Recruiting: Playoffs - Quarterfinals (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (11-2)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Lake Travis (12-1)
Location: Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 10211 West Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78717
Round 3: WIN – Austin Westlake 55, Laredo United 15

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite Poteet (10-3)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
Address: US-287 at S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
Round 3: WIN – Lancaster 27, Wylie East 20

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (11-2)
Round 3: LOSS – Klein Collins 56, Tyler John Tyler 14

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (13-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 9 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Boswell (9-4)
Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
Round 3: WIN – Aledo 56, Abilene Cooper 35

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (8-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (8-5)
Location:
Address:

TAPPS Division 1 State Championship
Round 3: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Houston St. Pius X 18

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Atascocita (11-1)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Round 3: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 20, Katy High 17

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (10-3)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 8 p.m.
Opponent: Manvel (13-0)
Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
Round 3: WIN – Temple 39, Port Arthur Memorial 7

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (10-3)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Van (12-1)
Location: The Star in Frisco
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Round 3: WIN – Kennedale 49, Midlothian Heritage 47
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 10:30 a.m.
Opponent: Colleyville Heritage (10-3)
Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
Round 3: WIN – Denton Ryan 38, Lubbock Monterey 21

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Duncanville (11-2)
Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
Round 3: WIN – Allen 34, San Angelo Central 21

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (11-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 5:30 p.m.
Opponent: DeSoto (13-0)
Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
Round 3: WIN – Cedar Hill 56, Mansfield High 28

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 5:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Hill (11-2)
Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
Round 3: WIN – DeSoto 49, Abilene High 45

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (9-4)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Hallettsville (13-0)
Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
Round 3: WIN – Yoakum 23, Goliad 21

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 8 p.m.
Opponent: Temple (10-3)
Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
Round 3: WIN – Manvel 47, Cedar Park 35

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (11-2)
Round 3: LOSS – Humble Atascocita 28, Houston Lamar 27

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (11-2)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: College Station (13-0)
Location: Panther Stadium (Prairie View A&M University)
Address: FM 1098 Rd at University Dr, Prairie View, TX 77446
Round 3: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 28, College Station A&M Consolidated 21

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (8-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (8-5)
Location:
Address:

TAPPS Division 1 State Championship
Round 3: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Houston St. Pius X 18

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (10-3)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Klein Collins (12-1)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Round 3: WIN – Spring Westfield 44, Beaumont West Brook 6

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (12-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Churchill (11-2)
Location: The Alamodome
Address: 100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Round 3: WIN – Cibolo Steele 56, Weslaco East 0
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (11-1)
Round 3: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Houston St. Pius X 18

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Duncanville (11-2)
Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
Round 3: WIN – Allen 34, San Angelo Central 21

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (9-3)
Round 3: LOSS – Galena Park North Shore 20, Katy High 17

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (8-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (8-5)
Location:
Address:

TAPPS Division 1 State Championship
Round 3: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Houston St. Pius X 18

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (9-4)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Carthage (10-2)
Location: Abe Martin Stadium (Lufkin ISD)
Address: 309 South Medford Dr, Lufkin, TX 75902
Round 3: WIN – Stafford 37, Bridge City 28

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Galena Park North Shore (12-1)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Round 3: WIN – Humble Atascocita 28, Houston Lamar 27

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (13-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Geronimo Navarro (13-0)
Location: Alamo Stadium (San Antonio ISD)
Address: 760 Stadium Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
Round 1: WIN – Cuero 28, Wimberley 7