Week 7 schedules for Texas targets/commits

DeMarvion Overshown. (Justin Wells/IT)

DeMarvion Overshown. (Justin Wells/IT)

When and where to find UT’s targets and commits for Week 7 of TX HS Football? We’ve got you covered.

CLASS OF 2018

RB Keaontay Ingram, Carthage (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Kilgore (5-1)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633
Week 6: WIN – Carthage 42, Henderson 17

WR Tommy Bush, Schertz Clemens (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels Canyon (1-4)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 1510 East I 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Week 6: BYE

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Alief Elsik (1-2)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 6: LOSS – Pearland High 35, Alief Taylor 28

WR Jaylen Waddle, Bellaire Episcopal (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Episcopal School of Dallas (3-2)
Location: Gene & Jerry Jones Family Stadium
Address: 4100 Merrell Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
Week 6: WIN – Bellaire Episcopal 37, Houston Kinkaid School 27

WR Julon Williams, Converse Judson (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio East Central (0-5)
Location: East Central Stadium (East Central ISD)
Address: 7173 FM 1628, San Antonio, TX 78263
Week 6: BYE

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Chavez (0-4)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 6: WIN – Houston Lamar 40, Houston Westside 7

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (2-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine Eisenhower (1-3)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 6: LOSS – Spring Westfield 22, Spring Dekaney 0

TE Mustapha Muhammad, Fort Bend Ridge Point (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Travis (3-1)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 6: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 56, Fort Bend Clements 0

OL Rafiti Ghirmai, Frisco Wakeland (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Frisco Centennial (2-3)
Location: Toyota Stadium (FC Dallas)
Address: 9200 World Cup Way, Frisco, TX75034
Week 6: LOSS – Frisco Reedy 35, Frisco Wakeland 28

OL Reese Moore, Seminole (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pecos (5-1)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Pecos/Barstow/Toyah ISD)
Address: Washington at Hackberry, Pecos, TX 79772
Week 6: WIN – Seminole 35, Midland Greenwood 32

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Arlington High (4-1)
Location: Cravens Field (Arlington ISD)
Address: 1400 W Lamar Dr, Arlington, TX 76012
Week 6: WIN – Arlington Lamar 33, North Crowley 32

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (4-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aldine MacArthur (1-2)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032
Week 6: WIN – Spring Westfield 22, Spring Dekaney 0

DE Joseph Ossai, Conroe Oak Ridge (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ The Woodlands College Park (1-4)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Week 6: WIN – Conroe Oak Ridge 24, Montgomery 21

LB Byron Hobbs, Fort Worth Eastern Hills (2-3)
-INJURED-
Week 6: LOSS – Colleyville Heritage 52, Fort Worth Eastern Hills 6

LB/S DeMarvion Overshown, Arp (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Beckville (5-1)
Location: R.C. Beauchamp Stadium (Beckville ISD)
Address: 169 Washington St, Beckville, TX 75631
Week 6: LOSS – Elysian Fields 37, Arp 0

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Westbury (2-2)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035
Week 6: WIN – Houston Heights 31, Bellaire 12

S BJ Foster, Angleton (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 6: WIN – Angleton 70, Victoria East 0

S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: New Braunfels (4-1)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
Week 6: BYE

K Cameron Dicker, Austin Lake Travis (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Westlake (6-0)
Location: Chaparral Stadium (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746
Week 6: BYE

Roschon Johnson at the Opening Regional in Frisco. (Justin Wells/IT)

Roschon Johnson at the Opening Regional in Frisco. (Justin Wells/IT)

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (4-0)
-BYE-
Week 6: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 59, Baytown Lee 21

QB Grant Tisdale, WR Theo Wease, OL EJ Ndoma-Ogar & DT Jayden Jernigan, Allen (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano High (4-1)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 6: WIN – Allen 59, Plano West 0

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Seven Lakes (1-3)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 6: BYE

RB Deion Hankins, El Paso Parkland (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: El Paso Horizon (1-4)
Location: Matador Stadium (Ysleta ISD)
Address: Quail Ave at Bomarc, El Paso, TX 79924
Week 6: LOSS – El Paso Del Valle 50, El Paso Parkland 24

RB Garrison Johnson, Manvel (4-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 14th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Marshall (3-1)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 6: WIN – Manvel 35, Galveston Ball 7

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (5-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Pinkston (0-5)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
Address: US-287 & S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
Week 6: BYE

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Addison Trinity Christian (1-4)
Location: Tom Landry Stadium
Address: 17001 Addison Rd, Addison, TX 75001
Week 6: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 34, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 12

WR Arjei Henderson, Fort Bend Travis (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Ridge Point (3-1)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 6: WIN – Fort Bend Travis 41, Fort Bend Dulles 14

WR Garrett Wilson, Austin Lake Travis (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Westlake (6-0)
Location: Chaparral Stadium (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746
Week 6: BYE

Garrett Wilson at the UIL State Championship. (Justin Wells/IT)

Garrett Wilson at the UIL State Championship. (Justin Wells/IT)

OL Branson Bragg, Crandall (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Terrell (1-4)
Location: Pirate Stadium (Crandall ISD)
Address: 520 W Lewis, Crandall, TX 75114
Week 6: LOSS – Kaufman 29, Crandall 14

OL Brannon Brown, San Antonio O’Connor (6-0)
-BYE-
Week 6: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 27, San Antonio Warren 23

OL Kenyon Green & DT Bryton Thompson, Humble Atascocita (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galena Park North Shore (2-2)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 6: WIN – Humble Atascocita 62, Channelview 7

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ The Woodlands College Park (1-4)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Week 6: WIN – Conroe Oak Ridge 24, Montgomery 21

OL Justin Osborne & LB Marcel Brooks, Flower Mound Marcus (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Carrollton Hebron (4-1)
Location: Marauder Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 5707 Morris Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75028
Week 6: WIN – Flower Mound Marcus 18, Lewisville 7

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (4-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 14th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Washington (0-4)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa and Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016
Week 6: WIN – Houston North Forest 55, Houston Scarborough 0

DT Josh Ellison, College Station A&M Consolidated (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: College Station (4-2)
Location: Tiger Stadium (College Station ISD)
Address: 1801 Harvey Mitchell Pkwy, College Station, TX 77840
Week 6: LOSS – Temple 28, College Station A&M Consolidated 20

DT DeMarvin Leal, Converse Judson (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio East Central (0-5)
Location: East Central Stadium (East Central ISD)
Address: 7173 FM 1628, San Antonio, TX 78263
Week 6: BYE

DE Nelson Ceaser, Fort Bend Ridge Point (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Travis (3-1)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 6: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 56, Fort Bend Clements 0

DE Jamie Ferguson, San Antonio Madison (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio MacArthur (1-5)
Location: Comalander Stadium aka Blossom (North East ISD)
Address: 12002 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238
Week 6: WIN – San Antonio Madison 49, San Antonio Roosevelt 35

DE Gilbert Ibeneme, Pearland High (3-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Alief Hastings (3-1)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 6: WIN – Pearland High 35, Alief Taylor 28

DE Isreal Isuman-Hundley, Argyle Liberty Christian (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Parish Episcopal (2-3)
Location: Gloria H. Snyder Stadium aka Wheat Field
Address: 4101 Sigma Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
Week 6: WIN – Argyle Liberty Christian 50, Plano John Paul II 0

DE Braedon Mowry, Katy Taylor (2-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Cinco Ranch (3-1)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 6: WIN – Katy Taylor 42, Katy Mayde Creek 28

DE Steven Parker & CB Deondre Dansby, Dallas South Oak Cliff (4-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Kimball (1-4)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 6: WIN – Dallas South Oak Cliff 45, Dallas Jefferson 0

DE Hunter Spears, Sachse (5-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Garland High (1-5)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 6: WIN – Sachse 49, Garland Lakeview Centennial 19

DE Marcus Stripling, Katy Mayde Creek (2-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (0-4)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 6: LOSS – Katy Taylor 42, Katy Mayde Creek 28

DE T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Magnolia (3-1)
Location: Bowers Stadium (Sam Houston State University)
Address: 620 Bowers Blvd, Huntsville, TX 77341
Week 6: WIN – Huntsville 49, Willis 7

LB NaNa Osafo-Mensah, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano John Paul II (2-3)
Location: Doskocil Stadium
Address: 4501 Bridge St, Fort Worth, TX 76103
Week 6: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Dunne 34, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 12

CB Marcus Banks, Spring Dekaney (2-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine Eisenhower (1-3)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 6: LOSS – Spring Westfield 22, Spring Dekaney 0

CB Bobby Wolfe, Houston Madison (3-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 14th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Sharpstown (3-2)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035
Week 6: LOSS – La Marque 35, Houston Madison 6

CB Erick Young & S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (3-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Kempner (1-3)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 6: WIN – Fort Bend Bush 38, Fort Bend Hightower 0

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Timberview (2-3)
Location: R.L. Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 6: BYE

S Jonathan McGill, Coppell (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Lake Highlands (3-2)
Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD)
Address: 185 West Parkway Blvd, Coppell, TX 75019
Week 6: WIN – Coppell 28, Richardson Pearce 21

S Demani Richardson, Waxahachie (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Midlothian (2-3)
Location: Lumpkins Stadium (Waxahachie ISD)
Address: 1000 Hwy 77 North, Waxahachie, TX 75165
Week 6: BYE

ATH Tamauzia Brown, Newton (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Crockett (1-4)
Location: Monte Jack Driskell Stadium (Crockett ISD)
Address: 1600 SW Loop 304, Crockett, TX 75835
Week 6: BYE

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Sweeny (2-2)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
Week 6: BYE

CLASS OF 2020

QB Drew Sanders, Colleyville Heritage (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Birdville (1-4)
Location: Mustang-Panther Stadium (Grapevine-Colleyville ISD)
Address: 3000 Ira E Woods, Grapevine, TX 76051
Week 6: WIN – Colleyville Heritage 52, Fort Worth Eastern Hills 6

RB Zachary Evans, Galena Park North Shore (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Atascocita (3-1)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 6: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 45, Houston C.E. King 28

RB Jase McClellan, Aledo (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Azle (2-3)
Location: Hornet Field
Address: 1100 Boyd Rd, Azle, TX 76020
Week 6: WIN – Aledo 52, Saginaw 7

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (4-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 14th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Washington (0-4)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa and Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016
Week 6: WIN – Houston North Forest 55, Houston Scarborough 0

WR Collin Sullivan, Round Rock High (0-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 12th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pflugerville High (2-4)
Location: The Pfield (Pflugerville ISD)
Address: 1301 W Pecan St, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Week 6: BYE

OL Courtland Ford & ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Irving MacArthur (1-4)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 6: LOSS – Duncanville 41, Cedar Hill 6

OL Trent Pullen, Waco Connally (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Robinson (2-3)
Location: Rocket Field (Robinson ISD)
Address: 500 W Lyndale Ave, Robinson, TX 76706
Week 6: BYE

DT Chidozie Nwankwo, Richmond Foster (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-2)
Location: Sandcrab Stadium (Calhoun County ISD)
Address: Tilly St at Nueces St, Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Week 6: LOSS – Katy Cinco Ranch 36, Richmond Foster 6

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (3-2)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 6: BYE

CB Lorando Johnson & ATH Kevontre Bradford, Lancaster (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Summit (3-2)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: 200 E. Wintergreen, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 6: BYE

CB Dwight McGlothern, New Caney (4-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 14th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Humble High (1-2)
Location: Texan Drive Stadium (New Caney ISD)
Address: 21360 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77357
Week 6: WIN – New Caney 20, Splendora 7

CB RJ Mickens, Southlake Carroll (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Lewisville (1-4)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Carroll ISD)
Address: 1085 S Kimball Ave, Southlake, TX 76092
Week 6: LOSS – Euless Trinity 21, Southlake Carroll 20

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Kilgore (5-1)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633
Week 6: WIN – Carthage 42, Henderson 17

ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 13th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Irving Nimitz (1-4)
Location: Irving Schools Stadium (Irving ISD)
Address: 600 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
Week 6: WIN – Duncanville 41, Cedar Hill 6