Recruiting: Week 4 Schedules (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Bowie (3-0)
Location: Burger Stadium (Austin ISD)
Address: 3200 Jones Rd, Austin, TX 78745
Week 3: WIN - Austin Westlake 35, Pflugerville High 0

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Navarro (3-0)
Location: Erwin Lee Field (Navarro ISD)
Address: 5895 N State Hwy 123, Geronimo, TX 78115
Week 3: WIN - La Grange 16, La Vernia 0

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Lake Ridge (2-1)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: N Dallas Ave at E Wintergreen Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 3: WIN - Lancaster 46, Corsicana 17

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Rockwall High (0-3)
Location: Frances Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 3: WIN - Tyler John Tyler 41, Warren Easton (New Orleans, LA) 6

WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Summit (2-1)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 3: WIN - Waxahachie 50, Ennis 20

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN- Aledo 59, Mansfield Legacy 41

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas St. Mark’s (0-2)
Location: Norma and Lamar Hunt Family Stadium
Address: 10600 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75230
Week 3: WIN - Bellaire Episcopal 45, Brenham 27

OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Cypress Lakes (1-1)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 3: LOSS - Houston Langham Creek 54, Cypress Creek 20

OL Xavier Newman, DeSoto (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - DeSoto 49, Midland High 43

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (2-0)

Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fayetteville (Fayetteville, AR) (2-0)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 3: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 56, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 14

DE Lagaryonn Carson, Texarkana-Liberty-Eylau (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Atlanta (1-1)
Location: Harris Field (Liberty-Eylau ISD)
Address: 2901 Leopard Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501
Week 3: LOSS- Texarkana Texas High 48, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 37

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Galena Park North Shore 36, Spring Westfield 16

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Round Rock Cedar Ridge (3-0)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Temple ISD)
Address: 415 N 31st St, Temple, TX 76504
Week 3: LOSS - Waco Midway 26, Temple 20

DE Ondario Robinson, Hutto (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pflugerville Connally (2-0)
Location: Connally Stadium (Pflugerville ISD)
Address: 13212 N Lamar, Austin, TX 78753
Week 3: LOSS - Georgetown 35, Hutto 32

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wichita Falls Rider (1-2)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Kennedale ISD)
Address: 901 Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX 76060
Week 3: LOSS - Alvarado 21, Kennedale 14

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3:
LOSS - Arlington High 47, Plano East 29

LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Ennis (1-2)
Location: Sprague Athletic Complex aka James Jones Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 3606 South Westmoreland, Dallas, TX 75233
Week 3: LOSS - Denton Guyer 63, Dallas Kimball 7

CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3:
LOSS - Plano Prestonwood Christian 59, Lake Dallas 40

CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Hallsville (0-3)
Location: Bobcat Stadium (Hallsville ISD)
Address: #1 Bobcat Lane, Hallsville, TX 75650
Week 3: WIN - Nacogdoches 24, Tyler Lee 17

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Hughes Springs (2-1)
Location: Hornet Stadium (Hooks ISD)
Address: 601 East Avenue E, Hooks, TX 75561
Week 3: WIN - Hooks 25, Mount Vernon 13
 
Last edited:

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Copperas Cove (2-0)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 3: WIN - Sachse 41, Mesquite High 32

QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Waco High (3-0)
Location: Waco ISD Stadium
Address: 1401 S New Rd, Waco, TX 76711
Week 3: WIN - Waco Midway 26, Temple 20

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Frisco Lone Star (3-0)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 3: WIN - Denton Ryan 40, Wylie East 21

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Allen 42, Coppell 20

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Cedar Hill 59, Mesquite Horn 21

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Needville (3-0)
Location: Blue Jay Stadium (Needville ISD)
Address: 16319 Hwy 36, Needville, TX 77461
Week 3: LOSS - League City Clear Falls 30, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 7

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - DeSoto 49, Midland High 43

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (2-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 15th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Porter (1-1)
Location: Texan Drive Stadium (New Caney ISD)
Address: 21360 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77357
Week 3: WIN - Crosby 42, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 18

WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Silsbee 20, Jasper 19

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (3-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 17th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Seven Lakes (1-1)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 3: WIN - Alief Taylor 27, Spring Dekaney 14

WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (1-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 17th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Lee (1-2)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
Week 3: LOSS - San Antonio Wagner 68, San Antonio Marshall 0

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Giddings (2-1)
Location: Buffalo Stadium (Giddings ISD)
Address: 1600 N Main St, Giddings, TX 78942
Week 3: WIN - Yoakum 36, Taylor 28

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Manvel 36, Pearland High 0

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Alief Elsik (1-2)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 3: LOSS - Klein Collins 14, Houston Lamar 9

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3:
LOSS - Alief Taylor 27, Spring Dekaney 14

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
Fort Bend Ridge Point 30, Houston Stratford 0

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (2-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 17th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Jersey Village (0-2)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 3: WIN - Cypress Ranch 26, Cypress Falls 7

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Fort Bend Marshall 32, Klein High 31

OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Taft (0-0)
Location: Toyota Rattler Stadium
Address: 3593 S Old Bastrop Hwy, San Marcos, TX 78666
Week 3: LOSS - New Braunfels 49, San Marcos 35

OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Corsicana (1-2)
Location: Maverick Stadium (Marshall ISD)
Address: 1900 Maverick Dr, Marshall, TX 75670
Week 3: LOSS - Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) 34, Marshall 14

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Justin Northwest 28, Trophy Club Byron Nelson 10

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fayetteville (Fayetteville, AR) (2-0)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 3: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 56, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 14

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Arlington Lamar 31, Keller Central 28

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3:
LOSS - Galena Park North Shore 36, Spring Westfield 16

DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (3-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 17th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas South Oak Cliff (0-3)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 3: WIN - Dallas Carter 61, Dallas Sunset 0

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Spring Branch Smithson Valley (1-1)
Location: Ranger Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 14001 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
Week 3: WIN - Cibolo Steele 45, San Antonio O’Connor 24

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Katy Taylor 51, Magnolia 28

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tyler John Tyler (3-0)
Location: Frances Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 3: LOSS - Southlake Carroll 30, Rockwall High 23

LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Highland Park (2-1)
Location: Highlander Stadium (Highland Park ISD)
Address: 4233 Grassmere, Highland Park, TX 75205
Week 3: LOSS - Frisco Lone Star 62, Lucas Lovejoy 31

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (0-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 15th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Tompkins (0-2)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 3: LOSS - League City Clear Creek 17, Houston Heights 16

CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler Lee (2-1)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 3: WIN - Rockwall-Heath 63, Irving MacArthur 7

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cibolo Steele (2-1)
Location: Ranger Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 14001 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
Week 3: LOSS - Round Rock High 20, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 14

S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Euless Trinity 35, Colleyville Heritage 21

S Christian Morgan, Humble Summer Creek (2-0)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - Humble Summer Creek 47, Pearland Dawson 34

S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3:
WIN - South Grand Prairie 39, Arlington Martin 25

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Westside (0-3)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 3: WIN - Angleton 56, Houston Chavez 22
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (3-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 17th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Chavez (2-1)
Location: Herman A. Barnett Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 6800 Fairway, Houston, TX 77087
Week 3: WIN - Houston St. Pius X 56, Houston Worthing 0

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN - Allen 42, Coppell 20

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN - Denton Guyer 63, Dallas Kimball 7

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Cinco Ranch (2-1)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 3: LOSS - The Woodlands 26, Katy High 3

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fayetteville (Fayetteville, AR) (2-0)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 3: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 56, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 14

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Navasota (0-3)
Location: Navasota Rattler Stadium (Navasota ISD)
Address: 9238 State Hwy 90 S, Navasota, TX 77868
Week 3: WIN - Stafford 42, Bellville 0

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN - Katy Taylor 51, Magnolia 28

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN - Humble Atascocita 17, Klein Oak 3

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tyler John Tyler (3-0)
Location: Frances Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 3: WIN - Southlake Carroll 30, Rockwall High 23

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN - Fort Bend Bush 31, Houston Westside 7

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS - Duncanville 31, Dallas Skyline 14

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 16th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Gonzales (2-1)
Location: Apache Field (Gonzales ISD)
Address: 1602 N St Joseph St, Gonzales, TX 78629
Week 3: WIN - Cuero 63, Floresville 0