Recruiting: Playoffs Round 1 (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,380
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (8-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Reagan (9-1)
Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
Week 11: WIN – Austin Westlake 54, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 0

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (5-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Salado (6-4)
Location: Hendrickson Football Stadium (Pflugerville ISD)
Address: 2905 FM 685, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Week 11: WIN – La Grange 41, Caldwell 0

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (9-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Arlington Seguin (7-3)
Location: Irving School Stadium (Irving ISD)
Address: 600 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
Week 11: WIN – Lancaster 42, Midlothian 12

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (9-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Lufkin (7-3)
Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 11: WIN – Tyler John Tyler 49, Tyler Lee 28

WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (6-4)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11:
LOSS – Mansfield Lake Ridge 63, Waxahachie 49

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (10-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Wichita Falls Rider (4-6)
Location: Northwest ISD Stadium
Address: 18501 Hwy 114, Justin, TX 76247
Week 11: WIN – Aledo 49, Fort Worth Boswell 24

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (9-2)
**Lost 57-39 in Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship**

OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (5-5)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11:
WIN – Cypress Creek 21, Cypress Falls 17

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (5-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Argyle Liberty Christian (5-5)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226
Week 11: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 84, Plano John Paul II 6

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (9-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Pasadena Memorial (6-4)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 11: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 50, Humble Summer Creek 22

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (7-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Corsicana (6-4)
Location: McLane Stadium (Baylor University)
Address: 927 South Lake Brazos Parkway, Waco, TX 76711
Week 11: WIN – Temple 37, Bryan 34

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (7-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 11: WIN – Kennedale 49, Lake Worth 0

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (6-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Carrollton Hebron (7-3)
Location: Hawk Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 4207 Plano Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75010
Week 11: WIN – Plano East 40, Plano High 39

LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (3-7)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 10th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Wilson (9-1)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 11: WIN – Dallas Kimball 41, Dallas Hillcrest 14

CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (5-5)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11:
WIN – Lake Dallas 28, Prosper 24

CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (4-6)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11:
LOSS – Jacksonville 46, Nacogdoches 45

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (5-5)

Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Lone Oak (6-4)
Location: Meredith Memorial Stadium (Mineola ISD)
Address: 1044 W Loop 564, Mineola, TX 75773
Week 11: BYE
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,380
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (10-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Skyline (5-5)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 11: WIN – Sachse 57, South Garland 0

QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (8-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 12th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Hill (8-2)
Location: Panther Stadium (Midway ISD)
Address: 800 Hewitt Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643
Week 11: WIN – Waco Midway 55, Killeen Ellison 42

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (10-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Brewer (4-6)
Location: Brewer Bear Stadium (White Settlement ISD)
Address: 1025 W Loop 820 North, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Week 11: WIN – Denton Ryan 38, Wichita Falls Rider 14

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (10-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Euless Trinity (7-3)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 11: WIN – Allen 49, Wylie High 0

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (8-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 12th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Waco Midway (8-2)
Location: Panther Stadium (Midway ISD)
Address: 800 Hewitt Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643
Week 11: WIN – Cedar Hill 45, Irving High 7

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (2-8)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11: WIN – Pasadena Sam Rayburn 28, Pasadena High 12

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (10-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Killeen High (5-5)
Location: Eagle Stadium (DeSoto ISD)
Address: 600 Eagle Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
Week 11: WIN – DeSoto 37, South Grand Prairie 31

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (8-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Vidor (8-2)
Location: Stallworth Stadium (Goose Creek ISD)
Address: 2509 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
Week 11: WIN – Crosby 21, New Caney 16

WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (6-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Carthage (7-2)
Location: Abe Martin Stadium aka John Outlaw Memorial Field (Lufkin ISD)
Address: 309 South Medford Dr, Lufkin, TX 75902
Week 11: WIN – Silsbee 55, Cleveland 9

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (9-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 12th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Dickinson (9-1)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 11: LOSS – Richmond George Ranch 35, Alief Taylor 34

WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (2-8)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11: LOSS – San Antonio Clark 30, San Antonio Marshall 14

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (6-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Marion (6-4)
Location: Wiseman Field
Address: FM 775, La Vernia, TX 78121
Week 11: WIN – Yoakum 34, Altair Rice Consolidated 24

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (10-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Austin (6-3)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 11: WIN – Manvel 49, Galena Park 3

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (9-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Cy-Fair (8-2)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 11: WIN – Houston Lamar 51, Houston Westbury 7

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (5-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Klein Collins (9-1)
Location: Klein Memorial aka Butch Theiss Field (Klein ISD)
Address: Stuebner Airline at Louetta, Klein, TX 77379
Week 11: WIN – Spring Dekaney 47, Aldine MacArthur 8

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-0)

Date/Time: Thursday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Morton Ranch (5-5)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 11: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 48, Fort Bend Hightower 7

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (10-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Bellaire (5-5)
Location: Cy-Fair FCU Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Week 11: WIN – Cypress Ranch 52, Cypress Woods 13

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (8-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Sterling (5-4)
Location: Herman A. Barnett Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 6800 Fairway, Houston, TX 77087
Week 11: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 47, Santa Fe 27

OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (6-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Round Rock Stony Point (3-7)
Location: Toyota Rattler Stadium
Address: 3593 S Old Bastrop Hwy, San Marcos, TX 78666
Week 11: LOSS – Austin Bowie 59, San Marcos 7

OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (6-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie East (7-3)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069
Week 11: BYE

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (9-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Denton High (9-1)
Location: Denton ISD District Stadium aka Bronco Field
Address: 1007 Fulton St, Denton, TX 76201
Week 11: WIN – Justin Northwest 57, Azle 11

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Argyle Liberty Christian (5-5)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226
Week 11: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 84, Plano John Paul II 6

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (5-5)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11: LOSS – Arlington Martin 41, Arlington Lamar 33

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (7-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Stratford (7-3)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 11: WIN – Spring Westfield 44, Aldine Davis 12

DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (5-5)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11: LOSS – Alvarado 28, Dallas Carter 20

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (9-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Brandeis (7-3)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
Week 11: WIN – Cibolo Steele 34, Schertz Clemens 13

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (8-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 12th @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Kempner (7-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 11: WIN – Katy Taylor 29, Houston Strake Jesuit 17

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (5-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 12th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Montgomery (6-4)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 11: WIN – Rockwall High 72, North Mesquite 49

LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (3-7)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11: LOSS – Royse City 31, Lucas Lovejoy 19

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (4-6)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 10th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Langham Creek (7-3)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 11: BYE

CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (5-5)
**Did not qualify for playoffs**
Week 11: LOSS – Mesquite Horn 47, Rockwall Heath 42

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Warren (5-5)
Location: Ranger Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 14001 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
Week 11: WIN – Spring Branch Smithson Valley 50, New Braunfels 14

S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (7-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Allen (10-0)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 11: WIN – Euless Trinity 35, Flower Mound Marcus 17

S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (6-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Belton (7-3)
Location: Tiger Field (Belton ISD)
Address: 600 Lake Rd, Belton, TX 76513
Week 11: LOSS – DeSoto 37, South Grand Prairie 31

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (8-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Lanier (7-3)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Angleton ISD)
Address: 1 Stadium Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
Week 11: WIN – Angleton 35, Port Lavaca Calhoun 17
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,380
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (10-0)
**First Round Bye in TAPPS Division I**
Week 11: WIN – Houston St. Pius X 35, Houston St. Thomas 21

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Euless Trinity (7-3)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 11: WIN – Allen 49, Wylie High 0

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (8-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Trophy Club Byron Nelson (4-6)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 11: WIN – Denton Guyer 30, Plano West 10

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (8-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Travis (7-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 11: WIN – Katy High 58, Katy Mayde Creek 0

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Argyle Liberty Christian (5-5)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226
Week 11: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 84, Plano John Paul II 6

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (6-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Worthing (5-5)
Location: Stafford Municipal School District Stadium (Stafford MSD)
Address: 1625 Staffordhire Rd, Stafford, TX 77477
Week 11: BYE

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (8-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 12th @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Kempner (7-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 11: WIN – Katy Taylor 29, Houston Strake Jesuit 17

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Deer Park (7-3)
Location: Clyde Abshier Stadium (Deer Park ISD)
Address: 710 W San Augustine, Deer Park, TX 77536
Week 11: WIN – Humble Atascocita 78, Baytown Goose Creek 0

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (5-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 12th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Montgomery (6-4)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 11: WIN – Rockwall High 72, North Mesquite 49

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (6-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 12th @ 12 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 11: WIN – Fort Bend Bush 33, Fort Bend Austin 8

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (5-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Sachse (10-0)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 11: WIN – Dallas Skyline 38, Richardson Pearce 20

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (10-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 11th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Raymondville (3-7)
Location: Cabaniss Athletic Complex (Corpus Christi ISD)
Address: Saratoga Blvd at Ranger Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
Week 11: WIN – Cuero 34, Wharton 7