FootballFootball Recruiting

Schedules of Texas commits/targets: Week 4

Major Tennison. (Justin Wells/IT)
Major Tennison. (Justin Wells/IT)

Here’s the Week 4 schedules for the Texas Longhorns commits/targets in Texas HS football.

CLASS OF 2016

QB Shane Buechele, Arlington Lamar (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – Arlington Lamar 43, Justin Northwest 6

RB Devwah Whaley, Beaumont Central (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS – Humble Summer Creek 28, Beaumont Central 12

WR Tren’Davian Dickson, Navasota (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (1-2)
Location: Rattler Stadium (Navasota ISD)
Address: 9238 State Hwy 90 S, Navasota, TX 77868
Week 3: WIN – Navasota 56, Coldspring-Oakhurst 14

WR Devin Duvernay, Sachse (3-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler Lee (1-2)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 3: WIN – Sachse 50, Dallas Bishop Lynch 34

WR Reggie Hemphill & S Deontay Anderson, Manvel (1-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pasadena Dobie (0-3)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium aka “Newcomb Field” (Pasadena ISD)
Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502
Week 3: BYE

OL Jean Delance, North Mesquite (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – North Mesquite 49, South Garland 0

OL Tope Imade, Arlington Bowie (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Colleyville Heritage (2-1)
Location: Wilemon Field (Arlington ISD)
Address: 2000 Sam Houston Dr, Arlington, TX 76014
Week 3: BYE

OL Denzel Okafor, Lewisville (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS – Flower Mound Marcus 40, Lewisville 26

DT Jordan Elliott, Houston Westside (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS – Brenham 27, Houston Westside 24

DT Kendell Jones & DE Rahssan Thornton, Killeen Shoemaker (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: New Braunfels Canyon (2-1)
Location: Leo Buckley Stadium (Killeen ISD)
Address: 3498 Atkinson Ave, Killeen, TX 76543
Week 3: LOSS – Round Rock Cedar Ridge 19, Killeen Shoemaker 6

DT Marcel Southall, Duncanville (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Waco Midway (0-3)
Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD)
Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116
Week 3: WIN – Duncanville 21, Mesquite High 13

DE Isaiah Chambers, Aldine MacArthur (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Conroe High (2-1)
Location: Buddy Moorhead Stadium (Conroe ISD)
Address: 3200 West Davis, Conroe, TX 77304
Week 3: LOSS – La Marque 19, Aldine MacArthur 18

DE Erick Fowler, Manor (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Killeen High (1-2)
Location: Mustang Stadium (Manor ISD)
Address: 14900 N FM 973, Manor, TX 78653
Week 3: LOSS – San Antonio Brennan 37, Manor 27

DE Justin Madubuike, McKinney North (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – McKinney North 48, Richardson Pearce 30

LB DeMarco Boyd, Gilmer (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Daingerfield (0-3)
Location: Buckeye Stadium (Gilmer ISD)
Address: N Bradford St at Buffalo St, Gilmer, TX 75644
Week 3: WIN – Gilmer 23, Tatum 0

LB Dontavious Jackson & S Chris Brown, Alief Elsik (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Alief Taylor (2-1)
Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
Week 3: WIN – Alief Elsik 47, Fort Bend Dulles 13

LB Jeffrey McCulloch, Aldine Davis (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ The Woodlands College Park (1-2)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: Shenandoah Park Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Week 3: LOSS – Montgomery 26, Aldine Davis 14

CB Eric Cuffee, Waco High (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Belton (1-2)
Location: Tiger Field (Belton ISD)
Address: 600 Lake Rd, Belton, TX 76513
Week 3: LOSS – Mansfield Lake Ridge 47, Waco High 12

S DeMarkus Acy, Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Madison (1-2)
Location: Pleasant Grove Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8228 Maddox, Dallas, TX 75217
Week 3: LOSS – Willis Point 37, Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 13

S Brandon Jones, Nacogdoches (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS – Carthage 28, Nacogdoches 25

ATH Lil’Jordan Humphrey & CB Obi Eboh, Southlake Carroll (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – Southlake Carroll 52, Midland Lee 14

ATH Christian Wallace, Sealy (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Bellville (0-0)
Location: Brahmas Stadium aka “The Pasture of Pain” (Bellville ISD)
Address: 250 Schumann Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
Week 3: LOSS – Wharton 22, Sealy 21

CLASS OF 2017

QB Sam Ehlinger, Austin Westlake (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin High (2-0)
Location: Chaparral Stadium aka “Ebbie Neptune Field” (Eanes ISD)
Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746
Week 3: WIN – Austin Westlake 73, Austin Anderson 10

RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Taylor (0-3)
Location: Leopard Stadium aka “The Den” (La Grange ISD)
Address: 820 S Vail St, La Grange, TX 78945
Week 3: WIN – La Grange 29, La Vernia 9

RB Eno Benjamin, Wylie East (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS – Denton Ryan 43, Wylie East 20

RB Kennedy Brooks, Mansfield High (1-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Worth Eastern Hills (0-3)
Location: Scarborough-Handley Field (Fort Worth ISD)
Address: 6201 Craig St, Fort Worth, TX 76112
Week 3: LOSS – Mansfield Summit 44, Mansfield High 28

RB Carlos Grace, WR Mannie Netherly & CB Taylor Perry, Crosby (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Humble High (2-1)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Crosby ISD)
Address: 14703 FM 2100 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
Week 3: WIN – Crosby 40, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 21

RB Kaegun Williams, WR Camron Buckley, WR Jaylon Jackson & WR Charleston Rambo, Cedar Hill (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Coppell (2-1)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 3: WIN – Cedar Hill 20, Dallas Skyline 10

WR Octavius Evans, Center (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Jasper (1-2)
Location: Bulldog Field aka “The Dawg House” (Jasper ISD)
Address: 211 Park Lane, Jasper, TX 75951
Week 3: WIN – Center 33, Garrison 10

WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Lake Ridge (3-0)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 3: LOSS – Euless Trinity 26, Lancaster 14

WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS – Tyler Lee 69, Tyler John Tyler 38

WR Tylan Wallace, Fort Worth South Hills (2-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Polytechnic (0-3)
Location: Farrington Field (Fort Worth ISD)
Address: 1501 University, Fort Worth, TX 76107
Week 3: WIN – Fort Worth South Hills 49, Dallas Pinkston 8

TE Chance McLeod, Victoria East (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Corpus Christi Moody (1-2)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Victoria ISD)
Address: 1110 Sam Houston Dr, Victoria, TX 77901
Week 3: LOSS – Alice 28, Victoria East 27

TE Brian Polendey, Denton Guyer (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – Denton Guyer 44, Wichita Falls Rider 27

TE Major Tennison, Bullard (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: China Spring (3-0)
Location: Tiger Stadium (Corsicana ISD)
Address: 3701 W Highway 22, Corsicana, TX 75110
Week 3: WIN – Bullard 36, Edgewood 0

OL Austin Deculus, Cy-Fair (1-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 19 @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Cypress Springs (2-0)
Location: Berry Center Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Week 3: WIN – Cy-Fair 14, Cypress Creek 7

OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston St. Thomas (3-0)
Location: Candice Simmons Field
Address: 4650 Bissonnet, Bellaire, TX 77401
Week 3: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Dunne 44, Bellaire Episcopal 38

OL Tyrese Robinson, McKinney Boyd (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Flower Mound High (0-3)
Location: Ron Poe Stadium (McKinney ISD)
Address: 2000 Doe Rollins St, McKinney, TX 75069
Week 3: LOSS – Allen 45, McKinney Boyd 15

DE Lagaryonn Carson, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tatum (0-3)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Tatum ISD)
Address: 483 Hill St, Tatum, TX 75691
Week 3: WIN – Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 56, Arkansas High (Texarkana, AR) 21

DE K’Lavon Chaisson & CB Kieston Roach, Galena Park North Shore (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Euless Trinity (3-0)
Location: McLane Stadium (Baylor University)
Address: 927 South Lake Brazos Parkway, Waco, TX 76711
Week 3: LOSS – Spring Westfield 31, Galena Park North Shore 28

DE Alexander Duke, Bellaire (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS – Klein Collins 48, Bellaire 22

DE Taquon Graham, Temple (2-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Killeen Harker Heights (1-2)
Location: Leo Buckley Stadium (Killeen ISD)
Address: 3498 Atkinson Ave, Killeen, TX 76543
Week 3: WIN – Temple 55, Bryan High 0

DE Ondario Robinson, Hutto (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Holmes (2-1)
Location: Gustafson Stadium (Northside ISD)
Address: 7001 Culebra, San Antonio, TX 78238
Week 3: WIN – Hutto 44, Austin McCallum 13

DE Javaris Steward, Denton Ryan (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – Denton Ryan 43, Wylie East 20

LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Plano West (1-1)
Location: Tom Kimbrough Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 700 N Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094
Week 3: WIN – Plano East 36, Flower Mound High 24

LB Kenneth Murray, Fort Bend Elkins (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – Fort Bend Elkins 34, A&M Consolidated 14

CB Adam Beck, Richmond George Ranch (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Port Arthur Memorial (1-2)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Port Arthur ISD)
Address: 2200 Jefferson Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
Week 3: WIN – Richmond George Ranch 44, Katy Morton Ranch 19

CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Roosevelt (1-2)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 3: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 44, Bellaire Episcopal 38

CB Terry Petry, Fort Bend Ridge Point (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – Fort Bend Ridge Point 31, Houston Stratford 21

S Derrick Tucker, Manvel (1-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pasadena Dobie (0-3)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium aka “Newcomb Field” (Pasadena ISD)
Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502
Week 3: BYE

ATH Jeffrey Okudah, South Grand Prairie (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Abilene Cooper (1-2)
Location: P.E. Shotwell Stadium (Abilene ISD)
Address: 1525 E. S. 11th St, Abilene, TX 79602
Week 3: WIN – South Grand Prairie 28, Arlington Martin 18

CLASS OF 2018

QB Zadock “Zaddy” Dinkelmann, Somerset (2-1)
**INJURED** – Stress fracture in ankle
Week 3: WIN – Somerset 37, Wimberley 17

QB Jalen Mayden, Sachse (2-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Tyler Lee (1-2)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 3: WIN – Sachse 50, Dallas Bishop Lynch 34

QB Jaelyn Nolan, Brownfield (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Levelland (0-3)
Location: Cub Stadium (Brownfield ISD)
Address: 1200 N Ballard St, Brownfield, TX 79316
Week 3: WIN – Brownfield 55, Colorado 20

RB Mykel Gates, Carthage (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Gladewater (1-2)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633
Week 3: WIN – Carthage 28, Nacogdoches 25

RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pearland Dawson (2-1)
Location: The Rig (Pearland ISD)
Address: S Main at Oiler Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
Week 3: LOSS – South Houston 21, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 2

RB Quandree White, College Station (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Elgin (0-3)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Elgin ISD)
Address: 14000 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
Week 3: BYE

RB Craig Williams, Crosby (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Humble High (2-1)
Location: Cougar Stadium (Crosby ISD)
Address: 14703 FM 2100 Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
Week 3: WIN – Crosby 40, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 21

WR Jonathan Shepherd, Kilgore (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Texarkana Texas High (2-0)
Location: R.E. St. John Memorial Stadium (Kilgore ISD / Kilgore College)
Address: Harris St at Simmons St, Kilgore, TX 75662
Week 3: WIN – Kilgore 30, Longview Pine Tree 9

WR Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (3-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: DeSoto (1-2)
Location: Crusader Stadium (University of Mary Hardin-Baylor)
Address: 900 College St, Belton, TX 76513
Week 3: WIN – Cibolo Steele 52, San Antonio O’Connor 27

OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3: LOSS – Arlington Lamar 43, Justin Northwest 6

DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (2-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 19 @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Beaumont West Brook (2-1)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 3: WIN – Katy Taylor 30, The Woodlands College Park 14

CB Verone McKinley III, Plano Prestonwood Christian (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3: WIN – Plano Prestonwood Christian 63, Sherman 42

S Monroe Harding, Cleveland (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 18 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Coldspring-Oakhurst (0-3)
Location: Indian Stadium (Cleveland ISD)
Address: Charles Barker Ave at Truman St, Cleveland, TX 77327
Week 3: LOSS – Liberty 35, Cleveland 5

S Jalen Preston, Manvel (1-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 17 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pasadena Dobie (0-3)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium aka “Newcomb Field” (Pasadena ISD)
Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502
Week 3: BYE