TX 77627

RB Kaegun Williams, WR Camron Buckley, WR Jaylon Jackson & WR Charleston Rambo, Cedar Hill (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-0)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104

WR Octavius Evans, Center (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Waskom (0-0)
Location: Roughrider Stadium (Center ISD)
Address: CR 1668 and CR-1-1000, Center, TX 75935

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite Poteet (0-0)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: N Dallas Ave at E Wintergreen Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (0-0) (TEXAS commit)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano High (0-0)
Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023

WR Tylan Wallace, Fort Worth South Hills (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Joshua (0-0)
Location: Herman Clark Stadium aka “Paul Galvan Field” (Fort Worth ISD)
Address: SE Loop 820 at Wichita St, Fort Worth, TX 76119

TE Chance McLeod, Victoria East (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Kennedy (0-0)
Location: Edgewood Veterans Stadium (Edgewood ISD)
Address: 1922 S General McMullen Dr, San Antonio, TX 78226

TE Brian Polendey, Denton Guyer (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Allen (0-0)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway and North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002

TE Major Tennison, Bullard (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Groesbeck (0-0)
Location: Groesbeck Stadium (Groesbeck ISD)
Address: Commerce St and Berry St, Groesbeck, TX 76642

Major Tennison. (Justin Wells/IT)

Major Tennison. (Justin Wells/IT)

OL Austin Deculus, Cy-Fair (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ The Woodlands (0-0)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: Shenandoah Park Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (0-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, August 29 @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: Plano Prestonwood Christian (0-0)
Location: TDECU Stadium aka “John O’Quinn Field” (University of Houston)
Address: 3100 Cullen Boulevard, Houston, TX 77004

OL Tyrese Robinson, McKinney Boyd (0-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 27 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite Horn (0-0)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069

DE Lagaryonn Carson, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (0-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 27 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Gilmer (0-0)
Location: Buckeye Stadium (Gilmer ISD)
Address: N Bradford St at Buffalo St, Gilmer, TX 75644

DE K’Lavon Chaisson & CB Kieston Roach, Galena Park North Shore (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ League City Clear Springs (0-0)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2305 East Main St, League City, TX 77573

DE Alexander Duke, Bellaire (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Elkins (0-0)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13600 South Main, Houston, TX 77035

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Round Rock High (0-0)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 620 Lake Creek Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

DE Ondario Robinson, Hutto (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Bastrop Cedar Creek (0-0)
Location: Hippo Stadium (Hutto ISD)
Address: 500 FM 685, Hutto, TX 78634

DE Javaris Steward, Denton Ryan (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Rockwall High (0-0)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1435 R.L.Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Lake Highlands (0-0)
Location: Tom Kimbrough Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 700 N. Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094

LB Kenneth Murray, Fort Bend Elkins (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bellaire (0-0)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13600 South Main, Houston, TX 77035

CB Adam Beck, Richmond George Ranch (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Pearland Dawson (0-0)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469

Lagaryonn Carson (Justin Wells/IT)

Lagaryonn Carson (Justin Wells/IT)

CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (0-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Christian (0-0)
Location: Charger Stadium
Address: 1515 Republic Pkwy, Mesquite, TX 75150

CB Terry Petry, Fort Bend Ridge Point (0-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, August 29 @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: League City Clear Creek (0-0)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

S Robert Barnes, Southlake Carroll (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Westlake (0-0)
Location: Chaparral Stadium aka “Ebbie Neptune Field” (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746

S Derrick Tucker, Manvel (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Westfield (0-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

ATH Jeffrey Okudah, South Grand Prairie (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Skyline (0-0)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

CLASS OF 2018

QB Zadock “Zaddy” Dinkelmann, Somerset (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Somerset ISD)
Address: 7791 E Third St, Somerset, TX 78069

QB Jalen Mayden, Sachse (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie High (0-0)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040

QB Jaelyn Nolan, Brownfield (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Stockton (0-0)
Location: Panther Stadium (Fort Stockton ISD)
Address: 1200 W 17th, Fort Stockton, TX 79735

RB Mykel Gates, Carthage (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Hallsville (0-0)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 27 @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Kempner (0-0)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479

RB Quandree White, College Station (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Rosenberg Terry (0-0)
Location: College Station High School Stadium (College Station ISD)
Address: 4002 Victoria Ave, College Station, TX 77845

JK Dobbins. (Eric Nahlin/IT)

JK Dobbins. (Eric Nahlin/IT)

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Nederland (0-0)
Location: Bulldog Stadium aka “Jerry Mallory Field” (Nederland ISD)
Address: 205 21st St, Nederland, TX 77627

WR Jonathan Shepherd, Kilgore (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Nacogdoches (0-0)
Location: R.E. St. John Memorial Stadium (Kilgore ISD / Kilgore College)
Address: Harris St at Simmons St, Kilgore, TX 75662

WR Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Madison (0-0)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Corsicana (0-0)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Corsicana ISD)
Address: 3701 W Highway 22, Corsicana, TX 75110

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (0-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, August 29 @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Clements (0-0)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479

CB Verone McKinley III, Plano Prestonwood Christian (0-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, August 29 @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bellaire Episcopal (0-0)
Location: TDECU Stadium aka “John O’Quinn Field” (University of Houston)
Address: 3100 Cullen Boulevard, Houston, TX 77004

S Monroe Harding, Cleveland (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Shepherd (0-0)
Location: Indian Stadium (Cleveland ISD)
Address: Charles Barker Ave at Truman St, Cleveland, TX 77327

S Jalen Preston, Manvel (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, August 28 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Westfield (0-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511