Recruiting: Week 6 Schedules (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Buda Hays (1-4)
Location: Chaparral Stadium aka Ebbie Neptune Field (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746
Week 5: WIN - Austin Westlake 17, Austin Vandegrift 10

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (2-3)
-BYE-
Week 5:
LOSS - Taylor 39, La Grange 30

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5:
WIN - Lancaster 34, Mansfield Legacy 24

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite High (2-3)
Location: Frances Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 5: WIN - Tyler John Tyler 42, North Mesquite 14

WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5:
WIN - Waxahachie 14, Red Oak 0

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Saginaw (1-3)
Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD)
Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008
Week 5: WIN - Aledo 69, Fort Worth Chisolm Trail 0

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Kinkaid School (3-2)
Location: Candice Simmons Field
Address: 4650 Bissonnet, Bellaire, TX 77401
Week 5: WIN - Bellaire Episcopal 62, Houston St. Thomas 12

OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Cypress Ranch (4-0)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 5: WIN - Cypress Creek 46, Cypress Springs 26

OL Xavier Newman, DeSoto (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Irving MacArthur (0-4)
Location: Eagle Stadium (DeSoto ISD)
Address: 600 Eagle Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
Week 5: WIN - DeSoto 33, Cedar Hill 18

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (3-1)

Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1-3)
Location: Doskocil Stadium
Address: 4501 Bridge St, Fort Worth, TX 76103
Week 5: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 28, Dallas Bishop Lynch 21

DE Lagaryonn Carson, Texarkana-Liberty-Eylau (1-4)
-BYE-
Week 5:
WIN - Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 44, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 35

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston C.E. King (0-4)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 5: WIN - Galena Park North Shore 29, Baytown Sterling 0

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ College Station A&M Consolidated (3-1)
Location: Tiger Stadium (College Station ISD)
Address: 1801 Harvey Mitchell Pkwy, College Station, TX 77840
Week 5: WIN - Temple 55, Waco University 6

DE Ondario Robinson, Hutto (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Elgin (1-4)
Location: Hippo Stadium (Hutto ISD)
Address: 500 FM 685, Hutto, TX 78634
Week 5: BYE

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: West Orange-Stark (4-0)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Nacogdoches ISD)
Address: 4310 Appleby Sand Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Week 5: LOSS - Whitehouse 34, Kennedale 21

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Denton Guyer (3-1)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 5: WIN - Plano East 36, Wylie High 21

LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (1-4)
-BYE-
Week 5:
WIN - Dallas Kimball 41, Dallas Jefferson 0

CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Carrollton Turner (2-2)
Location: Falcon Stadium (Lake Dallas ISD)
Address: 3016 Parkridge, Corinth, TX
Week 5: WIN - Lake Dallas 41, Carrollton Newman Smith 10

CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (3-2)
-BYE-
Week 5:
LOSS - Gilmer 56, Nacogdoches 52

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Diana (2-3)
Location: Eagle Stadium (New Diana ISD)
Address: 11826 Hwy 154 E, New Diana, TX 75640
Week 5: WIN - Hooks 40, Queen City 9
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-1)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 5: BYE

QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Killeen Harker Heights (4-1)
Location: Leo Buckley Stadium (Killeen ISD)
Address: 3498 Atkinson Ave, Killeen, TX 76543
Week 5: WIN - Waco Midway 48, Copperas Cove 22

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (5-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 29th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Denton Braswell (0-4)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 5: WIN - Denton Ryan 35, Denton High 14

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Plano West (1-3)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 5: WIN - Allen 69, McKinney Boyd 17

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Duncanville (4-0)
Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD)
Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116
Week 5: LOSS - DeSoto 33, Cedar Hill 18

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Deer Park (3-2)
Location: Clyde Abshier Stadium (Deer Park ISD)
Address: 710 W San Augustine, Deer Park, TX 77536
Week 5: LOSS - La Porte 51, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 0

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Irving MacArthur (0-4)
Location: Eagle Stadium (DeSoto ISD)
Address: 600 Eagle Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
Week 5: WIN - DeSoto 33, Cedar Hill 18

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Kingwood Park (0-5)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Crosby ISD)
Address: 14703 FM 2100 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
Week 5: BYE

WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (1-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Pearland Shadow Creek (3-1)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Silsbee ISD)
Address: 1575 US Hwy 96 N, Silsbee, TX 77656
Week 5: LOSS - West Orange-Stark 51, Silsbee 2

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Pearland High (4-1)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 5: WIN - Alief Taylor 35, Clute Brazoswood 0

WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Holmes (3-2)
Location: Gustafson Stadium (Northside ISD)
Address: 7001 Culebra, San Antonio, TX 78238
Week 5: WIN - San Antonio Marshall 35, San Antonio Jay 28

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Edna (1-3)
Location: Cowboy Memorial Stadium (Edna ISD)
Address: 1303 W Gayle St, Edna, TX 77957
Week 5: LOSS - Hallettsville 35, Yoakum 28

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Galveston Ball (1-3)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 5: WIN - Manvel 41, Fort Bend Willowridge 0

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Westside (1-4)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 5: BYE

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (1-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Westfield (1-3)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 5: WIN - Spring Dekaney 35, Aldine Nimitz 0

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Clements (1-3)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 5: WIN - Fort Bend Ridge Point 49, Fort Bend Kempner 8

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cypress Creek (2-2)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 5: WIN - Cypress Ranch 24, Cy-Fair 17

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (4-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 29th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Willowridge (2-2)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 5: WIN - Fort Bend Marshall 49, Galena Park 3

OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (2-3)
-BYE-
Week 5: WIN - San Marcos 49, San Antonio McCollum 27

OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Sulphur Springs (2-3)
Location: Gerald Prim Stadium (Sulphur Springs ISD)
Address: 1200 Connally St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
Week 5: LOSS - Texarkana Texas High 36, Marshall 18

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Brewer (1-3)
Location: Brewer Bear Stadium (White Settlement ISD)
Address: 1025 W Loop 820 North, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Week 5: WIN - Justin Northwest 61, Haslet V.R. Eaton 19

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1-3)
Location: Doskocil Stadium
Address: 4501 Bridge St, Fort Worth, TX 76103
Week 5: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 28, Dallas Bishop Lynch 21

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: North Crowley (0-4)
Location: Cravens Field (Arlington ISD)
Address: 1400 W Lamar Dr, Arlington, TX 76012
Week 5: WIN - Arlington Lamar 51, Arlington Sam Houston 3

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (1-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Spring Dekaney (1-3)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address:I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 5: WIN - Spring Westfield 46, Spring High 13

DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5: WIN - Dallas Carter 37, Venus 26

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (4-1)
-BYE-
Week 5: WIN - Cibolo Steele 30, Converse Judson 9

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Mayde Creek (1-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 5: LOSS - Katy High 48, Katy Taylor 0

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Longview (4-1)
Location: Lobo Stadium (Longview ISD)
Address: Airline Rd at Hawkins Pkwy, Longview, TX 75605
Week 5: LOSS - Rockwall-Heath 34, Rockwall High 27

LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (1-4)
-BYE-
Week 5: LOSS - West Mesquite 46, Lucas Lovejoy 37

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (1-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 1st @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bellaire (2-3)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035
Week 5: WIN - Houston Heights 57, Houston Math, Science & Tech 0

CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: North Mesquite (2-3)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 5: WIN - Rockwall-Heath 34, Rockwall High 27

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (2-2)
-BYE-
Week 5: WIN - Spring Branch Smithson Valley 65, San Antonio East Central 6

S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Southlake Carroll (3-1)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Carroll ISD)
Address: 1085 S Kimball Ave, Southlake, TX 76092
Week 5: WIN - Euless Trinity 41, Lewisville 7

S Christian Morgan, Humble Summer Creek (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Baytown Sterling (3-1)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 5: WIN - Humble Summer Creek 53, Baytown Goose Creek 14

S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Grand Prairie High (2-2)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Week 5: WIN - South Grand Prairie 41, Irving MacArthur 7

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Victoria East (3-1)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Victoria ISD)
Address: 1110 Sam Houston Dr, Victoria, TX 77901
Week 5: WIN - Angleton 56, Rosenberg Terry 30
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,379
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Little Cypress-Mauriceville (2-2)
Location: Parsley Field
Address: 811 W Donovan St, Houston, TX 77091
Week 5: WIN - Houston St. Pius X 61, Bryan Rudder 20

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Plano West (1-3)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 5: WIN - Allen 69, McKinney Boyd 17

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano East (2-2)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 5: WIN - Denton Guyer 34, Plano High 24

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (3-2)
-BYE-
Week 5: WIN - Katy High 48, Katy Taylor 0

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (3-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1-3)
Location: Doskocil Stadium
Address: 4501 Bridge St, Fort Worth, TX 76103
Week 5: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 28, Dallas Bishop Lynch 21

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Columbia (3-2)
Location: Griggs Field (Columbia-Brazoria ISD)
Address: Roughneck Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
Week 5: WIN - Stafford 29, Bay City 6

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Mayde Creek (1-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 5: LOSS - Katy High 48, Katy Taylor 0

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Channelview (2-2)
Location: Ray Maddry Memorial Stadium (Channelview ISD)
Address: 828 Sheldon Rd, Channelview, TX 77530
Week 5: WIN - Humble Atascocita 37, Kingwood High 7

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Longview (4-1)
Location: Lobo Stadium (Longview ISD)
Address: Airline Rd at Hawkins Pkwy, Longview, TX 75605
Week 5: LOSS - Rockwall-Heath 34, Rockwall High 27

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (3-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 29th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Hightower (2-2)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 5: WIN - Fort Bend Bush 41, Fort Bend Dulles 20

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (1-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 30th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Lake Highlands (1-3)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 5: WIN - Dallas Skyline 52, Dallas White 45

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (5-0)
-BYE-
Week 5: WIN - Cuero 41, Columbus 7