Recruiting: Week 9 Schedules (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,382
0
CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Kyle Lehman (2-6)
Location: Chaparral Stadium (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746
Week 8:
BYE

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Columbus (1-6)
Location: Cardinal Field at Memorial Stadium (Columbus ISD)
Address: Legion Dr, Columbus, TX 78934
Week 8:
WIN - La Grange 35, Smithville 13

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Red Oak (2-5)
Location: Billy Goodloe Stadium (Red Oak ISD)
Address: 154 Louise Ritter Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154
Week 8:
WIN - Lancaster 30, Mansfield Timberview 7

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Longview (6-1)
Location: Lobo Stadium (Longview ISD)
Address: Airline Rd at Hawkins Pkwy, Longview, TX 75605
Week 8:
WIN - Tyler John Tyler 48, Rockwall-Heath 0

WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Timberview (3-4)
Location: R.L. Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 8:
LOSS - Mansfield Legacy 45, Waxahachie 33

OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Brewer (2-5)
Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD)
Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008
Week 8:
WIN - Aledo 59, Haslet V.R. Eaton 14

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (8-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (6-2)
Location: Candice Simmons Field
Address: 4650 Bissonnet, Bellaire, TX 77401
Week 8:
WIN - Bellaire Episcopal 52, Houston St. John’s 10

OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (3-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 22nd @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cypress Ridge (6-1)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 8:
LOSS- Cy-Fair 27, Cypress Creek 20

DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano Prestonwood Christian (6-1)
Location: Lions Stadium
Address: 6801 West Park Blvd, Plano, TX 75093
Week 8:
LOSS - Dallas Parish Episcopal 34, Dallas Bishop Dunne 31

DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Channelview (3-4)
Location: Ray Maddry Memorial Stadium (Channelview ISD)
Address: 828 Sheldon Rd, Channelview, TX 77530
Week 8:
WIN - Galena Park North Shore 38, Kingwood High 21

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (6-2)
-BYE-
Week 8:
WIN - Temple 48, Waco High 45

LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mineral Wells (6-1)
Location: Ram Stadium (Mineral Wells ISD)
Address: 3801 Ram Blvd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
Week 8:
WIN - Kennedale 63, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano West (1-6)
Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023
Week 8:
WIN - Plano East 60, McKinney High 35

LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (1-6)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Samuell (6-1)
Location: Sprague Athletic Complex aka James Jones Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 3606 South Westmoreland, Dallas, TX 75233
Week 8:
LOSS - Dallas Spruce 22, Dallas Kimball 7

CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (3-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Carrollton Creekview (3-4)
Location: Standridge Stadium (Carrollton ISD)
Address: 1330 W Valwood Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75006
Week 8:
LOSS - The Colony 65, Lake Dallas 42

CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Whitehouse (4-3)
Location: Dragon Stadium (Nacogdoches ISD)
Address: 4310 Appleby Sand Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Week 8:
LOSS - Corsicana 23, Nacogdoches 20

ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Paul Pewitt (4-3)
Location: Hornet Stadium (Hooks ISD)
Address: 601 East Avenue E, Hooks, TX 75561
Week 8:
WIN - Hooks 33, Daingerfield 20
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,382
0
CLASS OF 2018

QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Rowlett (7-0)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 8: WIN - Sachse 33, North Garland 7

QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (6-2)
-BYE-
Week 8:
WIN - Waco Midway 49, Belton 42

QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Wichita Falls High (1-7)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls ISD)
Address: 4709 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
Week 8:
WIN - Denton Ryan 57, Sherman 14

RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (7-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney High (4-3)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069
Week 8:
WIN - Allen 42, Denton Guyer 7

RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Grand Prairie High (3-4)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Week 8:
WIN - Cedar Hill 72, Irving Nimitz 10

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-7)
-BYE-
Week 8:
LOSS - Pasadena Dobie 41, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 7

RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Duncanville (6-1)
Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD)
Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116
Week 8:
WIN - DeSoto 51, Irving High 7

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Splendora (3-4)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Splendora ISD)
Address: 23411 FM 2090, Splendora, TX 77372
Week 8:
WIN - Crosby 41, Dayton 34

WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bridge City (4-2)
Location: Larry Ward Stadium (Bridge City ISD)
Address: 300 Bower Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611
Week 8:
WIN - Silsbee 35, Navasota 14

WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Alief Hastings (2-6)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 8:
BYE

WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (2-6)
-BYE-
Week 8:
LOSS - San Antonio Taft 34, San Antonio Marshall 26

WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (3-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Van Vleck (3-5)
Location: Burl McKinney Stadium (Van Vleck ISD)
Address: Ave J at S 4th St, Van Vleck, TX 77482
Week 8:
WIN - Yoakum 54, Palacios 12

WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Texas City (4-3)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 8:
WIN - Manvel 50, Fort Bend Elkins 14

WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (6-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 22nd @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Math, Science and Tech (1-7)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa and Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016
Week 8:
WIN - Houston Lamar 44, Houston Heights 13

TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (3-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Spring High (5-2)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 8:
WIN - Spring Dekaney 31, Aldine Davis 19

TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (7-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 22nd @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Austin (2-5)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 8:
WIN - Fort Bend Ridge Point 42, Fort Bend Dulles 21

OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (7-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 22nd @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cypress Lakes (2-5)
Location: Cy-Fair FCU Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Week 8:
WIN - Cypress Ranch 49, Houston Langham Creek 31

OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (6-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Elkins (2-5)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 8: WIN - Fort Bend Marshall 20, Galveston Ball 14

OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Manor (1-6)
Location: Toyota Rattler Stadium
Address: 3593 S Old Bastrop Hwy, San Marcos, TX 78666
Week 8: WIN - San Marcos 33, Del Valle 26

OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (4-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Hallsville (2-5)
Location: Maverick Stadium (Marshall ISD)
Address: 1900 Maverick Dr, Marshall, TX 75670
Week 8: WIN - Marshall 42, Greenville 14

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Chisolm Trail (3-4)
Location: Rangers Stadium (Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD)
Address: 2576 Northwest College Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
Week 8:
WIN - Justin Northwest 31, Fort Worth Boswell 21

DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano Prestonwood Christian (6-1)
Location: Lions Stadium
Address: 6801 West Park Blvd, Plano, TX 75093
Week 8:
LOSS - Dallas Parish Episcopal 34, Dallas Bishop Dunne 31

DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Arlington Bowie (6-1)
Location: Cravens Field (Arlington ISD)
Address: 1400 W Lamar Dr, Arlington, TX 76012
Week 8:
LOSS - Mansfield High 35, Arlington Lamar 21

DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (4-3)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 22nd @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Aldine High (0-7)
Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
Week 8:
WIN - Spring Westfield 33, Aldine Nimitz 0

DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Midlothian Heritage (6-1)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 8:
LOSS - Irving Ranchview 31, Dallas Carter 23

DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio East Central (1-6)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
Week 8:
WIN - Cibolo Steele 21, New Braunfels Canyon 14

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (5-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 22nd @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Katy Morton Ranch (4-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 8:
WIN - Katy Taylor 52, Katy Seven Lakes 14

LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (2-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tyler Lee (2-5)
Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 8:
WIN - Rockwall High 45, Mesquite Horn 38

LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (2-5)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ North Forney (4-3)
Location: Forney City Bank Stadium (Forney ISD)
Address: 9067 FM 741, Forney, TX 75126
Week 8: LOSS - Wylie East 35, Lucas Lovejoy 21

CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (2-6)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 22nd @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Westside (2-5)
Location: Delmar Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 1900 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77455
Week 8:
LOSS - Houston Lamar 44, Houston Heights 13

CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite High (3-4)
Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
Week 8: LOSS - Tyler John Tyler 48, Rockwall-Heath 0

CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: New Braunfels Canyon (1-6)
Location: Ranger Stadium (Comal ISD)
Address: 14001 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
Week 8: WIN - Spring Branch Smithson Valley 45, Schertz Clemens 21

S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Carrollton Hebron (5-2)
Location: Pennington Field (Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD)
Address: 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX
Week 8:
WIN - Euless Trinity 56, Hurst L.D. Bell 7

S Christian Morgan, Humble Summer Creek (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Kingwood High (3-4)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 8: LOSS - Humble Atascocita 26, Humble Summer Creek 10

S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (5-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Irving Nimitz (2-5)
Location: Irving Schools Stadium (Irving ISD)
Address: 600 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
Week 8: LOSS - Duncanville 30, South Grand Prairie 9

ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Victoria West (3-5)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Victoria ISD)
Address: 1110 Sam Houston Dr, Victoria, TX 77901
Week 8:
WIN - Angleton 55, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 0
 

Highwayman

Member Who Talks (A Lot!)
Dec 10, 2009
1,811
7,382
0
CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Tomball Concordia Lutheran (5-2)
Location: Parsley Field
Address: 811 W Donovan St, Houston, TX 77091
Week 8: BYE

QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (7-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney High (4-3)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069
Week 8: WIN - Allen 42, Denton Guyer 7

RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie High (4-3)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 8: LOSS - Allen 42, Denton Guyer 7

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (5-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (2-5)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 8: WIN - Katy High 68, Katy Morton Ranch 9

WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano Prestonwood Christian (6-1)
Location: Lions Stadium
Address: 6801 West Park Blvd, Plano, TX 75093
Week 8: LOSS - Dallas Parish Episcopal 34, Dallas Bishop Dunne 31

WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Sealy (3-4)
Location: Stafford Municipal School District Stadium (Stafford MSD)
Address: 1625 Staffordhire Rd, Stafford, TX 77477
Week 8: WIN - Stafford 69, Freeport Brazosport 8

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (5-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 22nd @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Katy Morton Ranch (4-3)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 8: WIN - Katy Taylor 52, Katy Seven Lakes 14

OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (6-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Baytown Sterling (5-2)
Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
Week 8: WIN - Humble Atascocita 26, Humble Summer Creek 10

LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (2-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tyler Lee (2-5)
Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 8: WIN - Rockwall High 45, Mesquite Horn 38

S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Travis (5-2)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 8: WIN - Fort Bend Bush 45, Fort Bend Clements 14

ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (3-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Richardson High (0-7)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 8: WIN - Dallas Skyline 31, Richardson Berkner 20

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 21st @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Sinton (6-1)
Location: Pirate Stadium (Sinton ISD)
Address: N Pirate Blvd, Sinton, TX 78387
Week 8: WIN - Cuero 70, Aransas Pass 3