FootballFootball Recruiting

Recruiting: Semifinals Playoff Schedules (Class of ’18, ’19 and ’20)

Vernon Jackson. (Justin Wells/IT)
Vernon Jackson. (Justin Wells/IT)

CLASS OF 2018

RB Keaontay Ingram, Carthage (14-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 15th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Waco La Vega (14-0)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034 
Round 4: WIN – Carthage 35, Henderson 0

DE Vernon Jackson, Boling (9-3)
Date/Time: Friday, December 15th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Newton (13-0)
Location: Texan Drive Stadium (New Caney ISD)
Address: 21360 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77357
Round 4: WIN – Boling 35, Lexington 21

LB DaShaun White, Richland (11-3)
Round 4: LOSS – Aledo 43, Richland 7

S BJ Foster, Angleton (13-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 15th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Manvel (13-0)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054 
Round 4: WIN – Angleton 41, Richmond Foster 10

S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (9-5)
Round 4: LOSS – Austin Westlake 28, Cibolo Steele 14

K Cameron Dicker, Austin Lake Travis (12-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 16th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Katy High (12-0)
Location: Alamo Stadium (San Antonio ISD)
Address: 760 Stadium Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
Round 4: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 38, San Antonio O’Connor 17

CLASS OF 2019

QB Grant Tisdale, WR Theo Wease, OL EJ Ndoma-Ogar & DT Jayden Jernigan, Allen (14-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 16th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Round Rock Cedar Ridge (13-1)
Location: McLane Stadium (Baylor University)
Address: 927 South Lake Brazos Parkway, Waco, TX 76711 
Round 4: WIN – Allen 41, Euless Trinity 20

Grant Tisdale at UA Prime21 Camp. (Joe Cook/IT)
Grant Tisdale at UA Prime21 Camp. (Joe Cook/IT)

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (12-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 16th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Lake Travis (12-2)
Location: Alamo Stadium (San Antonio ISD)
Address: 760 Stadium Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
Round 4: WIN – Katy High 31, Galena Park North Shore 3

RB Garrison Johnson, Manvel (13-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 15th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Angleton (13-0)
Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054 
Round 4: WIN – Manvel 49, Temple 34

WR Garrett Wilson, Austin Lake Travis (12-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, December 16th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Katy High (12-0)
Location: Alamo Stadium (San Antonio ISD)
Address: 760 Stadium Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
Round 4: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 38, San Antonio O’Connor 17

OL Brannon Brown, San Antonio O’Connor (13-1)
Round 4: LOSS – Austin Lake Travis 38, San Antonio O’Connor 17

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (12-2)
Date/Time: Friday, December 16th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Aledo (14-0)
Location: Birdville ISD Complex
Address: 9200 Mid-Cities Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76054 
Round 4: WIN – Mansfield Legacy 24, Frisco Lone Star 20

ATH Tamauzia Brown, Newton (13-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 15th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Boling (9-3)
Location: Texan Drive Stadium (New Caney ISD)
Address: 21360 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77357
Round 4: WIN – Newton 45, Waskom 6

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (12-1)
Round 4: LOSS – Wimberley 44, Cuero 36

CLASS OF 2020

RB Zachary Evans, Galena Park North Shore (9-4)
Round 4: LOSS – Katy High 31, Galena Park North Shore 3

RB Jase McClellan, Aledo (14-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 16th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Legacy (12-2)
Location: Birdville ISD Complex
Address: 9200 Mid-Cities Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76054 
Round 4: WIN – Aledo 43, Richland 7

DT Chidozie Nwankwo, Richmond Foster (9-4)
Round 4: LOSS – Angleton 41, Richmond Foster 10

CB RJ Mickens, Southlake Carroll (10-4)
Round 4: LOSS – Waco Midway 42, Southlake Carroll 28

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (14-0)
Date/Time: Friday, December 15th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Waco La Vega (14-0)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034 
Round 3: WIN – Carthage 35, Henderson 0