FootballFootball Recruiting

Quarterfinals Playoff Schedules (Class of ’20, ’21 and ’22)

Click HERE to get access through NSD1! Get the latest Inside Scoop on team and recruiting from Eric Nahlin, Justin Wells, and Joe Cook, X’s and O’s breakdowns from Scipio Tex and Ian Boyd, Tim Preston’s basketball insight, and so much more from the best Texas Longhorns community on the Web!

CLASS OF 2020

QB Ja’Quinden Jackson & S Chris Thompson Jr., Duncanville (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Southlake Carroll (13-0)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Game Day Forecast – McKinney, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Duncanville 45, Arlington Martin 17

RB Zach Evans, Galena Park North Shore (12-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Atascocita (12-1)
Location: Sheldon ISD Stadium
Address: 12785 Garrett Rd — Houston, Texas 77044
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 56, Katy High 35

RB Jase McClellan, Aledo (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Ennis (12-1)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Aledo 34, Red Oak 14

WR Loic Fouonji, Midland Lee (11-2)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Southlake Carroll 48, Midland Lee 27

WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba, Rockwall High (11-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Prosper (11-2)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Rockwall High 37, Klein Oak 27

OL Andrej Karic, Southlake Carroll (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Duncanville (13-0)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Game Day Forecast – McKinney, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Southlake Carroll 48, Midland Lee 27

OL Jake Majors, Prosper (11-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Rockwall High (11-2)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Prosper 38, The Woodlands 14

DE Princely Umanmielen, Manor (8-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 12 p.m.
Opponent: Pearland Shadow Creek (13-0)
Location: The Alamodome
Address: 100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Manor 17, Cedar Park 14

LB Prince Dorbah, Dallas Highland Park (11-2)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Frisco Lone Star 33, Dallas Highland Park 27

LB Josh White, Cypress Creek (9-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Taylor (8-5)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Cypress Creek 45, Houston Strake Jesuit 33

CB Jahari Rogers, Arlington High (9-4)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Denton Guyer 42, Arlington High 21

S Xavion Alford, Pearland Shadow Creek (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 12 p.m.
Opponent: Manor (8-5)
Location: The Alamodome
Address: 100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Pearland Shadow Creek 36, Richmond Foster 31

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (13-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Midlothian Heritage (9-4)
Location: Tomato Bowl (Jacksonville ISD)
Address: 202 Austin St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
Game Day Forecast – Jacksonville, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Carthage 52, Crandall 21

CLASS OF 2021

QB Jalen Milroe & DE Tunmise Adeleye, Katy Tompkins (11-2)

Round 3 Result: LOSS – Humble Atascocita 42, Katy Tompkins 24

WR Jerand Bradley, Plano John Paul II (10-3)
**TAPPS Division I State Championship**
Date/Time: 
Friday, December 6th @ 12 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Parish Episcopal (11-1)
Location: Panther Stadium (Midway ISD)
Address: 800 Hewitt Dr — Hewitt, Texas 76643
Game Day Forecast – Hewitt, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Plano John Paul II 31, San Antonio Antonian Prep 13

WR JoJo Earle, Aledo (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Ennis (12-1)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Aledo 34, Red Oak 14

WR Theodore Knox, The Woodlands (8-5)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Prosper 38, The Woodlands 14

TE Lake McRee, Austin Lake Travis (12-1)
**OUT FOR YEAR – KNEE**

OL Savion Byrd & LB Kendrick Blackshire, Duncanville (13-0)
**BLACKSHIRE OUT FOR YEAR – KNEE **
Date/Time: 
Saturday, December 7th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Southlake Carroll (13-0)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Game Day Forecast – McKinney, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Duncanville 45, Arlington Martin 17

OL Hayden Conner & OL Bryce Foster, Katy Taylor (8-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Cypress Creek (9-4)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 35, Humble High 14

OL Reuben Fatheree, Richmond Foster (8-5)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Pearland Shadow Creek 36, Richmond Foster 31

OL Jaeden Roberts, Galena Park North Shore (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 7th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Atascocita (12-1)
Location: Sheldon ISD Stadium
Address: 12785 Garrett Rd — Houston, Texas 77044
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 56, Katy High 35

DT E’maurion Banks, Wichita Falls Rider (9-4)
Date/Time: Friday, December 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Lubbock Cooper (12-1)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Wylie ISD)
Address: 4502 Antilley Rd, Abilene, TX 79606
Game Day Forecast – Abilene, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Wichita Falls Rider 56, Wichita Falls High 20

DT Marcus Burris & DE Landon Jackson, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Gilmer (10-3)
Location: Lobo Stadium (Longview ISD)
Address: Airline Rd at Hawkins Pkwy, Longview, TX 75605
Game Day Forecast – Longview, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Sunnyvale 28

DE Ja’Tavion Sanders & CB Billy Bowman, Denton Ryan (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Colleyville Heritage (9-4)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Denton Ryan 58, Abilene Cooper 20

CB Deuce Harmon, Denton Guyer (12-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Amarillo Tascosa (10-3)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Denton Guyer 42, Arlington High 21

CB Hunter Washington & S Dalton Johnson, Katy High (12-1)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Galena Park North Shore 56, Katy High 35

CLASS OF 2022

QB Quinn Ewers & CB Avyonne Jones, Southlake Carroll (13-0)

Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Duncanville (13-0)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Game Day Forecast – McKinney, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Southlake Carroll 48, Midland Lee 27

WR Keith Wheeler & OL Kam Dewberry, Humble Atascocita (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 7th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Galena Park North Shore (12-1)
Location: Sheldon ISD Stadium
Address: 12785 Garrett Rd — Houston, Texas 77044
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Humble Atascocita 42, Katy Tompkins 24

TE Trent McGaughey & S Jaidan Scott, Pearland Shadow Creek (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 12 p.m.
Opponent: Manor (8-5)
Location: The Alamodome
Address: 100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Pearland Shadow Creek 36, Richmond Foster 31

OL Cameron Williams, Duncanville (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Southlake Carroll (13-0)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Game Day Forecast – McKinney, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Duncanville 45, Arlington Martin 17

DE Ernest Cooper IV, Arlington Martin (11-2)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Duncanville 45, Arlington Martin 17

LB Martrell Harris, The Woodlands (8-5)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Prosper 38, The Woodlands 14

LB Kobie McKinzie, Lubbock Cooper (11-2)
Date/Time: Friday, December 6th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Wichita Falls Rider (9-4)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Wylie ISD)
Address: 4502 Antilley Rd, Abilene, TX 79606
Game Day Forecast – Abilene, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Lubbock Cooper 58, Canyon Randall 14

LB Vincent Paige, Denton Guyer (12-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 11 a.m.
Opponent: Amarillo Tascosa (10-3)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Denton Guyer 42, Arlington High 21

CB Denver Harris, Galena Park North Shore (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 7th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Humble Atascocita (12-1)
Location: Sheldon ISD Stadium
Address: 12785 Garrett Rd — Houston, Texas 77044
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 56, Katy High 35

CB Eric Hemphill, Brenham (10-3)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Corpus Christi Calallen 47, Brenham 32

CB Austin Jordan, Denton Ryan (13-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Colleyville Heritage (9-4)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Denton Ryan 58, Abilene Cooper 20

S Bryan Allen Jr., Aledo (12-1)
Date/Time: Friday, December 6th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Ennis (12-1)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Aledo 34, Red Oak 14

S Derrick Johnson, Austin Lake Travis (12-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 7th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: Converse Judson (12-1)
Location: The Alamodome
Address: 100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 3 Result: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 52, Weslaco 17

S Bobby Taylor, Katy High (12-1)
Round 3 Result: LOSS – Galena Park North Shore 56, Katy High 35