Week 10 High School Schedules (Class of ’19, ’20, ’21)

Jaylon Jones (Joe Cook/IT)

Jaylon Jones (Joe Cook/IT)

Week 10 schedules for Texas commits and targets.

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (6-2)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Barbers Hill ISD)
Address: 9600 Eagle Dr, Mont Belvieu, TX 77580
Week 9 Result: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 47, Santa Fe 19

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Mayde Creek (3-5)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 9 Result: WIN – Katy High 70, Katy Cinco Ranch 17

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (7-1)

Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Life High School Waxahachie (4-3)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
Address: US-287 at S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
Week 9 Result: WIN – Midlothian Heritage 55, Crandall 17

WR Jaylen Ellis, Round Rock Cedar Ridge (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Round Rock McNeil (4-4)
Location: Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 10211 West Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78717
Week 9 Result: WIN – Round Rock Cedar Ridge 70, Round Rock High 56

WR Elijah Higgins, Austin Bowie (6-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Kyle Lehman (0-8)
Location: Burger Stadium (Austin ISD)
Address: 3200 Jones Rd, Austin, TX 78745
Week 9 Result: WIN – Austin Bowie 52, Austin High 14

WR Kennedy Lewis, Melissa (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Sanger (0-8)
Location: Indian Stadium (Sanger ISD)
Address: 130 Indian Lane, Sanger, TX 76266
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Argyle 58, Melissa 21

TE Jared Wiley, Temple (8-0)

Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Waco Midway (6-1)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Temple ISD)
Address: 415 N 31st St, Temple, TX 76504
Week 9 Result: WIN – Temple 52, Waco High 0

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (5-4)
-BYE-
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Katy Tompkins 27, Katy Taylor 24

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Klein High (0-0)
Location: Klein Memorial aka Butch Theiss Field (Klein ISD)
Address: Stuebner Airline at Louetta, Klein, TX 77379
Week 9 Result: WIN – Conroe Oak Ridge 34, Klein Cain 7

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (2-6)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Stafford (3-5)
Location: Stafford Municipal School District Stadium
Address: 1625 Staffordhire Rd, Stafford, TX 77477
Week 9 Result: WIN – Houston North Forest 34, Houston Worthing 14

DT T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Montgomery Lake Creek (2-6)
Location: Montgomery ISD Stadium
Address: 22825 Hwy 105 W, Montgomery, TX 77356
Week 9 Result: WIN – Huntsville 48, Katy Paetow 0

DE Peter Mpagi, Richmond George Ranch (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Strake Jesuit (7-1)
Location: Clay Stadium
Address: 8900 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77036
Week 9 Result: WIN – Richmond George Ranch 35, Alief Elsik 6

LB David Gbenda, Katy Cinco Ranch (2-6)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 3rd @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (8-1)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Katy High 70, Katy Cinco Ranch 17

CB Marques Caldwell, Alvin (0-8)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Friendswood Clear Brook (2-6)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 9 Result: LOSS – League City Clear Springs 49, Alvin 6

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (4-4)
**OUT FOR YEAR**
Week 9 Result: WIN – Mansfield Legacy 56, Dallas Adams 12

S Tyler Owens, Plano East (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano West (0-8)
Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023
Week 9 Result: WIN – Plano East 45, McKinney High 42

ATH Peyton Powell, Odessa Permian (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wolfforth Frenship (3-5)
Location: Ratliff Stadium (Ector County ISD)
Address: North Grandview at Yukon, Odessa, TX 79765
Week 9 Result: WIN – Odessa Permian 34, Midland High 7

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Geronimo Navarro (6-1)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
Week 9 Result: WIN – Cuero 70, Austin Eastside Memorial 0

CLASS OF 2020

QB Hudson Card, Austin Lake Travis (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Buda Hays (7-1)
Location: Bob Shelton Stadium (Hays CISD)
Address: 4800 Jack C. Hays Trail, Buda, TX 78610
Week 9 Result: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 55, Del Valle 23

QB Malik Hornsby and CB Avery Helm, Fort Bend Marshall (8-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 3rd @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Northside (5-4)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 9 Result: BYE

RB Zachary Evans and OL Damieon George, Galena Park North Shore (8-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 3rd @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: @ Beaumont United (2-6)
Location: Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium
Address: 5250 Bayou Willow Way, Beaumont, TX 77707
Week 9 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 56, Beaumont West Brook 7

RB Ty Jordan, West Mesquite (2-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Sherman (4-4)
Location: Bearcat Stadium (Sherman ISD)
Address: 200 N Rusk, Sherman, TX 75090
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Mesquite Poteet 41, West Mesquite 19

RB Seth McGowan, Mesquite Poteet (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler John Tyler (5-2)
Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 9 Result: WIN – Mesquite Poteet 41, West Mesquite 19

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (2-6)

Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Stafford (3-5)
Location: Stafford Municipal School District Stadium
Address: 1625 Staffordhire Rd, Stafford, TX 77477
Week 9 Result: WIN – Houston North Forest 34, Houston Worthing 14

WR Troy Omeire, Fort Bend Austin (2-6)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Bush (5-3)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 9 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Austin 49, Fort Bend Kempner 42

WR Marvin Mims, Frisco Lone Star (6-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Frisco Liberty (0-8)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Week 9 Result: WIN – Frisco Lone Star 48, Frisco Centennial 17

TE Elijah Yelverton and LB Brennon Scott, Dallas Bishop Dunne (6-3)
-BYE-
Week 9 Result: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Dallas Bishop Lynch 13

OL Courtland Ford and ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield High (2-6)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 9 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill 22, South Grand Prairie 7

OL Jaylen Garth, Port Neches-Groves (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (6-2)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Barbers Hill ISD)
Address: 9600 Eagle Dr, Mont Belvieu, TX 77580
Week 9 Result: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 47, Santa Fe 19

OL Chad Lindberg, League City Clear Creek (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: League City Clear Falls (4-5)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2305 East Main St, League City, TX 77573
Week 9 Result: BYE

OL Jake Majors, Prosper (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Allen (8-0)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 9 Result: WIN – Prosper 55, Plano West 7

OL Logan Parr, San Antonio O’Connor (8-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Brennan (6-2)
Location: Gustafson Stadium (Northside ISD)
Address: 7001 Culebra, San Antonio, TX 78238
Week 9 Result: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 42, San Antonio Clark 14

OL Trent Pullen and CB Korie Black, Waco Connally (6-3)
-BYE-
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Fairfield 44, Waco Connally 9

DT Brandon Brown, Katy Morton Ranch (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Seven Lakes (5-3)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 9 Result: BYE

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (4-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 1st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Pinkston (4-4)
Location: Sprague Athletic Complex (Dallas ISD)
Address: 3606 South Westmoreland, Dallas, TX 75233
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 38, Dallas Carter 27

DE Vernon Broughton, Cypress Ridge (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cy-Fair (6-2)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 9 Result: WIN – Cypress Ridge 27, Houston Memorial 10

DE Alec Bryant, Pearland Shadow Creek (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Hightower (3-5)
Location: Freedom Field (Alvin ISD)
Address: 10855 County Road 65, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
Week 9 Result: WIN – Pearland Shadow Creek 35, Richmond Foster 34

DE Alfred Collins, Bastrop Cedar Creek (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Georgetown East View (4-4)
Location: Bastrop Memorial Stadium (Bastrop ISD)
Address: 755 TX-21 W, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
Week 9 Result: WIN – Bastrop Cedar Creek 31, Elgin 28

DE Prince Dorbah, Dallas Highland Park (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Lancaster (5-2)
Location: Highlander Stadium (Highland Park ISD)
Address: 4233 Grassmere, Highland Park, TX 75205
Week 9 Result: WIN – Dallas Highland Park 72, Dallas Sunset 0

DE James Sylvester, Newton (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Corrigan-Camden (7-1)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Corrigan-Camden ISD)
Address: School St at Matthews St, Corrigan, TX 75939
Week 9 Result: WIN – Newton 61, New Waverly 0

DE Princely Umanmielen, Manor (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Hutto (7-0)
Location: Hutto Memorial Stadium (Hutto ISD)
Address: 573 Chris Kelley Blvd, Hutto, TX 78634
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Georgetown 28, Manor 14

LB Herbert Gums, Diboll (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Franklin (6-1)
Location: Lumberjack Stadium (Diboll ISD)
Address: E Harris St & Arrington Rd, Diboll, TX 75941
Week 9 Result: WIN – Diboll 69, Palestine Westwood 0

CB Lorando Johnson and ATH Kevontre Bradford (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Highland Park (8-0)
Location: Highlander Stadium (Highland Park ISD)
Address: 4233 Grassmere, Highland Park, TX 75205
Week 9 Result: WIN – Lancaster 49, Mansfield Timberview 14

CB Jaylon Jones, Cibolo Steele (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels Canyon (3-5)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 1510 East I 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Spring Branch Smithson Valley 21, Cibolo Steele 19

CB Jalen Kimber, Mansfield Timberview (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Adams (1-8)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Lancaster 49, Mansfield Timberview 14

CB Dwight McGlothern, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler Grace Community (5-3)
Location: Charles Baldwin Stadium
Address: 1313 E Pleasant Run Rd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 9 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 37, Dallas Christian 16

CB DJ Warnell, Dickinson (8-1)
-BYE-
Week 9 Result: WIN – Dickinson 52, Friendswood Clear Brook 10

S Darius Snow, Carrollton Hebron (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Lewisville (6-2)
Location: Max Goldsmith Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 1098 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75067
Week 9 Result: WIN – Carrollton Hebron 24, Irving MacArthur 17

S Chris Thompson Jr. and ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Richardson High (5-3)
Location: Eagle-Mustang Stadium (Richardson ISD)
Address: 1250 W Belt Line Rd, Richardson, TX 75080
Week 9 Result: WIN – Duncanville 63, Dallas White 0

S Jerrin Thompson, Lufkin (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Conroe Caney Creek (2-6)
Location: Abe Martin Stadium (Lufkin ISD)
Address: 309 South Medford Dr, Lufkin, TX 75902
Week 9 Result: WIN – Lufkin 31, Magnolia West 7

S Bryson Washington, Houston C.E. King (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Baytown Sterling (2-6)
Location: J.H. Crenshaw Memorial Stadium (Sheldon ISD)
Address: 8540 C. E. King Pkwy, Houston, TX 77044
Week 9 Result: WIN – Houston C.E. King 58, Channelview 54

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Henderson (6-2)
Location: Lion Stadium (Henderson ISD)
Address: Stadium St at Ball St, Henderson, TX 75652
Week 9 Result: WIN – Carthage 40, Palestine 9

ATH DJ Graham, Keller Central (1-7)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Keller Timber Creek (2-6)
Location: Keller ISD Athletic Complex
Address: 500 North Pate Orr Rd, Keller, TX 76248
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Southlake Carroll 49, Keller Central 14

ATH Michael Henderson Jr., Irving Ranchview (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ North Dallas (2-6)
Location:
Address:
Week 9 Result: BYE

CLASS OF 2021

QB Preston Stone, Dallas Parish Episcopal (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano John Paul II (4-3)
Location: JPII Athletic Complex
Address: 900 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75075
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Plano Prestonwood Christian 42, Dallas Parish Episcopal 24

QB Eli Stowers, Denton Guyer (5-3)

Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Trophy Club Byron Nelson (1-7)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 9 Result: WIN – Denton Guyer 49, Haslet V.R. Eaton 21

RB Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Rowlett (6-1)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Sachse 49, Garland Lakeview Centennial 38

WR Shadrach Banks and ATH Dematrius Davis, Galena Park North Shore (8-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 3rd @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: @ Beaumont United (2-6)
Location: Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium
Address: 5250 Bayou Willow Way, Beaumont, TX 77707
Week 9 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 56, Beaumont West Brook 7

WR Ketron Jackson and WR Majik Rector, Lancaster (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Highland Park (8-0)
Location: Highlander Stadium (Highland Park ISD)
Address: 4233 Grassmere, Highland Park, TX 75205
Week 9 Result: WIN – Lancaster 49, Mansfield Timberview 14

WR Latrell Neville, Fort Bend Willowridge (6-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 3rd @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Manvel (6-2)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 9 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Willowridge 50, Houston Milby 6

TE Devon Martin, Mesquite Poteet (7-1)

Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler John Tyler (5-2)
Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 9 Result: WIN – Mesquite Poteet 41, West Mesquite 19

OL Erick Cade, Denton Braswell (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Lake Dallas (5-3)
Location: Falcon Stadium (Lake Dallas ISD)
Address: 3016 Parkridge, Corinth, TX 76210
Week 9 Result: WIN – Denton Braswell 45, Princeton 10

OL Luis Chavarria, OL Donovan Jackson and OL Cullen Montgomery, Bellaire Episcopal (6-1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Christian (2-7)
Location: Mustang Field
Address: 2700 W Sam Houston Pkwy N, Houston, TX 77043
Week 9 Result: BYE

OL Hayden Conner and OL Bryce Foster, Katy Taylor (5-4)
-BYE-
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Katy Tompkins 27, Katy Taylor 24

OL Reuben Fatheree, Richmond Foster (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Texas City (1-7)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Pearland Shadow Creek 35, Richmond Foster 34

DE Tunmise Adeleye, Katy Tompkins (8-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 3rd @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Cinco Ranch (2-6)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 9 Result: WIN – Katy Tompkins 27, Katy Taylor 24

DE Tommy Brockermeyer, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (2-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (7-1)
Location: McNair Stadium aka Young Field
Address: 9700 Saints Circle, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Week 9 Result: LOSS – Argyle Liberty Christian 49, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 36

DE Landon Jackson, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Longview Spring Hill (2-6)
Location: Panther Stadium (Spring Hill ISD)
Address: 3101 Spring Hill Road (Cut Off), Longview, TX 75605
Week 9 Result: WIN – Texarkana Pleasant Grove 35, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 28

DE Landyn Watson, Hutto (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Manor (4-4)
Location: Hutto Memorial Stadium (Hutto ISD)
Address: 573 Chris Kelley Blvd, Hutto, TX 78634
Week 9 Result: WIN – Hutto 59, Pflugerville High 13

LB Kendrick Blackshire, Mesquite Horn (1-7)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ North Mesquite (3-4)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 9 Result: WIN – Mesquite Horn 24, Rockwall-Heath 6

CB Latrell McCutchin, Austin LBJ (6-2)

Date/Time: Thursday, November 1st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Travis (0-8)
Location: Nelson Field (Austin ISD)
Address: 7105 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78752
Week 9 Result: WIN – Austin LBJ 69, Austin Lanier 0

S KJ Liggins, Coppell (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Flower Mound High (6-2)
Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD)
Address: 185 West Parkway Blvd, Coppell, TX 75019
Week 9 Result: WIN – Coppell 48, Irving High 13