Recruiting: Week 7 Schedules (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,870
7,517
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Lake Travis (4-1)
Location: Lake Travis ISD Stadium
Address: 3322 Ranch Rd 620 South, Austin, TX 78738
Week 6: WIN - Austin Westlake 44, Buda Hays 14

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Gonzales (3-2)
Location: Leopard Stadium aka “The Den” (La Grange ISD)
Address: 820 S Vail St, La Grange, TX 78945
Week 6: BYE

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Summit (2-3)
Location: R.L. Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 6: BYE

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (5-1)
-BYE-
Week 6:
WIN - Tyler John Tyler 20, Mesquite High 14

WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Midlothian (1-4)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
Address: US-287 at S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
Week 6: BYE

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Azle (1-4)
Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD)
Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008
Week 6: WIN - Aledo 70, Saginaw 7

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Episcopal School of Dallas (3-3)
Location: Candice Simmons Field
Address: 4650 Bissonnet, Bellaire, TX 77401
Week 6: WIN - Bellaire Episcopal 69, Houston Kinkaid School 28

OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Jersey Village (1-4)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 6: LOSS - Cypress Ranch 58, Cypress Creek 20

OL Xavier Newman, DeSoto (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Grand Prairie High (2-3)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Week 6: WIN - DeSoto 48, Irving MacArthur 7

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-1)

Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Addison Trinity Christian (3-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 6: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 41, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 2

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Humble Atascocita (5-0)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 6: WIN - Galena Park North Shore 56, Houston C.E. King 3

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Bryan Rudder (1-5)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Temple ISD)
Address: 415 N 31st St, Temple, TX 76504
Week 6: WIN - Temple 34, College Station A&M Consolidated 22

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Springtown (4-1)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Kennedale ISD)
Address: 901 Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX 76060
Week 6: WIN - West Orange-Stark 45, Kennedale 21

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (2-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney Boyd (0-5)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069
Week 6: LOSS - Denton Guyer 34, Plano East 6

LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (1-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas South Oak Cliff (3-3)
Location: Sprague Athletic Complex aka James Jones Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 3606 South Westmoreland, Dallas, TX 75233
Week 6: BYE

CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney North (0-0)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069
Week 6: WIN - Lake Dallas 48, Carrollton Turner 27

CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Lindale (1-4)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Lindale ISD)
Address: N Stadium, Lindale, TX 75771
Week 6: BYE

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Ore City (1-5)
Location: Hornet Stadium (Hooks ISD)
Address: 601 East Avenue E, Hooks, TX 75561
Week 6: WIN - Hooks 55, New Diana 18
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,870
7,517
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Garland High (2-4)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 6: WIN - Sachse 35, Garland Lakeview Centennial 14

QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Killeen High (1-4)
Location: Panther Stadium (Midway ISD)
Address: 800 Hewitt Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643
Week 6: WIN - Waco Midway 34, Killeen Harker Heights 32

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (6-0)
-BYE-
Week 6: WIN - Denton Ryan 38, Denton Braswell 7

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano High (2-3)
Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023
Week 6: WIN - Allen 61, Plano West 19

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (3-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Irving MacArthur (0-5)
Location: Irving Schools Stadium (Irving ISD)
Address: 600 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
Week 6: WIN - Cedar Hill 54, Duncanville 50

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Pasadena Memorial (3-2)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium aka Newcomb Field (Pasadena ISD)
Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502
Week 6: LOSS - Deer Park 48, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 7

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Grand Prairie High (2-3)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Week 6: WIN - DeSoto 48, Irving MacArthur 7

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Conroe Caney Creek (1-5)
Location: Buddy Moorhead Stadium (Conroe ISD)
Address: 3200 West Davis, Conroe, TX 77304
Week 6: WIN - Crosby 26, Humble Kingwood Park 14

WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (2-3)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Silsbee ISD)
Address: 1575 US Hwy 96 N, Silsbee, TX 77656
Week 6: WIN - Silsbee 60, Pearland Shadow Creek 21

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Alief Elsik (1-4)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 6: WIN - Alief Taylor 19, Pearland High 14

WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (2-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Brandeis (4-2)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
Week 6: LOSS - San Antonio Holmes 48, San Antonio Marshall 21

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Palacios (0-6)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Yoakum ISD)
Address: 102 Koether Drive #2, Yoakum, TX 77995
Week 6: LOSS - Edna 31, Yoakum 29

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Marshall (5-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 6: WIN - Manvel 48, Galveston Ball 10

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (4-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Chavez (3-3)
Location: Herman A. Barnett Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 6800 Fairway, Houston, TX 77087
Week 6: WIN - Houston Lamar 41, Houston Westside 7

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (1-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 8th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aldine Eisenhower (0-5)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032
Week 6: LOSS - Spring Westfield 37, Spring Dekaney 7

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (5-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 8th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Travis (4-1)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 6: WIN - Fort Bend Ridge Point 49, Fort Bend Clements 0

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (5-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 8th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Cypress Springs (2-3)
Location: Cy-Fair FCU Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Week 6: WIN - Cypress Ranch 58, Cypress Creek 20

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Manvel (5-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 6: WIN - Fort Bend Marshall 55, Fort Bend Willowridge 25

OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Akins (2-3)
Location: Toyota Rattler Stadium
Address: 3593 S Old Bastrop Hwy, San Marcos, TX 78666
Week 6: BYE

OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mount Pleasant (1-5)
Location: Maverick Stadium (Marshall ISD)
Address: 1900 Maverick Dr, Marshall, TX 75670
Week 6: WIN - Marshall 56, Sulphur Springs 13

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Saginaw (1-4)
Location: Northwest ISD Stadium
Address: 18501 Hwy 114, Justin, TX 76247
Week 6: WIN - Justin Northwest 51, Fort Worth Brewer 34

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Addison Trinity Christian (3-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 6: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 41, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 2

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Arlington High (2-3)
Location: Maverick Stadium (UT-Arlington)
Address: 1309 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013
Week 6: WIN - Arlington Lamar 37, North Crowley 0

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine MacArthur (2-3)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 6: WIN - Spring Westfield 37, Spring Dekaney 7

DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (2-3)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 5520 Langdon Rd, Dallas, TX 75241
Week 6: BYE

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels High (3-2)
Location: Unicorn Stadium (New Braunfels ISD)
Address: 2557 Loop 337 North, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Week 6: BYE

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (3-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Cinco Ranch (3-2)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 6: WIN - Katy Taylor 42, Katy Mayde Creek 14

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (1-5)
-BYE-
Week 6: LOSS - Longview 36, Rockwall High 29

LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (1-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Forney (3-2)
Location: Forney City Bank Stadium (Forney ISD)
Address: 9067 FM 741, Forney, TX 75126
Week 6: BYE

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (1-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Westbury (1-5)
Location: Dyer Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 2020 Mangum, Houston, TX 77092
Week 6: LOSS - Bellaire 14, Houston Heights 11

CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (4-2)
-BYE-
Week 6: LOSS - North Mesquite 52, Rockwall-Heath 28

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (2-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Wagner (3-2)
Location: Ranger Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 14001 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
Week 6: BYE

S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Trophy Club Byron Nelson (0-5)
Location: Pennington Field (Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD)
Address: 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
Week 6: LOSS - Southlake Carroll 42, Euless Trinity 28

S Christian Morgan, Humble Summer Creek (4-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston C.E. King (0-5)
Location: Crenshaw Memorial Stadium (Sheldon ISD)
Address: 8540 CE King Pkwy, Houston, TX 77044
Week 6: WIN - Humble Summer Creek 32, Baytown Sterling 21

S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Irving High (1-4)
Location: Irving Schools Stadium (Irving ISD)
Address: 600 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
Week 6: WIN - South Grand Prairie 24, Grand Prairie High 14

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (5-1)
-BYE-
Week 6: WIN - Angleton 35, Victoria East 30
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,870
7,517
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Levelland (4-2)
Location: Lobo Stadium (Levelland ISD)
Address: 1406 Ellis, Levelland, TX 7933
Week 6: WIN - Houston St. Pius X 62, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 24

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano High (2-3)
Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023
Week 6: WIN - Allen 61, Plano West 19

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: McKinney High (4-1)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 6: WIN - Denton Guyer 34, Plano East 6

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Seven Lakes (2-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 6: BYE

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Addison Trinity Christian (3-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 6: WIN - Dallas Bishop Dunne 41, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 2

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Needville (4-2)
Location: Stafford Municipal School District Stadium (Stafford MSD)
Address: 1625 Staffordhire Rd, Stafford, TX 77477
Week 6: WIN - Stafford 48, Columbia 7

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (3-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Cinco Ranch (3-2)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 6: WIN - Katy Taylor 42, Katy Mayde Creek 14

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Galena Park North Shore (4-1)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 6: WIN - Humble Atascocita 52, Channelview 0

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (1-5)
-BYE-
Week 6: LOSS - Longview 36, Rockwall High 29

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (3-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 6th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Kempner (4-1)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 6: LOSS - Fort Bend Hightower 26, Fort Bend Bush 25

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Jesuit Prep (2-3)
Location: Postell Stadium
Address: 12345 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
Week 6: WIN - Dallas Skyline 35, Dallas Lake Highlands 7

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 7th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Sweeny (3-2)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Sweeny ISD)
Address: 1310 N Elm St, Sweeny, TX 77480
Week 6: BYE