Week 1 Prospect Schedules

Demarvion Overshown. (Justin Wells/IT)

Demarvion Overshown. (Justin Wells/IT)

Week one schedules for Texas targets and commits, including cancellations due to Harvey.

CLASS OF 2018

RB Keaontay Ingram, Carthage (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Gladewater (0-0)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633 

WR Tommy Bush, Schertz Clemens (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Round Rock High (0-0)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 300 North Lake Creek Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Bush (0-0)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072

WR Jaylen Waddle, Bellaire Episcopal (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Saturday, September 2nd @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: @ Deer Park (0-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Port Arthur ISD)
Address: 2200 Jefferson Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Spring Westfield (0-0)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galena Park North Shore (0-0)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015 

TE Mustapha Muhammad, Fort Bend Ridge Point (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Saturday, September 2nd @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Kingwood (0-0)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

OL Rafiti Ghirmai, Frisco Wakeland (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Frisco Liberty (0-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Frisco ISD)
Address: 6927 Stadium Ln, Frisco, TX 75034

OL Reese Moore, Seminole (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Lubbock High (0-0)
Location: Lowery Field at PlainsCapital Park
Address: Avenue P at 66th St, Lubbock, TX 79412 

Bobby Brown at State 7-on-7. (Joe Cook/IT)

Bobby Brown at State 7-on-7. (Joe Cook/IT)

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Keller Fossil Ridge (0-0)
Location: Cravens Field (Arlington ISD)
Address: 1400 W Lamar Dr, Arlington, TX 76012

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Lamar (0-0)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 

DE Joseph Ossai, Conroe Oak Ridge (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Pearland Dawson (0-0)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385 

LB Byron Hobbs, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (0-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 2nd @ 10 a.m.
Opponent: Dallas Pinkston (0-0)
Location: Scarborough-Handley Field (Fort Worth ISD)
Address: 6201 Craig St, Fort Worth, TX 76112 

LB/S DeMarvion Overshown, Arp (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Tatum (0-0)
Location: Bill Herrington Tiger Stadium (Arp ISD)
Address: 420 E Front St, Arp, TX 75750 

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Travis (0-0)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455 

S BJ Foster, Angleton (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galveston Ball (0-0)
Location: Kermit Courville Stadium (Galveston ISD)
Address: 1429 27th St, Galveston, TX 77550 

S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Madison (0-0)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154 

Cameron Dicker. (courtesy of Dicker)

Cameron Dicker. (courtesy of Dicker)

K Cameron Dicker, Austin Lake Travis (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 8:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Converse Judson (0-0)
Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Saturday, September 2nd @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: @ Silsbee (0-0)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Silsbee ISD)
Address: 1575 U.S. Hwy 96 N, Silsbee, TX 77656

QB Grant Tisdale, WR Theo Wease, OL EJ Ndoma-Ogar & DT Jayden Jernigan, Allen (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Hill (0-0)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway and North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Westlake (0-0)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 

Deion Hankins (Joe Cook/IT)

Deion Hankins (Joe Cook/IT)

RB Deion Hankins, El Paso Parkland (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: El Paso Jefferson (0-0)
Location: Matador Stadium (Ysleta ISD)
Address: Quail Ave at Bomarc, El Paso, TX 79924

RB Garrison Johnson, Manvel (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Crosby (0-0)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Crosby ISD)
Address: 14703 FM 2100 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Sunnyvale (0-0)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
Address: US-287 & S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065 

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Saturday, September 2 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Port Arthur Memorial (0-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Port Arthur ISD)
Address: 2200 Jefferson Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642 

WR Arjei Henderson, Fort Bend Travis (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Heights (0-0)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455 

Garrett Wilson at the UIL State Championship. (Justin Wells/IT)

Garrett Wilson at the UIL State Championship. (Justin Wells/IT)

WR Garrett Wilson, Austin Lake Travis (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 8:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Converse Judson (0-0)
Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109 

OL Branson Bragg, Crandall (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pittsburg (0-0)
Location: Pirate Stadium (Pittsburg ISD)
Address: 300 N Texas St, Pittsburg, TX 75686 

OL Brannon Brown, San Antonio O’Connor (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio MacArthur (0-0)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

OL Kenyon Green & DT Bryton Thompson, Humble Atascocita (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ La Porte (0-0)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (La Porte ISD)
Address: 301 E Fairmont Pkwy, La Porte, TX 77571 

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Pearland Dawson (0-0)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385 

OL Justin Osborne & LB Marcel Brooks, Flower Mound Marcus (0-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Arlington Bowie (0-0)
Location: Maverick Stadium (UT-Arlington)
Address: 1309 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013 

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Stafford (0-0)
Location: Stafford Stadium (Stafford MSD)
Address: 1625 Staffordhire Rd, Stafford, TX 77477 

DT Josh Ellison, College Station A&M Consolidated (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Copperas Cove (0-0)
Location: Tiger Stadium (College Station ISD)
Address: 1801 Harvey Mitchell Pkwy, College Station, TX 77840 

Demarvin Leal. (Justin Wells/IT)

Demarvin Leal. (Justin Wells/IT)

DT DeMarvin Leal, Converse Judson (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 8:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Lake Travis (0-0)
Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109 

DE Nelson Ceaser, Fort Bend Ridge Point (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Saturday, September 2nd @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Kingwood (0-0)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459

DE Jamie Ferguson, San Antonio Madison (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cibolo Steele (0-0)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154 

DE Gilbert Ibeneme, Pearland High (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: League City Clear Springs (0-0)
Location: Pearland Stadium aka “The Rig” (Pearland ISD)
Address: S Main at Oiler Dr, Pearland, TX 77581 

DE Isreal Isuman-Hundley, Argyle Liberty Christian (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Melissa (0-0)
Location: Cardinal Field (Melissa ISD)
Address: 3150 Cardinal Dr, Melissa, TX 75454 

DE Braedon Mowry, Katy Taylor (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Richmond Foster (0-0)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 

DE Steven Parker & CB Deondre Dansby (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Ennis (0-0)
Location: Lion Memorial Stadium (Ennis ISD)
Address:1405 W Lake Bardwell Dr, Ennis, TX 75119 

DE Hunter Spears, Sachse (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Trophy Club Byron Nelson (0-0)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040

DE Marcus Stripling, Katy Mayde Creek (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Saturday, September 2nd @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Kempner (0-0)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Highland Park (0-0)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 T.L. Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

LB NaNa Osafo-Mensah, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Richland (0-0)
Location: Doskocil Stadium
Address: 4501 Bridge St, Fort Worth, TX 76103

CB Marcus Banks, Spring Dekaney (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galena Park North Shore (0-0)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015 

CB Bobby Wolfe, Houston Madison (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Marshall (0-0)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479

CB Erick Young & S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Alief Taylor (0-0)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wichita Falls Rider (0-0)
Location: R.L. Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063 

S Jonathan McGill, Coppell (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Hurst LD Bell (0-0)
Location: Pennington Field (Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD)
Address: 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX 76022 

S Demani Richardson, Waxahachie (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Garland Lakeview Centennial (0-0)
Location: Lumpkins Stadium (Waxahachie ISD)
Address: 1000 Hwy 77 North, Waxahachie, TX 75165 

ATH Tamauzia Brown, Newton (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Kirbyville (0-0)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Kirbyville ISD)
Address: S Elizabeth at E Stadium Dr, Kirbyville, TX 75956 

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Houston KIPP Generations (0-0)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954

CLASS OF 2020

QB Drew Sanders, Colleyville Heritage (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aledo (0-0)
Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD)
Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008

RB Zachary Evans, Galena Park North Shore (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Dekaney (0-0)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015 

RB Jase McClellan, Aledo (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Colleyville Heritage (0-0)
Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD)
Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Stafford (0-0)
Location: Stafford Stadium (Stafford MSD)
Address: 1625 Staffordhire Rd, Stafford, TX 77477 

WR Collin Sullivan, Round Rock High (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Schertz Clemens (0-0)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 300 North Lake Creek Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 

OL Courtland Ford & ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Allen (0-0)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway and North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002

OL Trent Pullen, Waco Connally (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Gatesville (0-0)
Location: McKamie Stadium (Gatesville ISD)
Address: 205 S Lovers Lane, Gatesville, TX 76528

DT Chidozie Nwankwo, Richmond Foster (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Taylor (0-0)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (0-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, August 31st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Carrollton Newman Smith (0-0)
Location: Standridge Stadium (Carrollton ISD)
Address: 1330 W Valwood Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75006 

CB Lorando Johnson & ATH Kevontre Bradford, Lancaster (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Denton Ryan (0-0)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207

CB Dwight McGlothern, New Caney (0-0)
**CANCELED**

Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Livingston (0-0)
Location: Lion Stadium (Livingston ISD)
Address: N Pine Ave and N Marsh Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

CB RJ Mickens, Southlake Carroll (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Broken Arrow (Broken Arrow, OK) (0-1)
Location: Broken Arrow Memorial Stadium
Address: 1901 East Albany, Broken Arrow, OK 74012

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Gladewater (0-0)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633 

ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (0-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano East (0-0)
Location: Tom Kimbrough Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 700 N Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094