Recruiting: Week 11 Schedules (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,382
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-6)
Location: Chaparral Stadium aka Ebbie Neptune Field (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746
Week 10: WIN - Austin Westlake 41, Leander High 0

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Caldwell (5-4)
Location: Hornet Field (Caldwell ISD)
Address: 550 CR 307, Caldwell, TX 77836
Week 10: LOSS - Giddings 45, La Grange 13

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Midlothian (1-8)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
Address: US-287 & S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
Week 10: WIN - Lancaster 42, Waxahachie 35

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tyler Lee (2-7)
Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 10: WIN - Tyler John Tyler 69, Mesquite Horn 22

WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Lake Ridge (5-4)
Location: Lumpkins Stadium (Waxahachie ISD)
Address: 1000 Hwy 77 North, Waxahachie, TX 75165
Week 10: LOSS - Lancaster 42, Waxahachie 35

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Boswell (6-3)
Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD)
Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008
Week 10: WIN - Aledo 61, Justin Northwest 27

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent:
Location:
Address:
Week 10:


OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (4-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 5th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cypress Falls (2-7)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 10: WIN - Cypress Creek 24, Cypress Woods 23

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano John Paul II (0-9)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 10: LOSS - Argyle Liberty Christian 27, Dallas Bishop Dunne 23

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Summer Creek (5-3)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX
Week 10: WIN - Galena Park North Shore 62, Baytown Goose Creek 0

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bryan (5-4)
Location: Merrill Green Stadium (Bryan ISD)
Address: 3450 Campus Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
Week 10: LOSS - College Station 17, Temple 16

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Lake Worth (3-6)
Location: Kittrell Stadium (Lake Worth ISD)
Address: 4210 Boat Club Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135
Week 10: WIN - Kennedale 72, Fort Worth Castleberry 0

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (5-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano High (4-5)
Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023
Week 10: LOSS - Allen 38, Plano East 31

LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (2-7)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Hillcrest (4-5)
Location: Sprague Athletic Complex aka James Jones Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 3606 South Westmoreland, Dallas, TX 75233
Week 10: WIN - Dallas Kimball 62, Dallas Conrad 7

CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Prosper (7-2)
Location: Falcon Stadium (Lake Dallas ISD)
Address: 3016 Parkridge, Corinth, TX 76210
Week 10: LOSS - Little Elm 34, Lake Dallas 29

CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Jacksonville (5-4)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Nacogdoches ISD)
Address: 4310 Appleby Sand Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Week 10: LOSS - Ennis 27, Nacogdoches 14

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (5-5)

-BYE-
Week 10:
LOSS - De Kalb 35, Hooks 20
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,382
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ South Garland (0-9)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 10: WIN - Sachse 28, Garland Naaman Forest 0

QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (7-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Killeen Ellison (6-3)
Location: Leo Buckley Stadium (Killeen ISD)
Address: 3498 Atkinson Ave, Killeen, TX 76543
Week 10: WIN - Waco Midway 52, Killeen Shoemaker 7

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Wichita Falls Rider (4-5)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls ISD)
Address: 4709 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
Week 10: WIN - Denton Ryan 41, Denison 14

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie High (5-4)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 10: WIN - Allen 38, Plano East 31

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (7-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Irving High (2-7)
Location: Irving Schools Stadium (Irving ISD)
Address: 600 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
Week 10: WIN - Cedar Hill 28, South Grand Prairie 21

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-8)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pasadena High (0-9)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium (Pasadena ISD)
Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502
Week 10: LOSS - South Houston 28, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 23

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (9-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ South Grand Prairie (6-3)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Week 10: WIN - DeSoto 68, Irving Nimitz 0

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Caney (8-1)
Location: Texan Drive Stadium (New Caney ISD)
Address: 21360 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77357
Week 10: WIN - Crosby 41, Humble High 6

WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (5-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cleveland (3-6)
Location: Indian Stadium (Cleveland ISD)
Address: Charles Barker Ave at Truman St, Cleveland, TX 77327
Week 10: WIN - Silsbee 60, Huffman Hargrave 36

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Richmond George Ranch (5-4)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 10: WIN - Alief Taylor 47, Pearland Dawson 28

WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (2-7)
Date/Time:
Opponent:
Location:
Address:
Week 10: LOSS - San Antonio Brennan 34, San Antonio Marshall 14

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (5-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Altair Rice Consolidated (7-1)
Location: Rice Veterans Memorial Stadium aka “The Swamp” (Rice CISD)
Address: 1094 Raider Dr, Altair, TX 77412
Week 10: WIN - Yoakum 56, Vanderbilt Industrial 14

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (9-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Galena Park (2-7)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 10: WIN - Manvel 54, Santa Fe 21

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (8-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Westbury (2-7)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035
Week 10: WIN - Houston Lamar 62, Bellaire 23

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (4-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine MacArthur (2-7)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 10: WIN - Spring Dekaney 55, Aldine High 7

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-0)

Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Hightower (5-4)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 10: WIN - Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Fort Bend Bush 13

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cypress Woods (2-7)
Location: Cy-Fair FCU Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Week 10: WIN - Cypress Ranch 27, Cypress Ridge 24

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Santa Fe (3-6)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 10: WIN - Fort Bend Marshall 48, Texas City 35

OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Bowie (8-1)
Location: Toyota Rattler Stadium
Address: 3593 S Old Bastrop Hwy, San Marcos, TX 78666
Week 10: WIN - San Marcos 48, Austin Anderson 47

OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (6-4)
-BYE-
Week 10: WIN - Marshall 49, Longview Pine Tree 7

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Azle (2-7)
Location: Hornet Field
Address: 1100 Boyd Rd, Azle, TX 76020
Week 10: LOSS - Aledo 61, Justin Northwest 27

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano John Paul II (0-9)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 10: LOSS - Argyle Liberty Christian 27, Dallas Bishop Dunne 23

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (5-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Arlington Martin (5-4)
Location: Cravens Field (Arlington ISD)
Address: 1400 W Lamar Dr, Arlington, TX 76012
Week 10: WIN - Arlington Lamar 48, Fort Worth Paschal 9

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (6-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aldine Davis (4-5)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032
Week 10: WIN - Spring Westfield 51, Aldine Eisenhower 7

DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (5-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Alvarado (7-2)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 10: WIN - Dallas Carter 33, Dallas Pinkston 0

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (8-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Schertz Clemens (5-4)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
Week 10: WIN - Cibolo Steele 40, San Antonio Wagner 28

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Strake Jesuit (5-4)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 10: WIN - Katy Taylor 35, Katy Tompkins 18

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: North Mesquite (4-5)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 10: WIN - Rockwall High 47, Mesquite High 27

LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (3-6)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Royse City (2-7)
Location: Royse City ISD Stadium
Address: FM 2642 at IH 30 E, Royse City, TX 75189
Week 10: LOSS - Mesquite Poteet 37, Lucas Lovejoy 20

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (4-6)
-BYE-
Week 10: WIN - Houston Heights 42, Houston Chavez 26

CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (5-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mesquite Horn (5-4)
Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 10: LOSS - Longview 35, Rockwall-Heath 21

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels (6-3)
Location: Unicorn Stadium (New Braunfels ISD)
Address: 2557 Loop 337 North, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Week 10: WIN - Spring Branch Smithson Valley 44, Converse Judson 14

S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (6-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Flower Mound Marcus (5-4)
Location: Pennington Field (Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD)
Address: 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
Week 10: WIN - Euless Trinity 41, Flower Mound High 7

S Christian Morgan, Humble Summer Creek (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galena Park North Shore (8-1)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 10: LOSS - Channelview 35, Humble Summer Creek 32

S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (6-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: DeSoto (9-0)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Week 10: LOSS - Cedar Hill 28, South Grand Prairie 21

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-6)
Location: Sandcrab Stadium (Calhoun County ISD)
Address: Tilly St at Nueces St, Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Week 10: LOSS - Richmond Foster 35, Angleton 14
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,382
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston St. Thomas (5-4)
Location: Granger Stadium
Address: 4500 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
Week 10: WIN - Houston St. Pius X 48, Beaumont Kelly Catholic 0

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie High (5-4)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 10: WIN - Allen 38, Plano East 31

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano West (1-8)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 10: WIN - Denton Guyer 37, McKinney Boyd 0

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (7-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 5th @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Katy Mayde Creek (1-8)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 10: WIN - Katy High 54, Houston Strake Jesuit 6

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano John Paul II (0-9)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 10: LOSS - Argyle Liberty Christian 27, Dallas Bishop Dunne 23

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (7-3)
-BYE-
Week 10: LOSS - El Campo 31, Stafford 20

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Strake Jesuit (5-4)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 10: WIN - Katy Taylor 35, Katy Tompkins 18

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (8-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 5th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Baytown Goose Creek (0-9)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 10: WIN - Humble Atascocita 44, Houston C.E. King 0

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: North Mesquite (4-5)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 10: WIN - Rockwall High 47, Mesquite High 27

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (5-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 5th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Austin (3-6)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 10: LOSS - Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Fort Bend Bush 13

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (4-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Richardson Pearce (3-6)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 10: LOSS - Coppell 24, Dallas Skyline 14

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wharton (6-3)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
Week 10: WIN - Cuero 76, Ingleside 14
 

10isgod

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Jan 29, 2012
12,128
16,816
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston St. Thomas (5-4)
Location: Granger Stadium
Address: 4500 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
Week 10: WIN - Houston St. Pius X 48, Beaumont Kelly Catholic 0

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie High (5-4)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 10: WIN - Allen 38, Plano East 31

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano West (1-8)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 10: WIN - Denton Guyer 37, McKinney Boyd 0

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (7-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 5th @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Katy Mayde Creek (1-8)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 10: WIN - Katy High 54, Houston Strake Jesuit 6

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano John Paul II (0-9)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 10: LOSS - Argyle Liberty Christian 27, Dallas Bishop Dunne 23

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (7-3)
-BYE-
Week 10:
LOSS - El Campo 31, Stafford 20

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (7-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Strake Jesuit (5-4)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 10: WIN - Katy Taylor 35, Katy Tompkins 18

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (8-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 5th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Baytown Goose Creek (0-9)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 10: WIN - Humble Atascocita 44, Houston C.E. King 0

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (4-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: North Mesquite (4-5)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 10: WIN - Rockwall High 47, Mesquite High 27

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (5-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 5th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Austin (3-6)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 10: LOSS - Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Fort Bend Bush 13

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (4-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Richardson Pearce (3-6)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 10: LOSS - Coppell 24, Dallas Skyline 14

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (9-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wharton (6-3)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
Week 10: WIN - Cuero 76, Ingleside 14
You, or another one of the guys around here wouldn't want to handicap the playoffs by chance?