Recruiting: Week 8 Schedules (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,880
7,542
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (5-2)
-BYE-
Week 7:
LOSS - Austin Lake Travis 49, Austin Westlake 7

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Smithville (0-6)
Location: Leopard Stadium aka “The Den” (La Grange ISD)
Address: 820 S Vail St, La Grange, TX 78945
Week 7: WIN - La Grange 14, Gonzales 6

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Timberview (3-3)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: N Dallas Ave at E Wintergreen Rd, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 7: WIN - Lancaster 45, Mansfield Summit 20

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Rockwall-Heath (4-2)
Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 7: BYE

WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Legacy (4-2)
Location: Lumpkins Stadium (Waxahachie ISD)
Address: 1000 Hwy 77 North, Waxahachie, TX 75165
Week 7: WIN - Waxahachie 42, Midlothian 21

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (6-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 15th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: @ Haslet V.R. Eaton (1-5)
Location: Northwest ISD Stadium
Address: 18501 Hwy 114, Justin, TX 76247
Week 7: WIN - Aledo 69, Azle 0

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston St. John’s (2-4)
Location: Skip Lee Field
Address: 2501 Claremont Ln, Houston, TX 77019
Week 7: WIN - Bellaire Episcopal 62, Episcopal School of Dallas 14

OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (3-3)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 15th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Cy-Fair (4-2)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 7: WIN - Cypress Creek 44, Houston Jersey Village 31

OL Xavier Newman, DeSoto (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Irving High (1-5)
Location: Eagle Stadium (DeSoto ISD)
Address: 600 Eagle Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
Week 7: WIN - DeSoto 52, Grand Prairie High 17

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-2)

Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Parish Episcopal (4-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 7: LOSS - Addison Trinity Christian 34, Dallas Bishop Dunne 27

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Kingwood High (3-3)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 7: WIN - Galena Park North Shore 31, Humble Atascocita 21

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Waco High (4-2)
Location: Waco ISD Stadium
Address: 1401 S New Rd, Waco, TX 76711
Week 7: WIN - Temple 56, Bryan Rudder 13

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (0-6)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Kennedale ISD)
Address: 901 Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX 76060
Week 7: WIN - Kennedale 47, Springtown 0

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: McKinney High (4-2)
Location: Tom Kimbrough Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 700 N Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094
Week 7: WIN - Plano East 61, McKinney Boyd 0

LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (1-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Spruce (6-1)
Location: James Ray Henry Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 819 Jack St, Seagoville, TX 75159
Week 7: LOSS - Dallas South Oak Cliff 44, Dallas Kimball 3

CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: The Colony (4-2)
Location: Falcon Stadium (Lake Dallas ISD)
Address: 3016 Parkridge, Corinth, TX 76210
Week 7: LOSS - McKinney North 28, Lake Dallas 14

CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Corsicana (3-3)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Corsicana ISD)
Address: 3701 W Highway 22, Corsicana, TX 75110
Week 7: WIN - Nacogdoches 24, Lindale 10

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (3-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Daingerfield (3-3)
Location: Mickey Mayne Tiger Stadium (Daingerfield-Lonestar ISD)
Address: 202 Tiger Dr, Daingerfield, TX 75638
Week 7: LOSS - Ore City 52, Hooks 41
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,880
7,542
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: North Garland (2-5)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 7: WIN - Sachse 56, Garland High 10

QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Belton (4-2)
Location: Tiger Field (Belton ISD)
Address: 600 Lake Rd, Belton, TX 76513
Week 7: WIN - Waco Midway 51, Killeen High 14

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Sherman (3-4)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 7: BYE

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Denton Guyer (5-1)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 7: WIN - Allen 38, Plano High 15

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Irving Nimitz (2-4)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 7: WIN - Cedar Hill 58, Irving MacArthur 0

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-6)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 13th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pasadena Dobie (1-5)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium aka Newcomb Field (Pasadena ISD)
Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502
Week 7: LOSS - Pasadena Memorial 28, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 14

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Irving High (1-5)
Location: Eagle Stadium (DeSoto ISD)
Address: 600 Eagle Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
Week 7: WIN - DeSoto 52, Grand Prairie High 17

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dayton (2-5)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Crosby ISD)
Address: 14703 FM 2100 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
Week 7: WIN - Crosby 49, Conroe Caney Creek 0

WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Navasota (1-5)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Silsbee ISD)
Address: 1575 US Hwy 96 N, Silsbee, TX 77656
Week 7: WIN - Silsbee 35, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 20

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (7-0)
-BYE-
Week 7: WIN - Alief Taylor 68, Alief Elsik 7

WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (2-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Taft (2-4)
Location: Gustafson Stadium (Northside ISD)
Address: 7001 Culebra, San Antonio, TX 78238
Week 7: LOSS - San Antonio Brandeis 48, San Antonio Marshall 12

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Van Vleck (2-5)
Location: Burl McKinney Stadium (Van Vleck ISD)
Address: Ave J at S 4th St, Van Vleck, TX 77482
Week 7:

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Elkins (2-4)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 7: WIN - Manvel 63, Fort Bend Marshall 6

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Heights (2-5)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 7: WIN - Houston Lamar 49, Houston Chavez 0

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine Davis (3-3)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 7: WIN - Spring Dekaney 43, Aldine Eisenhower 7

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (6-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 15th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Dulles (4-2)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 7: WIN - Fort Bend Ridge Point 31, Fort Bend Travis 16

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Langham Creek (5-1)
Location: Cy-Fair FCU Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Week 7: WIN - Cypress Ranch 73, Cypress Springs 45

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Galveston Ball (2-4)
Location: Kermit Courville Stadium (Galveston ISD)
Address: 1429 27th St, Galveston, TX 77550
Week 7: LOSS - Manvel 63, Fort Bend Marshall 6

OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Del Valle (2-4)
Location: Veterans Stadium (Del Valle ISD)
Address: 5301 Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617
Week 7: WIN - San Marcos 24, Austin Akins 3

OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (3-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Greenville (1-5)
Location: T.A. “Cotton” Ford Stadium (Greenville ISD)
Address: 3515 Lions Lair Rd, Greenville, TX 75401
Week 7: WIN - Marshall 48, Mount Pleasant 21

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (6-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Boswell (4-2)
Location: Northwest ISD Stadium
Address: 18501 Hwy 114, Justin, TX 76247
Week 7: WIN - Justin Northwest 49, Saginaw 10

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Parish Episcopal (4-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 7: LOSS - Addison Trinity Christian 34, Dallas Bishop Dunne 27

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield High (4-2)
Location: R.L. Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 7: LOSS - Arlington High 17, Arlington Lamar 13

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (3-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 13th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Aldine Nimitz (1-5)
Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032
Week 7: WIN - Spring Westfield 41, Aldine MacArthur 0

DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Irving Ranchview (4-2)
Location: Standridge Stadium (Carrollton ISD)
Address: 1330 W Valwood Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75006
Week 7: LOSS - Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 31, Dallas Carter 7

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels Canyon (1-5)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 1510 East I 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Week 7: WIN - Cibolo Steele 38, New Braunfels 7

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (4-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 15th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Seven Lakes (2-4)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 7: WIN - Katy Taylor 12, Katy Cinco Ranch 10

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (1-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite Horn (4-2)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 7: BYE

LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie East (4-2)
Location: Leopard Stadium (Lovejoy ISD)
Address: 2350 Estates Pkwy, Lucas, TX 75002
Week 7: WIN - Lucas Lovejoy 35, Forney 21

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (2-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Lamar (5-1)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 7: WIN - Houston Heights 29, Houston Westbury 0

CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tyler John Tyler (5-1)
Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 7:
BYE

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Schertz Clemens (5-1)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
Week 7: WIN - Spring Branch Smithson Valley 37, San Antonio Wagner 0

S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (4-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 13 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Hurst L.D. Bell (2-4)
Location: Pennington Field (Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD)
Address: 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
Week 7: LOSS - Trophy Club Byron Nelson 21, Euless Trinity 20

S Christian Morgan, Humble Summer Creek (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Atascocita (5-1)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 7: WIN - Humble Summer Creek 49, Houston C.E. King 6

S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Duncanville (5-1)
Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD)
Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116
Week 7: WIN - South Grand Prairie 30, Irving High 7

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (0-7)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Angleton ISD)
Address: 2362 E Hwy 35 Bypass, Angleton, TX 77515
Week 7: BYE
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,880
7,542
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (7-0)
-BYE-
Week 7: WIN - Houston St. PIus X 63, Levelland 19

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Denton Guyer (5-1)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway & North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 7: WIN - Allen 38, Plano High 15

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Allen (6-0)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address: Exchange Parkway & North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
Week 7: WIN - Denton Guyer 42, McKinney High 7

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Morton Ranch (4-2)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 7: WIN - Katy High 52, Katy Seven Lakes 7

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Parish Episcopal (4-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 7: LOSS - Addison Trinity Christian 34, Dallas Bishop Dunne 27

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Freeport Brazosport (1-6)
Location: Hopper Field (Brazosport ISD)
Address: 500 N Brazosport Blvd, Freeport, TX 77541
Week 7: WIN - Stafford 39, Needville 15

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (4-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 15th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Seven Lakes (2-4)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 7: WIN - Katy Taylor 12, Katy Cinco Ranch 10

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Humble Summer Creek (5-0)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 7: LOSS - Galena Park North Shore 31, Humble Atascocita 21

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (1-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite Horn (4-2)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 7: BYE

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (4-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 13th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Clements (1-5)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 7: WIN - Fort Bend Bush 27, Fort Bend Kempner 20

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Richardson Berkner (4-2)
Location: Wildcat-Ram Stadium (Richardson ISD)
Address: 9449 Church Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
Week 7: LOSS - Dallas Jesuit Prep 53, Dallas Skyline 12

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 14th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Aransas Pass (1-5)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
Week 7: WIN - Cuero 21, Sweeny 18