Week 6 High School Schedules

Hudson Card (Joe Cook/IT)

Hudson Card (Joe Cook/IT)

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Vidor (3-1)
Location: Indian Stadium aka “The Reservation” (Port Neches-Groves ISD)
Address: 1401 Merriman, Port Neches, TX 77651
Week 5 Result: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 49, Baytown Lee 28

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (3-1)

Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (5-0)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 5 Result: BYE

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Waco La Vega 45, Midlothian Heritage 18

WR Jaylen Ellis, Round Rock Cedar Ridge (3-2)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Round Rock Cedar Ridge 35, Round Rock Stony Point 17

WR Elijah Higgins, Austin Bowie (3-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Anderson (2-2)
Location: House Park (Austin ISD)
Address: 1301 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78701
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Buda Hays 35, Austin Bowie 28

TE Jared Wiley, Temple (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Belton (4-1)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Temple ISD)
Address: 415 N 31st St, Temple, TX 76504
Week 5 Result: BYE

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Seven Lakes (3-2)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 5 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 20, Katy Morton Ranch 6

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (2-3)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Conroe Oak Ridge 49, Klein Forest 14

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (1-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 6th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Navasota (1-4)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa at Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Houston Wheatley 33, Houston North Forest 28

DT T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cleveland (0-4)
Location: Bowers Stadium (Sam Houston State University)
Address: 620 Bowers Blvd, Huntsville, TX 77341
Week 5 Result: WIN – Huntsville 27, College Station A&M Consolidated 7

DE Peter Mpagi, Richmond George Ranch (2-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Alief Hastings (3-1)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469
Week 5 Result: WIN – Richmond George Ranch 44, Clute Brazoswood 7

LB David Gbenda, Katy Cinco Ranch (1-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Morton Ranch (3-2)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 5 Result: WIN – Katy Cinco Ranch 44, Katy Mayde Creek 28

CB Marques Caldwell, Alvin (0-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Clear Lake (1-4)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 5 Result: BYE

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (2-3)
**OUT FOR YEAR**
Week 5 Result: WIN – Mansfield Legacy 27, Mansfield Timberview 22

S Lewis Cine, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 66, Houston St. Thomas 23

S Tyler Owens, Plano East (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Plano East 26, Prosper 14

ATH Peyton Powell, Odessa Permian (3-2)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Odessa Permian 56, Los Fresnos 0

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (4-1)
**INJURED**
Week 5 Result: WIN – Cuero 43, Wharton 21

CLASS OF 2020

QB Hudson Card, Austin Lake Travis (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Kyle Lehman (0-4)
Location: Lake Travis ISD Stadium
Address: 3322 Ranch Road 620 South, Austin, TX 78738
Week 5 Result: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 66, Austin High 21

QB Malik Hornsby and CB Avery Helm, Fort Bend Marshall (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Willowridge (3-1)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 5 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 62, Houston Sterling 0

RB Zachary Evans and OL Damieon George, Galena Park North Shore (4-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 4 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston C.E. King (3-1)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 5 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 55, La Porte 0

RB Ty Jordan, West Mesquite (2-2)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – West Mesquite 55, Wylie East 36

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (1-4)
**NOT PLAYING – TRANSFERRED**
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Houston Wheatley 33, Houston North Forest 28

WR Troy Omeire, Fort Bend Austin (0-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 6th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Ridge Point (3-1)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Fort Bend Dulles 41, Fort Bend Austin 17

WR Marvin Mims, Frisco Lone Star (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Frisco Wakeland (3-1)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Week 5 Result: WIN – Frisco Lone Star 10, Little Elm 7

TE Elijah Yelverton and LB Brennon Scott, Dallas Bishop Dunne (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston St. Pius X (4-1)
Location: Parsley Field
Address: 811 W Donovan St, Houston, TX 77091
Week 5 Result: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 52, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 7

OL Courtland Ford and ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill 78, Waxahachie 28

OL Jaylen Garth, Port Neches-Groves (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Vidor (3-1)
Location: Indian Stadium aka “The Reservation” (Port Neches-Groves ISD)
Address: 1401 Merriman, Port Neches, TX 77651
Week 5 Result: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 49, Baytown Lee 28

OL Chad Lindberg, League City Clear Creek (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dickinson (5-0)
Location: Sam Vitanza Stadium (Dickinson ISD)
Address: 3800 Baker Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539
Week 5 Result: WIN – League City Clear Creek 30, Friendswood Clear Brook 27

OL Jake Majors, Prosper (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Plano East 26, Prosper 14

OL Logan Parr, San Antonio O’Connor (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 42, San Antonio Taft 0

OL Trent Pullen and CB Korie Black, Waco Connally (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Lorena (5-0)
Location: Mac Peoples Stadium (Connally ISD)
Address: 900 N Lacy Dr, Waco, TX 76705
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Salado 40, Waco Connally 35

DT Brandon Brown, Katy Morton Ranch (3-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Cinco Ranch (1-4)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Katy Taylor 20, Katy Morton Ranch 6

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (3-2)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Dallas Carter 41, North Dallas 9

DE Vernon Broughton, Cypress Ridge (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Cypress Ridge 57, Spring Woods 0

DE Alec Bryant, Pearland Shadow Creek (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Texas City (1-3)
Location: Stingaree Stadium (Texas City ISD)
Address: 1501 9th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
Week 5 Result: WIN – Pearland Shadow Creek 35, Angleton 14

DE Alfred Collins, Bastrop Cedar Creek (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bastrop (3-1)
Location: Bastrop Memorial Stadium (Bastrop ISD)
Address: 755 TX-21 W, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
Week 5 Result: WIN – Bastrop Cedar Creek 31, Brenham 26

DE Prince Dorbah, Dallas Highland Park (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Dallas Highland Park 56, Dallas Wilson 14

DE James Sylvester, Newton (4-0)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Newton 51, Gilmer 31

DE Princely Umanmielen, Manor (2-3)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Manor 38, Pflugerville High 7

LB Herbert Gums, Diboll (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Crockett (4-1)
Location: Lumberjack Stadium (Diboll ISD)
Address: E Harris St at Arrington Rd, Diboll, TX 75941
Week 5 Result: BYE

CB Lorando Johnson and ATH Kevontre Bradford (2-2)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Lancaster 50, Dallas Samuell 6

CB Jaylon Jones, Cibolo Steele (3-2)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Cibolo Steele 21, Schertz Clemens 7

CB Jalen Kimber, Mansfield Timberview (2-3)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Mansfield Legacy 27, Mansfield Timberview 22

CB Dwight McGlothern, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 66, Houston St. Thomas 23

CB DJ Warnell, Dickinson (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: League City Clear Creek (3-2)
Location: Sam Vitanza Stadium (Dickinson ISD)
Address: 3800 Baker Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539
Week 5 Result: WIN – Dickinson 49, Houston Clear Lake 7

S Darius Snow, Carrollton Hebron (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Coppell (3-1)
Location: Hawk Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 4207 Plano Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75010
Week 5 Result: WIN – Carollton Hebron 40, Irving Nimitz 21

S Chris Thompson Jr. and ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Skyline (2-1)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 5 Result: WIN – Duncanville 63, Richardson Berkner 0

S Jerrin Thompson, Lufkin (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Magnolia (3-1)
Location: Abe Martin Stadium (Lufkin ISD)
Address: 309 South Medford Dr, Lufkin, TX 75902
Week 5 Result: WIN – Lufkin 49, Willis 6

S Bryson Washington, Houston C.E. King (3-1)

Date/Time: Thursday, October 4 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galena Park North Shore (4-0)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Beaumont West Brook 55, Houston C.E. King 7

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-1)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633
Week 5 Result: BYE

ATH DJ Graham, Keller Central (0-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Trophy Club Byron Nelson (0-4)
Location: Keller ISD Athletic Complex
Address: 500 North Pate Orr Rd, Keller, TX 76248
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Denton Guyer 34, Keller Central 13

ATH Michael Henderson Jr., Irving Ranchview (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Hillcrest (0-0)
Location: Franklin Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 10000 Hillcrest, Dallas, TX 75230
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Alvarado 35, Irving Ranchview 17

CLASS OF 2021

QB Preston Stone, Dallas Parish Episcopal (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Christian (3-2)
Location: Gloria H. Snyder Stadium
Address: 4101 Sigma Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
Week 5 Result: WIN – Dallas Parish Episcopal 48, Addison Trinity Christian 10

QB Eli Stowers, Denton Guyer (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Southlake Carroll (4-0)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Carroll ISD)
Address: 1085 S Kimball Ave, Southlake, TX 76092
Week 5 Result: WIN – Denton Guyer 34, Keller Central 13

RB Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview Centennial (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie High (1-4)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 5 Result: WIN – Garland Lakeview Centennial 48, South Garland 14

WR Shadrach Banks and ATH Dematrius Davis, Galena Park North Shore (4-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 4 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston C.E. King (3-1)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 5 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 55, La Porte 0

WR Ketron Jackson and WR Majik Rector, Lancaster (2-2)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: WIN – Lancaster 50, Dallas Samuell 6

WR Latrell Neville, Fort Bend Willowridge (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Marshall (5-0)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 5 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Willowridge 57, Houston Sharpstown 0

TE Devon Martin, Mesquite Poteet (3-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Sherman (2-3)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 5 Result: BYE

OL Erick Cade, Denton Braswell (1-4)
-BYE-
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Lucas Lovejoy 48, Denton Braswell 17

OL Luis Chavarria, OL Donovan Jackson and OL Cullen Montgomery, Bellaire Episcopal (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston St. John’s (2-2)
Location: Skip Lee Field
Address: 2501 Claremont Ln, Houston, TX 77019
Week 5 Result: WIN – Bellaire Episcopal 41, Addison Greenhill 2

OL Hayden Conner and OL Bryce Foster, Katy Taylor (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Seven Lakes (3-2)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 5 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 20, Katy Morton Ranch 6

OL Reuben Fatheree, Richmond Foster (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Rosenberg Terry (1-4)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469
Week 5 Result: WIN – Richmond Foster 34, Galveston Ball 24

DE Tunmise Adeleye, Katy Tompkins (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy High (3-1)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 5 Result: WIN – Katy Tompkins 15, Katy Seven Lakes 10

DE Tommy Brockermeyer, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (1-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Plano Prestonwood Christian (5-0)
Location: McNair Stadium aka Young Field
Address: 9700 Saints Circle, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Dunne 52, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 7

DE Landon Jackson, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Carthage (4-0)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633
Week 5 Result: WIN – Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Tyler Chapel Hill 0

DE Landyn Watson, Hutto (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Georgetown (3-1)
Location: Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex
Address: 2275 North Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626
Week 5 Result: WIN – Hutto 78, Pflugerville Connally 14

LB Kendrick Blackshire, Mesquite Horn (0-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Rockwall High (2-2)
Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 5 Result: LOSS – Mesquite High 20, Mesquite Horn 17

CB Latrell McCutchin, Austin LBJ (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Reagan (0-4)
Location: Nelson Field (Austin ISD)
Address: 7105 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78752
Week 5 Result: BYE

S KJ Liggins, Coppell (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Carrollton Hebron (3-1)
Location: Hawk Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 4207 Plano Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75010
Week 5 Result: WIN – Coppell 28, Irving MacArthur 21