Recruiting: Week 10 Schedules (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,879
7,541
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Leander High (2-7)
Location: Bible Memorial Stadium (Leander ISD)
Address: 3301 S Bagdad Rd, Leander, TX 78613
Week 9: WIN - Austin Westlake 45, Kyle Lehman 6

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (4-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Giddings (6-2)
Location: Leopard Stadium aka “The Den” (La Grange ISD)
Address: 820 S Vail St, La Grange, TX 78945
Week 9: LOSS - Columbus 31, La Grange 15

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Waxahachie (6-2)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: N Dallas Ave at E Wintergreen Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 9: WIN - Lancaster 46, Red Oak 7

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite Horn (5-3)
Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 9: WIN - Tyler John Tyler 38, Longview 24

WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Lancaster (7-1)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: N Dallas Ave at E Wintergreen Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 9: LOSS - Mansfield Timberview 37, Waxahachie 20

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Justin Northwest (8-0)
Location: Northwest ISD Stadium
Address: 18501 Hwy 114, Justin, TX 76247
Week 9: WIN - Aledo 67, Fort Worth Brewer 24

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Christian (5-3)
Location: Mustang Field
Address: 2700 W Sam Houston Pkwy N, Houston, TX 77043
Week 9: LOSS - Fort Worth All Saints 44, Bellaire Episcopal 34

OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (3-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Cypress Woods (2-6)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 9: LOSS - Cypress Ridge 32, Cypress Creek 20

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Argyle Liberty Christian (3-5)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226
Week 9: LOSS - Plano Prestonwood Christian 21, Dallas Bishop Dunne 13

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Baytown Goose Creek (0-8)
Location: Stallworth Stadium (Goose Creek ISD)
Address: 2509 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
Week 9: WIN - Galena Park North Shore 68, Channelview 0

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: College Station (9-0)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Temple ISD)
Address: 415 N 31st St, Temple, TX 76504
Week 9: BYE

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Castleberry (1-7)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Kennedale ISD)
Address: 901 Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX 76060
Week 9: WIN - Kennedale 38, Mineral Wells 28

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Allen (8-0)
Location: Tom Kimbrough Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 700 N Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094
Week 9: WIN - Plano East 67, Plano West 17

LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (1-7)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Conrad (0-8)
Location: Franklin Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 10000 Hillcrest, Dallas, TX 75230
Week 9: LOSS - Dallas Samuell 41, Dallas Kimball 27

CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Little Elm (5-3)
Location: Little Elm Athletic Complex aka Lobo Stadium (Little Elm ISD)
Address: 1151 E Eldorado Pky, Little Elm, TX 75068
Week 9: WIN - Lake Dallas 42, Carrollton Creekview 14

CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Ennis (5-3)
Location: Lion Memorial Stadium (Ennis ISD)
Address: 1405 W Lake Bardwell Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
Week 9: LOSS - Whitehouse 27, Nacogdoches 17

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (5-4)

Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ De Kalb (0-0)
Location: Bear Stadium (De Kalb ISD)
Address: SW Maple at SW Fannin St, De Kalb, TX 75559
Week 9: WIN - Hooks 42, Paul Pewitt 41
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,879
7,541
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Garland Naaman Forest (5-3)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 9:
WIN - Sachse 33, Rowlett 7

QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Killeen Shoemaker (0-9)
Location: Panther Stadium (Midway ISD)
Address: 800 Hewitt Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643
Week 9:
BYE

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (8-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Denison (4-4)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 9:
WIN - Denton Ryan 56, Wichita Falls High 14

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano East (5-3)
Location: Tom Kimbrough Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 700 N Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094
Week 9:
WIN - Allen 59, McKinney High 7

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: South Grand Prairie (6-2)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 9: WIN - Cedar Hill 59, Grand Prairie High 28

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-7)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: South Houston (2-7)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium aka Newcomb Field (Pasadena ISD)
Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502
Week 9:
BYE

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Irving Nimitz (2-6)
Location: Eagle Stadium (DeSoto ISD)
Address: 600 Eagle Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
Week 9:
WIN - DeSoto 41, Duncanville 17

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Humble High (3-5)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Crosby ISD)
Address: 14703 FM 2100 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
Week 9: WIN - Crosby 41, Splendora 12

WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Huffman Hargrave (4-4)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Silsbee ISD)
Address: 1575 US Hwy 96 N, Silsbee, TX 77656
Week 9: LOSS - Bridge City 42, Silsbee 41

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pearland Dawson (7-1)
Location: Pearland Stadium aka “The Rig” (Pearland ISD)
Address: S Main at Oiler Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
Week 9:
WIN - Alief Taylor 63, Alief Hastings 26

WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (2-6)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @7 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Brennan (5-3)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
Week 9: BYE

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Vanderbilt Industrial (4-4)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Yoakum ISD)
Address: 102 Koether Drive #2, Yoakum, TX 77995
Week 9:
WIN - Yoakum 24, Van Vleck 0

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Santa Fe (3-5)
Location: Indian Stadium (Santa Fe ISD)
Address: US Highway 6, Santa Fe, TX 77517
Week 9:
WIN - Manvel 51, Texas City 10

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (7-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 29th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Bellaire (5-3)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 9: WIN - Houston Lamar 61, Houston Math, Science & Tech 7

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aldine High (0-8)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032
Week 9:
LOSS - Spring High 27, Spring Dekaney 26

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Bush (5-3)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 9: WIN - Fort Bend Ridge Point 56, Fort Bend Austin 0

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Cypress Ridge (7-1)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 9:
WIN - Cypress Ranch 56, Cypress Lakes 7

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Texas City (4-4)
Location: Stingaree Stadium (Texas City ISD)
Address: 1501 9th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
Week 9:
LOSS - Fort Bend Elkins 48, Fort Bend Marshall 41

OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Anderson (3-5)
Location: Nelson Field (Austin ISD)
Address: 7105 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78752
Week 9:
WIN - San Marcos 17, Manor 14

OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (5-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Longview Pine Tree (2-6)
Location: Pirate Stadium (Pine Tree ISD)
Address: 3737 W Loop 281, Longview, TX 75604
Week 9: WIN - Marshall 46, Hallsville 17

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aledo (8-0)
Location: Northwest ISD Stadium
Address: 18501 Hwy 114, Justin, TX 76247
Week 9:
WIN - Justin Northwest 57, Fort Worth Chisolm Trail 14

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Argyle Liberty Christian (3-5)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226
Week 9:
LOSS - Plano Prestonwood Christian 21, Dallas Bishop Dunne 13

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (4-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Paschal (2-6)
Location: Herman Clark Stadium (Fort Worth ISD)
Address: SE Loop 820 at Wichita St, Fort Worth, TX 76119
Week 9:
LOSS - Arlington Bowie 26, Arlington Lamar 24

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine Eisenhower (1-7)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 9:
WIN - Spring Westfield 61, Aldine High 14

DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (4-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Pinkston (0-8)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 5520 Langdon Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
Week 9:
LOSS - Midlothian Heritage 56, Dallas Carter 25

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Wagner (3-5)
Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109
Week 9:
WIN - Cibolo Steele 62, San Antonio East Central 3

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (6-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 29th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Tompkins (2-6)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 9: WIN - Katy Taylor 40, Katy Morton Ranch 36

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (3-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mesquite High (3-5)
Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 9:
WIN - Rockwall High 42, Tyler Lee 35

LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (3-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite Poteet (5-3)
Location: Leopard Stadium (Lovejoy ISD)
Address: 2350 Estates Pkwy, Lucas, TX 75002
Week 9:
WIN - Lucas Lovejoy 21, North Forney 7

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (3-6)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 29th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Chavez (3-5)
Location: Barnett Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 6800 Fairway, Houston, TX 77087
Week 9:
WIN - Houston Heights 22, Houston Westside 3

CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Longview (6-2)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 9:
WIN - Rockwall-Heath 52, Mesquite High 24

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Converse Judson (7-1)
Location: Ranger Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 14001 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
Week 9: WIN - Spring Branch Smithson Valley 35, New Braunfels Canyon 3

S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Flower Mound High (3-5)
Location: Neal Wilson Athletic Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 3411 Peters Colony Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75022
Week 9: LOSS - Carrollton Hebron 39, Euless Trinity 21

S Christian Morgan, Humble Summer Creek (5-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Channelview (3-5)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 9:
LOSS - Kingwood High 15, Humble Summer Creek 0

S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cedar Hill (6-2)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 9:
WIN - South Grand Prairie 38, Irving Nimitz 0

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Richmond Foster (8-0)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Angleton ISD)
Address: 1 Stadium Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
Week 9: WIN - Angleton 28, Victoria West 0
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,879
7,541
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Beaumont Monsignor Kelly Catholic (0-8)
Location: Kelly Bulldog Field
Address: 5950 Kelly Dr, Beaumont, TX 77707
Week 9: WIN - Houston St. Pius X 34, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 0

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano East (5-3)
Location: Tom Kimbrough Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 700 N Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094
Week 9:
WIN - Allen 59, McKinney High 7

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney Boyd (1-7)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069
Week 9:
WIN - Denton Guyer 35, Wylie High 23

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (6-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 29th @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Houston Strake Jesuit (5-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 9:
WIN - Katy High 42, Katy Tompkins 7

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Argyle Liberty Christian (3-5)
Location: Bowles Stadium
Address: 9301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226
Week 9:
LOSS - Plano Prestonwood Christian 21, Dallas Bishop Dunne 13

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ El Campo (8-0)
Location: Ricebird Stadium (El Campo ISD)
Address: Rosemary at W Norris St, El Campo, TX 77437
Week 9:
WIN - Stafford 44, Sealy 7

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (6-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 29th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Tompkins (2-6)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 9:
WIN - Katy Taylor 40, Katy Morton Ranch 36

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (7-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston C.E. King (1-7)
Location: JH Crenshaw Memorial Stadium (Sheldon ISD)
Address: 8540 CE King Pkwy, Houston, TX 77044
Week 9:
WIN - Humble Atascocita 79, Baytown Sterling 19

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (3-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mesquite High (3-5)
Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 9:
WIN - Rockwall High 42, Tyler Lee 35

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-0)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 9:
LOSS - Fort Bend Travis 40, Fort Bend Bush 14

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Coppell (6-2)
Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD)
Address: 185 West Parkway Blvd, Coppell, TX 75019
Week 9:
WIN - Dallas Skyline 29, Richardson High 10

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 28th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Ingleside (0-8)
Location: Mustang Stadium (Ingleside ISD)
Address: 2807 Mustang Ave, Ingleside, TX 78362
Week 9:
WIN - Cuero 41, Sinton 14