Week 6 Prospect Schedules (Class of ’18, ’19 and ’20)

Caden Sterns (Justin Wells/IT)

Caden Sterns (Justin Wells/IT)

CLASS OF 2018

RB Keaontay Ingram, Carthage (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Henderson (5-0)
Location: Lion Stadium (Henderson ISD)
Address: Stadium St at Ball St, Henderson, TX 75652
Week 5: BYE

WR Tommy Bush, Schertz Clemens (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Schertz Clemens 23, San Antonio Wagner 0

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pearland High (2-1)
Location: Pearland Stadium aka “The Rig” (Pearland ISD)
Address: S. Main at Oiler Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
Week 5: WIN – Alief Taylor 47, Clute Brazoswood 25

WR Jaylen Waddle, Bellaire Episcopal (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Kinkaid School (3-1)
Location: Barnhart Stadium
Address: 201 Kinkaid School Dr, Houston, TX 77024 
Week 5: WIN – Bellaire Episcopal 38, Houston St. Thomas 24

WR Julon Williams, Converse Judson (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Converse Judson 35, Cibolo Steele 28

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (1-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 7th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Westside (1-2)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455 
Week 5: BYE

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Spring Westfield (3-0)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 5: LOSS – Aldine Nimitz 25, Spring Dekaney 7

TE Mustapha Muhammad, Fort Bend Ridge Point (2-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 7th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Clements (0-3)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 5: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 37, Fort Bend Kempner 13

Rafiti Ghirmai (Will Gallagher/IT)

Rafiti Ghirmai (Will Gallagher/IT)

OL Rafiti Ghirmai, Frisco Wakeland (4-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Frisco Reedy (4-0)
Location: Ford Center at the Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034 
Week 5: BYE

OL Reese Moore, Seminole (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Midland Greenwood (4-1)
Location: Wigwam Stadium (Seminole ISD)
Address: NW Ave F at NW 8th, Seminole, TX 79360
Week 5: WIN – Seminole 30, Monahans 13

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ North Crowley (2-2)
Location: Panther Stadium (Crowley ISD)
Address: 9100 S Hulen, Fort Worth, TX 76123 
Week 5: WIN – Arlington Lamar 42, Arlington Sam Houston 21

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Dekaney (2-1)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 5: WIN – Spring Westfield 15, Spring High 12

DE Joseph Ossai, Conroe Oak Ridge (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Montgomery (2-2)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Week 5: WIN – Conroe Oak Ridge 34, Conroe High 7

LB Byron Hobbs, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-2)
-INJURED-
Week 5: 
LOSS – Richland 55, Fort Worth Eastern Hills 12

LB/S DeMarvion Overshown, Arp (1-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Elysian Fields (4-1)
Location: Bill Herrington Tiger Stadium (Arp ISD)
Address: 420 E Front St, Arp, TX 75750 
Week 5: LOSS – Waskom 14, Arp 13

Jalen Green and Michael Huff (Courtesy of Green)

Jalen Green and Michael Huff (Courtesy of Green)

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7: p.m.
Opponent: Bellaire (2-1)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455 
Week 5: WIN – Houston Heights 68, Houston Math, Science & Tech 7

S BJ Foster, Angleton (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Victoria East (2-1)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Angleton ISD)
Address: 1 Stadium Dr, Angleton, TX 77515 
Week 5: WIN – Angleton 49, Rosenberg Terry 7

S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (1-4)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
LOSS – Converse Judson 35, Cibolo Steele 28

K Cameron Dicker, Austin Lake Travis (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Austin Lake Travis 60, Buda Hays 34

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (2-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Baytown Lee (0-3)
Location: Indian Stadium aka “The Reservation” (Port Neches-Groves ISD)
Address: 1401 Merriman, Port Neches, TX 77651 
Week 5: Game against Livingston being played Monday, 10/2

QB Grant Tisdale, WR Theo Wease, OL EJ Ndoma-Ogar & DT Jayden Jernigan, Allen (4-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 5th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano West (0-4)
Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023 
Week 5: WIN – Allen 61, McKinney Boyd 10

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Katy High 37, Katy Taylor 0

RB Deion Hankins, El Paso Parkland (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ El Paso Del Valle (4-1)
Location: Conquest Stadium
Address: 850 Bordeaux, El Paso, TX 79907
Week 5: WIN – El Paso Parkland 63, El Paso Hanks 23

RB Garrison Johnson, Manvel (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galveston Ball (2-1)
Location: Kermit Courville Stadium (Galveston ISD)
Address: 1429 27th St, Galveston, TX 77550 
Week 5: WIN – Manvel 70, Fort Bend Willowridge 14

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Midlothian Heritage 62, Sanger 13

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (2-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224 
Week 5: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Lynch 51, Dallas Bishop Dunne 10

WR Arjei Henderson, Fort Bend Travis (2-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 5th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Dulles (1-1)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 5: WIN – Fort Bend Travis 50, Fort Bend Clements 0

Garrett Wilson at the UIL State Championship. (Justin Wells/IT)

Garrett Wilson at the UIL State Championship. (Justin Wells/IT)

WR Garrett Wilson, Austin Lake Travis (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Austin Lake Travis 60, Buda Hays 34

OL Branson Bragg, Crandall (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Kaufman (4-1)
Location: Lions Stadium (Kaufman ISD)
Address: 3205 S Houston, Kaufman, TX 75142 
Week 5: LOSS – Van 34, Crandall 14

OL Brannon Brown, San Antonio O’Connor (5-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Warren (2-3)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
Week 5: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 52, San Antonio Taft 28

OL Kenyon Green & DT Bryton Thompson, Humble Atascocita (2-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Channelview (1-2)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 5: WIN – Humble Atascocita 63, Kingwood High 7

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Montgomery (2-2)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Week 5: WIN – Conroe Oak Ridge 34, Conroe High 7

OL Justin Osborne & LB Marcel Brooks, Flower Mound Marcus (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Lewisville (1-3)
Location: Marauder Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 5707 Morris Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75028 
Week 5: WIN – Flower Mound Marcus 29, Hurst LD Bell 7

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (3-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 7th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Scarborough (1-3)
Location: Dyer Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 2020 Mangum, Houston, TX 77092 
Week 5: BYE

DT Josh Ellison, College Station A&M Consolidated (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Temple (3-2)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Temple ISD)
Address: 415 N 31st St, Temple, TX 76504 
Week 5: WIN – College Station A&M Consolidated 35, Waco High 31

DeMarvin Leal. (courtesy of Leal)

DeMarvin Leal. (courtesy of Leal)

DT DeMarvin Leal, Converse Judson (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Converse Judson 35, Cibolo Steele 28

DE Nelson Ceaser, Fort Bend Ridge Point (2-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 7th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Clements (0-3)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 5: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 37, Fort Bend Kempner 13

DE Jamie Ferguson, San Antonio Madison (1-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Roosevelt (2-3)
Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
Address:4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233 
Week 5: BYE

DE Gilbert Ibeneme, Pearland High (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Alief Taylor (2-1)
Location: Pearland Stadium aka “The Rig” (Pearland ISD)
Address: S. Main at Oiler Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
Week 5: WIN – Pearland High 39, Alief Elsik 14

DE Isreal Isuman-Hundley, Argyle Liberty Christian (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano John Paul II (2-2)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226
Week 5: LOSS – Plano Prestonwood Christian 14, Argyle Liberty Christian 0

DE Braedon Mowry, Katy Taylor (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Mayde Creek (2-1)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493 
Week 5: LOSS – Katy High 37, Katy Taylor 0

DE Steven Parker & CB Deondre Dansby, Dallas South Oak Cliff (3-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 5th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Jefferson (1-4)
Location: Couch Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 3815 Spring Valley Rd, Addison, TX 75001 
Week 5: WIN – Dallas South Oak Cliff 54, Dallas Hillcrest 0

DE Hunter Spears, Sachse (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Garland Lakeview Centennial (2-3)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 5: BYE

DE Marcus Stripling, Katy Mayde Creek (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Taylor (1-2)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493 
Week 5: LOSS – Katy Morton Ranch 37, Katy Mayde Creek 20

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Longview (4-1)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 5: LOSS – Rockwall-Heath 28, Rockwall High 27

LB NaNa Osafo-Mensah, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224 
Week 5: WIN – Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 45, Dallas Parish Episcopal 14

CB Marcus Banks, Spring Dekaney (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Spring Westfield (3-0)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 5: LOSS – Aldine Nimitz 25, Spring Dekaney 7

CB Bobby Wolfe, Houston Madison (3-1)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Houston Madison 36, Houston Sterling 14

CB Erick Young & S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Hightower (1-2)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459 
Week 5: WIN – Fort Bend Bush 37, Fort Bend Dulles 7

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Mansfield Legacy 49, Lancaster 28

S Jonathan McGill, Coppell (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Richardson Pearce (2-2)
Location: Eagle-Mustang Stadium (Richardson ISD)
Address: 1250 W Belt Line Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 
Week 5: WIN – Coppell 63, Dallas Jesuit Prep 41

S Demani Richardson, Waxahachie (3-2)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Waxahachie 44, Red Oak 24

ATH Tamauzia Brown, Newton (4-0)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Newton 60, Winnie East Chambers 17

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (4-0)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Cuero 62, Columbus 7

CLASS OF 2020

QB Drew Sanders, Colleyville Heritage (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-2)
Location: Herman Clark Stadium (Fort Worth ISD)
Address: SE Loop 820 at Wichita St, Fort Worth, TX 76119 
Week 5: WIN – Colleyville Heritage 56, Fort Worth Dunbar 36

RB Zachary Evans, Galena Park North Shore (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston C.E. King (2-1)
Location: J.H. Crenshaw Memorial Stadium (Sheldon ISD)
Address: 8540 CE King Pkwy, Houston, TX 77044 
Week 5: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 34, Baytown Sterling 10

RB Jase McClellan, Aledo (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Saginaw (0-4)
Location: Roughrider Stadium (Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD)
Address: 800 N Blue Mound Rd, Saginaw, TX 76131 
Week 5: WIN – Aledo 56, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 7

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (3-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 7th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Scarborough (1-3)
Location: Dyer Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 2020 Mangum, Houston, TX 77092 
Week 5: BYE

WR Collin Sullivan, Round Rock High (0-5)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
LOSS – Round Rock Stony Point 59, Round Rock High 48

OL Courtland Ford & ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (1-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Duncanville (4-0)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 
Week 5: LOSS – DeSoto 21, Cedar Hill 7

OL Trent Pullen, Waco Connally (1-4)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
LOSS – Waco La Vega 42, Waco Connally 2

DT Chidozie Nwankwo, Richmond Foster (2-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 5th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Cinco Ranch (2-1)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 
Week 5: WIN – Richmond Foster 34, Victoria West 0

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
WIN – Dallas Carter 55, Venus 6

CB Lorando Johnson & ATH Kevontre Bradford, Lancaster (2-3)
-BYE-
Week 5: 
LOSS – Mansfield Legacy 49, Lancaster 28

CB Dwight McGlothern, New Caney (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Splendora (2-1)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Splendora ISD)
Address: 23411 FM 2090, Splendora, TX 77372 
Week 5: WIN – New Caney 27, Dayton 17

CB RJ Mickens, Southlake Carroll (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Euless Trinity (2-2)
Location: Pennington Field (Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD)
Address: 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX 76022 
Week 5: WIN – Southlake Carroll 48, Flower Mound High 31

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Henderson (5-0)
Location: Lion Stadium (Henderson ISD)
Address: Stadium St at Ball St, Henderson, TX 75652
Week 5: BYE

ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cedar Hill (1-3)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 
Week 5: WIN – Duncanville 49, Irving High 7