Recruiting: Playoffs Round 3 (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (10-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Laredo United (9-3)
Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
Round 2: WIN – Austin Westlake 24, Converse Judson 21 (OT)

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie East (9-3)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Round 2: WIN – Lancaster 58, Dallas Wilson 39

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (11-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Klein Collins (11-1)
Location: McLane Stadium (Baylor University)
Address: 927 South Lake Brazos Parkway, Waco, TX 76711
Round 2: WIN – Tyler John Tyler 69, Dallas Jesuit Prep 21

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Abilene Cooper (8-4)
Location: P.E. Shotwell Stadium (Abilene ISD)
Address: 1525 E. S. 11th St, Abilene, TX 79602
Round 2: WIN – Aledo 51, Grapevine 7

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Houston St. Pius X (12-0)
Location:
Address:
Round 2:
WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 35, San Antonio Central Catholic 0

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 12 p.m.
Opponent: Katy High (10-2)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Round 2: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 17, Dickinson 7

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (9-3)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Port Arthur Memorial (10-1)
Location: Cy-Fair FCU Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Round 2: WIN – Temple 17, Pflugerville Connally 14

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (9-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Midlothian Heritage (11-1)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Round 2: WIN – Kennedale 15, Terrell 7

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (6-6)
Round 2: LOSS – Gunter 45, Hooks 13
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (11-1)
Round 2: LOSS – The Woodlands 51, Sachse 40

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Lubbock Monterey (10-2)
Location: P.E. Shotwell Stadium (Abilene ISD)
Address: 1525 E. S. 11th St, Abilene, TX 79602
Round 2: WIN – Denton Ryan 34, Richland High 13

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: San Angelo Central (12-0)
Location: San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo ISD)
Address: 1789 Knickerbocker Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904
Round 2: WIN – Allen 24, Belton 7

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (10-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield High (10-2)
Location: Birdville ISD Complex
Address: 9200 Mid-Cities Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76054
Round 2: WIN – Cedar Hill 23, Denton Guyer 21

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Abilene High (11-1)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls ISD)
Address: 4709 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
Round 2: WIN – DeSoto 48, Southlake Carroll 30

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (9-3)
Round 2: LOSS – Fort Bend Marshall 42, Crosby 21

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (8-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Goliad (9-3)
Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109
Round 2: WIN – Yoakum 41, Lyford 14

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (12-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Park (12-0)
Location: Kyle Field (Texas A&M University)
Address: 756 Houston St, College Station, TX 77801
Round 2: WIN – Manvel 69, New Caney 21

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Atascocita (10-1)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Round 2: WIN – Houston Lamar 24, Fort Bend Ridge Point 21

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (11-1)
Round 2: LOSS – Houston Lamar 24, Fort Bend Ridge Point 21

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (11-1)
Round 2: LOSS – Katy High 31, Cypress Ranch 14

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (10-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 8 p.m.
Opponent: College Station A&M Consolidated (8-3)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Round 2: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 42, Crosby 21

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (10-2)
Round 2: LOSS – Colleyville Heritage 31, Justin Northwest 13

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Houston St. Pius X (12-0)
Location:
Address:
Round 2:
WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 35, San Antonio Central Catholic 0

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (9-3)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Beaumont West Brook (0-0)
Location: Stallworth Stadium (Goose Creek ISD)
Address: 2509 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
Round 2: WIN – Spring Westfield 24, Round Rock Stony Point 0

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Weslaco East (8-4)
Location: Buccaneer Stadium (Corpus Christi ISD)
Address: # 1 Battlin' Buc Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78407
Round 2: WIN – Cibolo Steele 17, Austin Vandegrift 0

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (9-3)
Round 2: LOSS – Cypress Ridge 55, Katy Taylor 28

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (6-6)
Round 2: LOSS – Coppell 29, Rockwall High 25

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (8-3)
Round 2: LOSS – Austin Lake Travis 40, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 21

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (9-3)
Round 2: LOSS – Dripping Springs 12, Angleton 11
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (11-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-5)
Location:
Address:
Round 2:
WIN – Houston St. Pius X 56, Dallas Parish Episcopal 28

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: San Angelo Central (12-0)
Location: San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo ISD)
Address: 1789 Knickerbocker Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904
Round 2: WIN – Allen 24, Belton 7

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (9-3)
Round 2: LOSS – Cedar Hill 23, Denton Guyer 21

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (9-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 12 p.m.
Opponent: Galena Park North Shore (11-1)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Round 2: WIN – Katy High 31, Cypress Ranch 14

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Houston St. Pius X (12-0)
Location:
Address:
Round 2:
WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 35, San Antonio Central Catholic 0

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (8-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Bridge City (9-2)
Location: Ray Maddry Memorial Stadium (Channelview ISD)
Address: 828 Sheldon Rd, Channelview, TX 77530
Round 2: WIN – Stafford 27, Kilgore 21

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (9-3)
Round 2: LOSS – Cypress Ridge 55, Katy Taylor 28

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (10-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Lamar (11-1)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Round 2: WIN – Lancaster 58, Dallas Wilson 39

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (6-6)
Round 2: LOSS – Coppell 29, Rockwall High 25

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wimberley (10-2)
Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
Round 1: WIN – Cuero 48, Crystal City 0