Week 11 Prospect Schedules (Class of ’18, ’19 and ’20)

Caden Sterns (Justin Wells/IT)

Caden Sterns (Justin Wells/IT)

CLASS OF 2018

RB Keaontay Ingram, Carthage (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler Chapel Hill (3-6)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633 
Week 10: WIN – Carthage 49, Palestine 31

WR Tommy Bush, Schertz Clemens (8-1)

Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Cibolo Steele (5-4)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154 
Week 10: WIN – Schertz Clemens 17, New Braunfels 7

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (3-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Richmond George Ranch (5-3)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469 
Week 10: WIN – Alief Taylor 34, Pearland Dawson 21

WR Jaylen Waddle, Bellaire Episcopal (6-2)
**Southwest Preparatory Championship**
Date/Time: Saturday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Kinkaid School (6-3)
Location: TDECU Stadium (University of Houston)
Address: 3100 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77004
Week 10: WIN – Bellaire Episcopal 56, Houston Christian 14

WR Julon Williams, Converse Judson (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels Canyon (2-7)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 1510 East I 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130 
Week 10: LOSS – Spring Branch Smithson Valley 40, Converse Judson 37

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (6-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Westbury (3-4)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 10: WIN – Houston Lamar 42, Bellaire 0

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (5-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aldine MacArthur (2-5)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032 
Week 10: WIN – Spring Dekaney 66, Aldine High 0

TE Mustapha Muhammad, Fort Bend Ridge Point (7-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Hightower (5-3)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459 
Week 10: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 21, Fort Bend Bush 17

OL Rafiti Ghirmai, Frisco Wakeland (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Frisco High (0-9)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034 
Week 10: WIN – Frisco Wakeland 38, Frisco Heritage 14

OL Reese Moore, Seminole (9-1)
-BYE-
Week 10: 
WIN – Seminole 41, Fort Stockton 7

Reese Moore (Joe Cook/IT)

Reese Moore (Joe Cook/IT)

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (5-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Arlington Martin (8-1)
Location: Maverick Stadium (UT-Arlington)
Address: 1309 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013 
Week 10: WIN – Arlington Lamar 50, Fort Worth Paschal 0

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine Davis (3-4)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 10: WIN – Spring Westfield 31, Aldine Eisenhower 3

DE Joseph Ossai, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3)
-BYE-
Week 10: 
LOSS – Beaumont West Brook 70, Conroe Oak Ridge 43

LB Byron Hobbs, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-6)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 11th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (1-8)
Location: Scarborough-Handley Field (Fort Worth ISD)
Address: 6201 Craig St, Fort Worth, TX 76112 
Week 10: LOSS – Grapevine 38, Fort Worth Eastern Hills 18

LB/S DeMarvion Overshown, Arp (4-5)
-BYE-
Week 10: 
WIN – Arp 31, Harleton 14

LB DaShaun White, Richland (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Colleyville Heritage (8-1)
Location: Mustang-Panther Stadium (Grapevine-Colleyville ISD)
Address: 3000 Ira E Woods, Grapevine, TX 76051 
Week 10: WIN – Richland 46, Fort Worth Dunbar 8

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (6-2)
-INJURED-
Week 10: 
WIN – Houston Heights 44, Houston Chavez 9

S BJ Foster, Angleton (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-4)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Angleton ISD)
Address: 1 Stadium Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
Week 10: WIN – Angleton 34, Richmond Foster 7

S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (5-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Schertz Clemens (8-1)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154 
Week 10: WIN – Cibolo Steele 31, San Antonio Wagner 14

K Cameron Dicker, Austin Lake Travis (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Vandegrift (6-3)
Location: Ed W. Monroe Memorial Stadium (Leander ISD)
Address: 9500 McNeil Dr, Austin, TX 78750
Week 10: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 51, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Nederland (6-2)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Nederland ISD)
Address: 205 21st St, Nederland, TX 77627
Week 10: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 48, Beaumont Ozen 0

Roschon Johnson at the Opening Regional in Frisco. (Justin Wells/IT)

Roschon Johnson at the Opening Regional in Frisco. (Justin Wells/IT)

QB Grant Tisdale, WR Theo Wease, OL EJ Ndoma-Ogar & DT Jayden Jernigan, Allen (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Wylie High (3-6)
Location: Wylie Stadium (Wylie ISD)
Address: FM 544 at Country Club Rd, Wylie, TX 75098 
Week 10: WIN – Allen 56, Plano East 30

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Mayde Creek (3-5)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 10: WIN – Katy High 49, Houston Strake Jesuit 7

RB Deion Hankins, El Paso Parkland (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ El Paso Riverside (2-7)
Location: Riverfront Stadium (Ysleta ISD)
Address: 301 Midway, El Paso, TX 79915 
Week 10: BYE

RB Garrison Johnson, Manvel (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galena Park (1-7)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015 
Week 10: WIN – Manvel 48, Santa Fe 17

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (4-5)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field (Midlothian ISD)
Address: US-287 at S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065 
Week 10: WIN – Midlothian Heritage 57, Irving Ranchview 28

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano John Paul II (2-7)
Location: JPII Athletic Complex
Address: 900 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75075 
Week 10: LOSS – Argyle Liberty Christian 33, Dallas Bishop Dunne 26

WR Arjei Henderson, Fort Bend Travis (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Kempner (2-6)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479 
Week 10: LOSS – Fort Bend Hightower 21, Fort Bend Travis 12

WR Garrett Wilson, Austin Lake Travis (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Vandegrift (6-3)
Location: Ed W. Monroe Memorial Stadium (Leander ISD)
Address: 9500 McNeil Dr, Austin, TX 78750
Week 10: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 51, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7

OL Branson Bragg, Crandall (5-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mabank (1-8)
Location: Panther Stadium (Mabank ISD)
Address: 822 W Mason St, Mabank, TX 75147 
Week 10: WIN – Crandall 28, Brownsboro 7

OL Brannon Brown, San Antonio O’Connor (9-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Brennan (6-3)
Location: Gustafson Stadium (Northside ISD)
Address: 7001 Culebra, San Antonio, TX 78238 
Week 10: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 41, San Antonio Clark 7

OL Kenyon Green & DT Bryton Thompson, Humble Atascocita (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (1-7)
Location: Stallworth Stadium (Goose Creek ISD)
Address: 2509 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 
Week 10: WIN – Humble Atascocita 55, Houston C.E. King 21

Kenyon Green (Joe Cook/IT)

Kenyon Green (Joe Cook/IT)

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3)
-BYE-
Week 10: 
LOSS – Beaumont West Brook 70, Conroe Oak Ridge 43

OL Justin Osborne & LB Marcel Brooks, Flower Mound Marcus (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Euless Trinity (7-2)
Location: Marauder Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 5707 Morris Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75028 
Week 10: LOSS – Trophy Club Byron Nelson 31, Flower Mound Marcus 17

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (8-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Worthing (4-2)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa at Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016 
Week 10: WIN – Houston North Forest 44, Houston Wheatley 21

DT Josh Ellison, College Station A&M Consolidated (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bryan Rudder (2-7)
Location: Merrill Green Stadium (Bryan ISD)
Address: 3450 Campus Dr, Bryan, TX 77802 
Week 10: BYE

DT DeMarvin Leal, Converse Judson (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels Canyon (2-7)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 1510 East I 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130 
Week 10: LOSS – Spring Branch Smithson Valley 40, Converse Judson 37

DE Nelson Ceaser, Fort Bend Ridge Point (7-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Hightower (5-3)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459 
Week 10: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 21, Fort Bend Bush 17

DE Jamie Ferguson, San Antonio Madison (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Johnson (7-2)
Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233 
Week 10: LOSS – San Antonio Reagan 55, San Antonio Madison 43

DE Gilbert Ibeneme, Pearland High (5-3)
-BYE-
Week 10: 
WIN – Pearland High 39, Clute Brazoswood 14

DE Isreal Isuman-Hundley, Argyle Liberty Christian (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (4-5)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226 
Week 10: WIN – Argyle Liberty Christian 33, Dallas Bishop Dunne 26

DE Braedon Mowry, Katy Taylor (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Strake Jesuit (6-2)
Location: Crusader Stadium
Address: 8900 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77036 
Week 10: WIN – Katy Taylor 31, Katy Tompkins 10

DE Steven Parker & CB Deondre Dansby, Dallas South Oak Cliff (7-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Conrad (1-8)
Location: Couch Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 3815 Spring Valley Rd, Addison, TX 75001 
Week 10: WIN – Dallas South Oak Cliff 34, Dallas Samuell 21

DE Hunter Spears, Sachse (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: South Garland (1-8)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040 
Week 10: WIN – Sachse 27, Garland Naaman Forest 7

DE Marcus Stripling, Katy Mayde Creek (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy High (7-0)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 10: LOSS – Katy Seven Lakes 42, Katy Mayde Creek 35

DE T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Magnolia West (8-0)
Location: Mustang Stadium (Magnolia ISD)
Address: 44204 FM 1774, Magnolia, TX 77353 
Week 10: WIN – Huntsville 26, Brenham 14

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (4-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ North Mesquite (3-6)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 2411 W, Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149 
Week 10: WIN – Rockwall High 45, Mesquite High 7

LB NaNa Osafo-Mensah, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Argyle Liberty Christian (6-3)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226 
Week 10: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Lynch 31, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 3

CB Marcus Banks, Spring Dekaney (5-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aldine MacArthur (2-5)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032 
Week 10: WIN – Spring Dekaney 66, Aldine High 0

CB Bobby Wolfe, Houston Madison (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Northside (3-6)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa at Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016 
Week 10: LOSS – Houston Austin 7, Houston Madison 0

CB Erick Young & S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (6-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Austin (1-7)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479 
Week 10: LOSS – Fort Bend Ridge Point 21, Fort Bend Bush 17

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Red Oak (2-7)
Location: Billy Goodloe Stadium (Red Oak ISD)
Address: 154 Louise Ritter Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154 
Week 10: WIN – Mansfield Legacy 41, Mansfield Summit 34

S Jonathan McGill, Coppell (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Richardson (1-8)
Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD)
Address: 185 West Parkway Blvd, Coppell, TX 75019 
Week 10: WIN – Coppell 31, Dallas Skyline 19

S Demani Richardson, Waxahachie (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Lake Ridge (8-1)
Location: R.L. Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 10: WIN – Waxahachie 30, Lancaster 16

ATH Tamauzia Brown, Newton (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Frankston (1-8)
Location: Jeff and Opal Austin Stadium (Frankston ISD)
Address: 100 W Perry St, Frankston, TX 75763 
Week 10: WIN – Newton 75, Hemphill 0

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Wharton (1-6)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Wharton ISD)
Address: FM 1301 at Stadium Rd, Wharton, TX 77488 
Week 10: WIN – Cuero 69, Ingleside 0

CLASS OF 2020

QB Drew Sanders, Colleyville Heritage (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Richland (8-1)
Location: Mustang-Panther Stadium (Grapevine-Colleyville ISD)
Address: 3000 Ira E Woods, Grapevine, TX 76051 
Week 10: WIN – Colleyville Heritage 77, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 0

RB Zachary Evans, Galena Park North Shore (5-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Humble Summer Creek (6-2)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338 
Week 10: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 70, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 0

RB Jase McClellan, Aledo (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Boswell (9-0)
Location: Pioneer Stadium (Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD)
Address: 5805 Bailey-Boswell Rd, Saginaw, TX 76179
Week 10: WIN – Aledo 48, Justin Northwest 0

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (8-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Worthing (4-2)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa at Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016 
Week 10: WIN – Houston North Forest 44, Houston Wheatley 21

WR Collin Sullivan, Round Rock High (1-8)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Round Rock McNeil (1-8)
Location: Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 10211 West Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78717 
Week 10: LOSS – Pflugerville Hendrickson 62, Round Rock High 35

OL Courtland Ford & ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (3-6)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 9th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Irving High (3-6)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 
Week 10: LOSS – South Grand Prairie 14, Cedar Hill 10

OL Trent Pullen, Waco Connally (3-6)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Salado (8-1)
Location: Mac Peoples Stadium (Connally ISD)
Address: 900 N Lacy Dr, Waco, TX 76705 
Week 10: LOSS – Lorena 20, Waco Connally 14

DT Chidozie Nwankwo, Richmond Foster (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (2-5)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469 
Week 10: LOSS – Angleton 34, Richmond Foster 7

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Alvarado (3-6)
Location: Charles Head Stadium (Alvarado ISD)
Address: 1300 N Cummings Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009 
Week 10: WIN – Dallas Carter 57, Dallas Pinkston 0

CB Lorando Johnson & ATH Kevontre Bradford, Lancaster (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Midlothian (4-6)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: 200 E Wintergreen, Lancaster, Texas 75134 
Week 10: LOSS – Waxahachie 30, Lancaster 16

CB Dwight McGlothern, New Caney (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Crosby (9-0)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Crosby ISD)
Address: 14703 FM 2100 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532 
Week 10: WIN – New Caney 28, Porter 0

CB RJ Mickens, Southlake Carroll (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Carrollton Hebron (7-2)
Location: Hawk Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 4207 Plano Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75010 
Week 10: WIN – Southlake Carroll 24, Hurst L.D. Bell 17

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler Chapel Hill (3-6)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633 
Week 10: WIN – Carthage 49, Palestine 31

ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Grand Prairie (5-4)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 
Week 10: WIN – Duncanville 56, Irving MacArthur 0