FootballFootball Recruiting

Week 4 high school schedules (Class of ‘19, ‘20, ‘21)

T'Vondre Sweat (via Sweat)
T’Vondre Sweat (via Sweat)

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Tomball High 31, Port Neches-Groves 21

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (2-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 22nd @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ League City Clear Springs (1-2)
Location: Challenger Columbia Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2145 W NASA Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
Week 3 Result: WIN – Katy High 63, Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico) 0

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Stephenville (2-1)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Tarleton State University)
Address: W Sloan St At N Harbin Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401
Week 3 Result: WIN – Midlothian Heritage 53, Decatur 21

WR Jaylen Ellis, Round Rock Cedar Ridge (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Leander (1-2)
Location: Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 10211 West Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78717
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Austin Vandegrift 17, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14

WR Elijah Higgins, Austin Bowie (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Del Valle (2-1)
Location: Veterans Stadium (Del Valle ISD)
Address: 5301 Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Austin Lake Travis 42, Austin Bowie 21

TE Jared Wiley, Temple (3-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Killeen Shoemaker (0-2)
Location: Leo Buckley Stadium (Killeen ISD)
Address: 3498 Atkinson Ave, Killeen, TX 76543
Week 3 Result: WIN – Temple 45, Killeen Harker Heights 0

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dickinson (3-0)
Location: Sam Vitanza Stadium (Dickinson ISD)
Address: 3800 Baker Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539
Week 3 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 19, Deer Park 10

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (1-2)

Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Klein Collins (3-0)
Location: Buddy Moorhead Stadium (Conroe ISD)
Address: 3200 West Davis, Conroe, TX 77304
Week 3 Result: LOSS – The Woodlands 52, Conroe Oak Ridge 0

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (1-2)
**NOT PLAYING – BEHAVIOR**
Week 3 Result: WIN – Houston North Forest 50, Houston Washington 7

DT T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – College Station 20, Huntsville 7

DE Peter Mpagi, Richmond George Ranch (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – League City Clear Springs 42, Richmond George Ranch 28

LB David Gbenda, Katy Cinco Ranch (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Park (1-2)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Pearland High 56, Katy Cinco Ranch 28

CB Marques Caldwell, Alvin (0-3)
Date/Time: Saturday, September 22nd @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Mayde Creek (2-1)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Katy Tompkins 70, Alvin 7

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (1-2)
**OUT FOR YEAR**
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Mansfield High 14, Mansfield Legacy 7

S Lewis Cine, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (3-0)

Date/Time: Thursday, September 20 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Melissa (3-0)
Location: Cardinal Field (Melissa ISD)
Address: 3150 Cardinal Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
Week 3 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 44, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 20

S Tyler Owens, Plano East (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney Boyd (0-3)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 2500 McKinney Ranch Pkwy, McKinney, TX 75070
Week 3 Result: WIN – Plano East 29, Sachse 7

ATH Peyton Powell, Odessa Permian (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Int’l School of Broward (Hollywood, FL) (0-4)
Location: Ratliff Stadium (Ector County ISD)
Address: North Grandview at Yukon, Odessa, TX 79765
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Southlake Carroll 24, Odessa Permian 20

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (2-1)
**INJURED**
Week 3 Result: WIN – Cuero 34, El Campo 20

2020

QB Hudson Card, Austin Lake Travis (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Akins (2-1
Location: Lake Travis ISD Stadium
Address: 3322 Ranch Road 620 South, Austin, TX 78738
Week 3 Result: WIN – Austin Lake Travis 42, Austin Bowie 21

QB Malik Hornsby and CB Avery Helm, Fort Bend Marshall (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Manvel (2-1)
Location: Freedom Field (Alvin ISD)
Address: 10855 County Road 65, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
Week 3 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 47, Houston Milby 0

RB Zachary Evans and OL Damieon George, Galena Park North Shore (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 35, Spring Westfield 3

RB Ty Jordan, West Mesquite (1-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Denton Ryan (2-0)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 3 Result: WIN – West Mesquite 54, Keller Timber Creek 42

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Freeport Brazosport (0-3)
Location: Hopper Field (Brazosport ISD)
Address: 500 N Brazosport Blvd, Freeport, TX 77541
Week 3 Result: WIN – Houston North Forest 50, Houston Washington 7

WR Troy Omeire, Fort Bend Austin (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Katy Seven Lakes 30, Fort Bend Austin 29

WR Marvin Mims, Frisco Lone Star (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Dallas Highland Park 10, Frisco Lone Star 7

TE Elijah Yelverton and LB Brennon Scott, Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-2)
Date/Time:
Opponent:
Location:
Address:
Week 3 Result: LOSS – DeSoto 19, Dallas Bishop Dunne 7

OL Courtland Ford and ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Grand Prairie High (1-1)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 3 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill 42, Mesquite Horn 25

OL Jaylen Garth, Port Neches-Groves (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Tomball High 31, Port Neches-Groves 21

OL Chad Lindberg, League City Clear Creek (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (3-0)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2305 East Main St, League City, TX 77573
Week 3 Result: WIN – League City Clear Creek 41, Channelview 29

OL Jake Majors, Prosper (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: McKinney High (0-3)
Location: B.W. Durham Stadium (Prosper ISD)
Address: E 8th St, Prosper, TX 75078
Week 3 Result: WIN – Prosper 52, Flower Mound High 21

OL Logan Parr, San Antonio O’Connor (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Jay (2-1)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
Week 3 Result: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 14, San Antonio Warren 7

OL Trent Pullen and CB Korie Black, Waco Connally (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Gatesville (1-2)
Location: Mac Peoples Stadium (Connally ISD)
Address: 900 N Lacy Dr, Waco, TX 76705
Week 3 Result: WIN – Waco Connally 38, China Spring 16

DT Brandon Brown, Katy Morton Ranch (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Math, Science & Tech (1-2)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 3 Result: WIN – Katy Morton Ranch 21, Houston Westside 14

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (2-1)

Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Crandall (2-0)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 3 Result: WIN – Dallas Carter 32, Dallas White 9

DE Vernon Broughton, Cypress Ridge (2-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 20th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Stratford (3-0)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Houston Jersey Village 25, Cypress Ridge 21

DE Alec Bryant, Pearland Shadow Creek (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: WIN – Pearland Shadow Creek 60, Alief Elsik 0

DE Alfred Collins, Bastrop Cedar Creek (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS- Fredericksburg 36, Bastrop Cedar Creek 31

DE Prince Dorbah, Dallas Highland Park (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Adams (0-3)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 3 Result: WIN – Dallas Highland Park 10, Frisco Lone Star 7

DE James Sylvester, Newton (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: WIN – Newton 21, West Orange-Stark 7

DE Princely Umanmielen, Manor (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston St. Pius X (3-0)
Location: Mustang Stadium (Manor ISD)
Address: 14900 N FM 973, Manor, TX 78653
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Liberty Hill 38, Manor 12

LB Herbert Gums, Diboll (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Liberty (3-0)
Location: War Memorial Stadium (Liberty ISD)
Address: 1629 Grand Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
Week 3 Result: WIN – Diboll 42, Cleveland 0

CB Lorando Johnson and ATH Kevontre Bradford (0-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Legacy (1-2)
Location: R.L. Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 3 Result: LOSS – South Grand Prairie 13, Lancaster 7

CB Jaylon Jones, Cibolo Steele (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Converse Judson (2-0)
Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109
Week 3 Result: WIN – Cibolo Steele 30, San Antonio Churchill 20

CB Jalen Kimber, Mansfield Timberview (1-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 20th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Wilson (3-0)
Location: Franklin Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 10000 Hillcrest, Dallas, TX 75230
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Mansfield Lake Ridge 36, Mansfield Timberview 31

CB Dwight McGlothern, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (3-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, September 20 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Melissa (3-0)
Location: Cardinal Field (Melissa ISD)
Address: 3150 Cardinal Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
Week 3 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 44, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 20

CB DJ Warnell, Dickinson (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Taylor (2-1)
Location: Sam Vitanza Stadium (Dickinson ISD)
Address: 3800 Baker Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539
Week 3 Result: WIN – Dickinson 34, Pearland Dawson 6

S Darius Snow, Carrollton Hebron (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Keller Fossil Ridge 37, Carrollton Hebron 17

S Chris Thompson Jr. and ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (2-0)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: WIN – Duncanville 48, Evangel Christian (Shreveport, LA) 14

S Jerrin Thompson, Lufkin (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: WIN – Lufkin 68, Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) 0

S Bryson Washington, Houston C.E. King (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Friendswood Clear Brook (1-2)
Location: Challenger Columbia Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2145 W NASA Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
Week 3 Result: BYE

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Gilmer (2-1)
Location: Jeff Traylor Stadium (Gilmer ISD)
Address: N Bradford St at Buffalo St, Gilmer, TX 75644
Week 3 Result: WIN – Carthage 35, Marshall 32

ATH DJ Graham, Keller Central (0-3)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Little Elm 31, Keller Central 13

ATH Michael Henderson Jr., Irving Ranchview (1-2)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Krum (0-3)
Location: Standridge Stadium (Carrollton ISD)
Address: 1330 W Valwood Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75006
Week 3 Result: WIN – Irving Ranchview 26, Dallas Spruce 14

2021

QB Preston Stone, Dallas Parish Episcopal (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Worth Southwest Christian (1-2)
Location: Gloria H. Snyder Stadium
Address: 4101 Sigma Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
Week 3 Result: WIN – Dallas Parish Episcopal 56, Tyler Grace Community 7

QB Eli Stowers, Denton Guyer (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: WIN – Denton Guyer 45, North Crowley 28

RB Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview Centennial (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: North Garland (3-0)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 3 Result: WIN – Garland Lakeview Centennial 37, Richardson Berkner 6

WR Shadrach Banks and ATH Dematrius Davis, Galena Park North Shore (3-0)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 35, Spring Westfield 3

WR Ketron Jackson and WR Majik Rector, Lancaster (0-2)

Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Mansfield Legacy (1-2)
Location: R.L. Anderson Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 1015 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 3 Result: LOSS – South Grand Prairie 13, Lancaster 7

WR Latrell Neville, Fort Bend Willowridge (1-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Waltrip (0-3)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 2 Result: BYE

TE Devon Martin, Mesquite Poteet (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tyler Lee (1-2)
Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
Week 3 Result: WIN – Mesquite Poteet 24, Mansfield Summit 21

OL Erick Cade, Denton Braswell (0-3)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Frisco Memorial (0-3)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Frisco High 35, Denton Braswell 21

OL Luis Chavarria, OL Donovan Jackson and OL Cullen Montgomery, Bellaire Episcopal (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Episcopal School of Dallas (1-1)
Location: Gene and Jerry Jones Family Stadium
Address: 4100 Merrell Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Houston St. Pius X 42, Bellaire Episcopal 0

OL Hayden Conner and OL Bryce Foster, Katy Taylor (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dickinson (3-0)
Location: Sam Vitanza Stadium (Dickinson ISD)
Address: 3800 Baker Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539
Week 3 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 19, Deer Park 10

OL Reuben Fatheree, Richmond Foster (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Magnolia West 43, Richmond Foster 39

DE Tunmise Adeleye, Katy Tompkins (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ League City Clear Creek (2-1)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2305 East Main St, League City, TX 77573
Week 3 Result: WIN – Katy Tompkins 70, Alvin 7

DE Tommy Brockermeyer, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (1-2)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 44, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 20

DE Landon Jackson, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Gladewater (3-0)
Location: Hawk Stadium (Pleasant Grove ISD)
Address: 5406 McKnight Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503
Week 3 Result: WIN – Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Atlanta 35

DE Landyn Watson, Hutto (2-0)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Lamar (1-2)
Location: Cub Stadium (Brenham ISD)
Address: 1600 E Tom Green, Brenham, TX 77833
Week 3 Result: Game Canceled

LB Kendrick Blackshire, Mesquite Horn (0-3)

Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Arlington High (2-0)
Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Cedar Hill 42, Mesquite Horn 25

CB Latrell McCutchin, Austin LBJ (2-1)
Date/Time: Friday, September 21 @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin McCallum (2-1)
Location: Nelson Field (Austin ISD)
Address: 7105 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78752
Week 3 Result: WIN – Austin LBJ 20, Waco La Vega 17

S KJ Liggins, Coppell (2-1)
-BYE-
Week 3 Result: LOSS – Allen 21, Coppell 0