Week 3 high school schedules (Class of ‘19, ‘20, ‘21)

Peter Mpagi. (Will Gallagher/IT)

Peter Mpagi. (Will Gallagher/IT)

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (1-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 15th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tomball (1-1)
Location: Tomball ISD Stadium
Address: 13620 Zion Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Huntsville 31, Port Neches-Groves 14

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 2 Result: WIN – Katy High 31, Humble Atascocita 28

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Decatur (1-1)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
Address: US-287 at S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
Week 2 Result: WIN – Midlothian Heritage 35, Kennedale 7

WR Jaylen Ellis, Round Rock Cedar Ridge (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Vandegrift (2-0)
Location: Ed W. Monroe Memorial Stadium (Leander ISD)
Address: 9500 McNeil Dr, Austin, TX 78750
Week 2 Result: WIN – Round Rock Cedar Ridge 34, Cedar Park 28

WR Elijah Higgins, Austin Bowie (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Lake Travis (2-0)
Location: Burger Stadium (Austin ISD)
Address: 3200 Jones Rd, Austin, TX 78745
Week 2 Result: WIN – Austin Bowie 49, San Antonio Madison 22

TE Jared Wiley, Temple (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Killeen Harker Heights (0-2)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Temple ISD)
Address: 415 N 31st St, Temple, TX 76504
Week 2 Result: WIN – Temple 43, Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) 14

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Deer Park (1-1)
Location: Clyde Abshier Stadium (Deer Park ISD)
Address: 710 W San Augustine, Deer Park, TX 77536
Week 2 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 35, Cypress Springs 14

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ The Woodlands (0-2)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Week 2 Result: WIN – Conroe Oak Ridge 60, Alief Elsik 13

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (0-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Washington (0-2)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa at Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Porter 35, Houston North Forest 0

DT T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: College Station (1-0)
Location: Bowers Stadium (Sam Houston State University)
Address: 620 Bowers Blvd, Huntsville, TX 77341
Week 2 Result: WIN – Huntsville 31, Port Neches-Groves 14

DE Peter Mpagi, Richmond George Ranch (1-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 15th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: League City Clear Springs (0-2)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469
Week 2 Result: WIN – Richmond George Ranch 27, Houston Clear Lake 24

LB David Gbenda, Katy Cinco Ranch (0-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 15th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Pearland High (2-0)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Houston Jersey Village 50, Katy Cinco Ranch 48

CB Marques Caldwell, Alvin (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (2-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Fort Bend Kempner 39, Alvin 35

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (1-1)
**OUT FOR YEAR**
Week 2 Result: WIN – Mansfield Legacy 39, Crowley 7

S Lewis Cine, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (1-1)
Location: Charles Baldwin Stadium
Address: 1313 E Pleasant Run Rd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 2 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 45, Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 8

S Tyler Owens, Plano East (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Sachse (0-2)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 2 Result: WIN – Plano East 36, Dallas Lake Highlands 0

ATH Peyton Powell, Odessa Permian (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Southlake Carroll (2-0)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Carroll ISD)
Address: 1085 S Kimball Ave, Southlake, TX 76092
Week 2 Result: WIN – Odessa Permian 43, El Paso Franklin 27

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: El Campo (2-0)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Yoakum 30, Cuero 20

CLASS OF 2020

QB Hudson Card, Austin Lake Travis (1-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Bowie (2-0)
Location: Burger Stadium (Austin ISD)
Address: 3200 Jones Rd, Austin, TX 78745
Week 2 Result: Game Canceled – Beating Mansfield Summit 14-0 in 2nd Quarter

QB Malik Hornsby and CB Avery Helm, Fort Bend Marshall (2-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Milby (1-0)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 2 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 31, Fort Bend Hightower 25

RB Zachary Evans and OL Damieon George, Galena Park North Shore (2-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Spring Westfield (2-0)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 2 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 44, Fort Bend Ridge Point 0

RB Ty Jordan, West Mesquite (0-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Keller Timber Creek (1-1)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 2 Result: Game Canceled

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (0-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Washington (0-2)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa at Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Porter 35, Houston North Forest 0

WR Troy Omeire, Fort Bend Austin (0-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Seven Lakes (1-1)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Katy Mayde Creek 44, Fort Bend Austin 31

WR Marvin Mims, Frisco Lone Star (2-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Highland Park (2-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Frisco ISD)
Address: 6927 Stadium Ln, Frisco, TX 75034
Week 2 Result: WIN – Frisco Lone Star 51, Denton High 6

TE Elijah Yelverton and LB Brennon Scott, Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 15th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: DeSoto (2-0)
Location: Sprague Athletic Complex aka JamesJones Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 3606 South Westmoreland, Dallas, TX 75233
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Byrd (Shreveport, LA) 17, Dallas Bishop Dunne 14

OL Courtland Ford and ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mesquite Horn (0-2)
Location: EH Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 2 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill 28, Denton Guyer 0

OL Jaylen Garth, Port Neches-Groves (1-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 15th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tomball (1-1)
Location: Tomball ISD Stadium
Address: 13620 Zion Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Huntsville 31, Port Neches-Groves 14

OL Chad Lindberg, League City Clear Creek (1-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 15th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Channelview (1-1)
Location: Challenger Columbia Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2145 W NASA Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Deer Park 52, League City Clear Creek 48

OL Jake Majors, Prosper (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Flower Mound High (1-1)
Location: B.W. Durham Stadium (Prosper ISD)
Address: E 8th St, Prosper, TX 75078
Week 2 Result: WIN – Prosper 56, Keller Timber Creek 14

OL Logan Parr, San Antonio O’Connor (2-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Warren (2-0)
Location: Gustafson Stadium (Northside ISD)
Address: 7001 Culebra, San Antonio, TX 78238
Week 2 Result: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 42, San Antonio Holmes 6

OL Trent Pullen and CB Korie Black, Waco Connally (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: China Spring (1-1)
Location: Mac Peoples Stadium (Connally ISD)
Address: 900 N Lacy Dr, Waco, TX 76705
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Glen Rose 42, Waco Connally 36

DT Brandon Brown, Katy Morton Ranch (1-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 15th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Westside (2-0)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Cypress Ridge 36, Katy Morton Ranch 33

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas White (0-2)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Dallas Kimball 21, Dallas Carter 15

DE Vernon Broughton, Cypress Ridge (2-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Jersey Village (1-1)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 2 Result: WIN – Cypress Ridge 36, Katy Morton Ranch 33

DE Alec Bryant, Pearland Shadow Creek (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Alief Elsik (0-2)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 2 Result: WIN – Pearland Shadow Creek 49, Magnolia 27

DE Prince Dorbah, Dallas Highland Park (2-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Frisco Lone Star (2-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Frisco ISD)
Address: 6927 Stadium Ln, Frisco, TX 75034
Week 2 Result: WIN – Dallas Highland Park 35, Mesquite Horn 18

DE James Sylvester, Newton (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ West Orange-Stark (1-1)
Location: Dan R. Hooks Stadium (West Orange-Cove CISD)
Address: 1619 Newton St, West Orange, TX 77630
Week 2 Result: WIN – Newton 56, Silsbee 14

DE Princely Umanmielen, Manor (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Liberty Hill (1-1)
Location: Mustang Stadium (Manor ISD)
Address: 14900 N FM 973, Manor, TX 78653
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Copperas Cove 7, Manor 6

LB Herbert Gums, Diboll (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cleveland (0-2)
Location: Lumberjack Stadium (Diboll ISD)
Address: E Harris St at Arrington Rd, Diboll, TX 75941
Week 2 Result: WIN – Diboll 55, Huntington 0

CB Lorando Johnson and ATH Kevontre Bradford (0-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: South Grand Prairie (0-2)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: 200 E. Wintergreen, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 2 Result: Game Canceled

CB Jaylon Jones, Cibolo Steele (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Churchill (1-1)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
Week 2 Result: WIN – Cibolo Steele 35, San Antonio Reagan 30

CB Jalen Kimber, Mansfield Timberview (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Lake Ridge (1-1)
Location: RL Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 2 Result: WIN – Mansfield Timberview 39, Arlington Seguin 7

CB Dwight McGlothern, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (1-1)
Location: Charles Baldwin Stadium
Address: 1313 E Pleasant Run Rd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 2 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 45, Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 8

CB DJ Warnell, Dickinson (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pearland Dawson (2-0)
Location: Pearland Stadium aka “The Rig” (Pearland ISD)
Address: S Main at Oiler Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
Week 2 Result: WIN – Dickinson 48, Pasadena Memorial 0

S Darius Snow, Carrollton Hebron (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Keller Fossil Ridge (1-1)
Location: Keller ISD Athletic Complex
Address: 500 North Pate Orr Rd, Keller, TX 76248
Week 2 Result: WIN – Carrollton Hebron 63, Arlington Martin 24

S Chris Thompson Jr. and ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (1-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 15th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Evangel Christian (Shreveport, LA) (0-2)
Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD)
Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116
Week 2 Result: Game Canceled

S Jerrin Thompson, Lufkin (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico)
Location: Abe Martin Stadium (Lufkin ISD)
Address: 309 South Medford Dr, Lufkin, TX 75902
Week 2 Result: WIN – Lufkin 45, Nacogdoches 7

S Bryson Washington, Houston C.E. King (2-0)
-BYE-
Week 2 Result: WIN – Houston C.E. King 45, Magnolia West 40

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Marshall (1-1)
Location: Maverick Stadium (Marshall ISD)
Address: 1900 Maverick Dr, Marshall, TX 75670
Week 2 Result: WIN – Carthage 42, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 28

ATH DJ Graham, Keller Central (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Little Elm (0-2)
Location: Little Elm Athletic Complex (Little Elm ISD)
Address: 1151 E Eldorado Pky, Little Elm, TX 75068
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Richland 21, Keller Central 17

ATH Michael Henderson Jr., Irving Ranchview (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Spruce (0-2)
Location: Pleasant Grove Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8228 Maddox, Dallas, TX 75217
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Willis Point 49, Irving Ranchview 24

CLASS OF 2021

QB Preston Stone, Dallas Parish Episcopal (1-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler Grace Community (2-0)
Location: Gloria H. Snyder Stadium
Address: 4101 Sigma Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
Week 2 Result: Game Canceled

QB Eli Stowers, Denton Guyer (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ North Crowley (1-1)
Location: Panther Stadium (Crowley ISD)
Address: 9100 S Hulen, Fort Worth, TX 76123
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Cedar Hill 28, Denton Guyer 0

RB Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview Centennial (1-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Richardson Berkner (1-1)
Location: Wildcat-Ram Stadium (Richardson ISD)
Address: 9449 Church Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
Week 2 Result: Game Canceled

WR Shadrach Banks and ATH Dematrius Davis, Galena Park North Shore (2-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Spring Westfield (2-0)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 2 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 44, Fort Bend Ridge Point 0

WR Ketron Jackson and WR Majik Rector, Lancaster (0-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: South Grand Prairie (0-2)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: 200 E. Wintergreen, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 2 Result: Game Canceled

WR Latrell Neville, Fort Bend Willowridge (1-1)
-BYE-
Week 2 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Willowridge 41, Houston Westbury 9

TE Devon Martin, Mesquite Poteet (1-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Summit (1-0)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (0-0)
Address: 3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 2 Result: WIN – Mesquite Poteet 48, Waxahachie 7

OL Erick Cade, Denton Braswell (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Frisco High (0-2)
Location: Toyota Stadium (FC Dallas)
Address: 9200 World Cup Way, Frisco, TX 75034
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Burleson 44, Denton Braswell 22

OL Luis Chavarria, OL Donovan Jackson and OL Cullen Montgomery, Bellaire Episcopal (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston St. Pius X (2-0)
Location: Candace Simmons Field
Address: 4650 Bissonnet, Bellaire, TX 77401
Week 2 Result: WIN – Bellaire Episcopal 42, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 14

OL Hayden Conner and OL Bryce Foster,Katy Taylor (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Deer Park (1-1)
Location: Clyde Abshier Stadium (Deer Park ISD)
Address: 710 W San Augustine, Deer Park, TX 77536
Week 2 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 35, Cypress Springs 14

OL Reuben Fatheree, Richmond Foster (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Magnolia West (1-1)
Location: Mustang Stadium (Magnolia ISD)
Address: 44204 FM 1774, Magnolia, TX 77353
Week 2 Result: WIN – Richmond Foster 52, Fort Bend Travis 38

DE Tunmise Adeleye, Katy Tompkins (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Alvin (0-2)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 2 Result: WIN – Katy Tompkins 58, Klein Cain 13

DE Tommy Brockermeyer, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (2-0)
Location: Charles Baldwin Stadium
Address: 1313 E Pleasant Run Rd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Regents School of Austin 27, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 20

DE Landon Jackson, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Atlanta (0-2)
Location: Rabbit Stadium (Atlanta ISD)
Address: 705 Rabbit Blvd, Atlanta, TX 75551
Week 2 Result: WIN – Texarkana Pleasant Grove 33, Henderson 24

DE Landyn Watson, Hutto (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: El Paso Del Valle (1-1)
Location: Hutto Memorial Stadium (Hutto ISD)
Address: 573 Chris Kelley Blvd, Hutto, TX 78634
Week 2 Result: WIN – Hutto 52, Liberty Hill 51

LB Kendrick Blackshire, Mesquite Horn (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Hill (2-0)
Location: EH Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Dallas Highland Park 35, Mesquite Horn 18

CB Latrell McCutchin, Austin LBJ (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Waco La Vega (1-1)
Location: Nelson Field (Austin ISD)
Address: 7105 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78752
Week 2 Result: LOSS – Los Fresnos 36, Austin LBJ 35

S KJ Liggins, Coppell (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 14 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Allen (2-0)
Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD)
Address: 185 West Parkway Blvd, Coppell, TX 75019
Week 2 Result: WIN – Coppell 41, Hurst L.D. Bell 7