FootballFootball Recruiting

Week 8 High School Schedules (Class of ‘19, ‘20, ‘21)

Jordan Whittington. (Joe Cook/IT)
Jordan Whittington. (Joe Cook/IT)

Where can you see all the Texas targets/commits tonight during Week 8 in Texas HS football? We’ve got all the schedules and more as districts start to wrap up. Plus, one UT pledge returns from injury. 

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dayton (0-6)
Location: Bronco Stadium (Dayton ISD)
Address: W Houston St at 146, Dayton, TX 77535
Week 7 Result: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 48, Crosby 45

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (5-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 20th @ Noon
Opponent: @ Katy Seven Lakes (4-2)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 7 Result: WIN – Katy High 44, Katy Morton Ranch 7

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Athens (3-2)
Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
Address: US-287 at S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
Week 7 Result: WIN – Midlothian Heritage 40, Quinlan Ford 14

WR Jaylen Ellis, Round Rock Cedar Ridge (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Cedar Park Vista Ridge (1-6)
Location: John Gupton Stadium (Leander ISD)
Address: S Vista Ridge Blvd at E Park St, Cedar Park, TX 78613
Week 7 Result: WIN – Round Rock Cedar Ridge 28, Pflugerville Hendrickson 21

WR Elijah Higgins, Austin Bowie (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Akins (3-4)
Location: Burger Stadium (Austin ISD)
Address: 3200 Jones Rd, Austin, TX 78745
Week 7 Result: BYE

WR Kennedy Lewis, Melissa (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Celina (4-2)
Location: Bobcat Stadium (Celina ISD)
Address: FM 455 and TX 289, Celina, TX 75009
Week 7 Result: WIN – Melissa 47, Anna 0

TE Jared Wiley, Temple (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Killeen Ellison (3-4)
Location: Wildcat Stadium (Temple ISD)
Address: 415 N 31st St, Temple, TX 76504
Week 7 Result: WIN – Temple 35, Killeen High 13

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Mayde Creek (3-3)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 7 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 33, Katy Cinco Ranch 17

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (2-4)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 20th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: @ Klein Oak (5-2)
Location: Klein Memorial Stadium aka Butch Theiss Field (Klein ISD)
Address: Stuebner Airline at Louetta, Klein, TX 77379
Week 7 Result: LOSS – The Woodlands College Park 23, Conroe Oak Ridge 21

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (1-6)
-BYE-
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Houston Furr 27, Houston North Forest 20

DT T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (5-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (5-1)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469
Week 7 Result: WIN – Huntsville 42, Montgomery 0

DE Peter Mpagi, Richmond George Ranch (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pearland Dawson (3-3)
Location: Pearland Stadium aka “The Rig” (Pearland ISD)
Address: S Main at Oiler Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
Week 7 Result: WIN – Richmond George Ranch 18, Alief Taylor 14

LB David Gbenda, Katy Cinco Ranch (2-5)
-BYE-
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Katy Taylor 33, Katy Cinco Ranch 17

CB Marques Caldwell, Alvin (0-6)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: League City Clear Falls (3-4)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
Week 7 Result: LOSS – League City Clear Creek 69, Alvin 14

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (2-4)
**OUT FOR YEAR**
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Dallas Highland Park 28, Mansfield Legacy 7

S Tyler Owens, Plano East (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Plano High (2-4)
Location: Tom Kimbrough Stadium (Plano ISD)
Address: 700 N Murphy Rd, Murphy, TX 75094
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Allen 74, Plano East 36

ATH Peyton Powell, Odessa Permian (4-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Amarillo Tascosa (4-2)
Location: Dick Bivens Stadium (Amarillo ISD)
Address: 3101 E 10th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106
Week 7 Result: WIN – Odessa Permian 42, Odessa High 10

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Llano (4-2)
Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
Week 7 Result: WIN – Cuero 64, Bandera 7

CLASS OF 2020

QB Hudson Card, Austin Lake Travis (5-1)
-BYE-
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Austin Westlake 44, Austin Lake Travis 14

QB Malik Hornsby and CB Avery Helm, Fort Bend Marshall (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Sharpstown (0-5)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035
Week 7 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 56, Houston Waltrip 0

RB Zachary Evans and OL Damieon George, Galena Park North Shore (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Baytown Sterling (2-4)
Location: Stallworth Stadium (Goose Creek ISD)
Address: 2509 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
Week 7 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 75, Deer Park 13

RB Ty Jordan, West Mesquite (2-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney North (5-2)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Tyler John Tyler 29, West Mesquite 22

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (1-6)
-BYE-
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Houston Furr 27, Houston North Forest 20

WR Troy Omeire, Fort Bend Austin (0-6)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fort Bend Clements (1-5)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Fort Bend Travis 56, Fort Bend Austin 22

WR Marvin Mims, Frisco Lone Star (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: The Colony (5-1)
Location: Toyota Stadium (FC Dallas)
Address: 9200 World Cup Way, Frisco, TX 75034
Week 7 Result: WIN – Frisco Lone Star 27, Frisco Independence 6

TE Elijah Yelverton and LB Brennon Scott, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Plano John Paul II (4-2)
Location: JPII Athletic Complex
Address: 900 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75075
Week 7 Result: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 16, Dallas Parish Episcopal 7

OL Courtland Ford and ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Lake Ridge (4-1)
Location: Longhorn Stadium (Cedar Hill ISD)
Address: No. 1 Longhorn Blvd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Mansfield Summit 7, Cedar Hill 3

OL Jaylen Garth, Port Neches-Groves (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dayton (0-6)
Location: Bronco Stadium (Dayton ISD)
Address: W Houston St at 146, Dayton, TX 77535
Week 7 Result: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 48, Crosby 45

OL Chad Lindberg, League City Clear Creek (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Clear Lake (2-4)
Location: Challenger Columbia Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2145 W NASA Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
Week 7 Result: WIN – League City Clear Creek 69, Alvin 14

OL Jake Majors, Prosper (5-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney Boyd (2-4)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Week 7 Result: WIN – Prosper 30, Dallas Jesuit Prep 28

OL Logan Parr, San Antonio O’Connor (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ San Antonio Marshall (2-4)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
Week 7 Result: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 30, San Antonio Brandeis 28

OL Trent Pullen and CB Korie Black, Waco Connally (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mexia (2-4)
Location: Mac Peoples Stadium (Connally ISD)
Address: 900 N Lacy Dr, Waco, TX 76705
Week 7 Result: WIN – Waco Connally 42, Madisonville 21

DT Brandon Brown, Katy Morton Ranch (3-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (6-1)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Katy High 44, Katy Morton Ranch 7

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (3-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Hillcrest (2-5)
Location: Franklin Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 10000 Hillcrest, Dallas, TX 75230
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Alvarado 35, Dallas Carter 6

DE Vernon Broughton, Cypress Ridge (4-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 20th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Northbrook (0-7)
Location: Tully Stadium (Spring Branch ISD)
Address: 1050 Dairy Ashford, Houston, TX 77079
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Cypress Creek 37, Cypress Ridge 7

DE Alec Bryant, Pearland Shadow Creek (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Friendswood (5-1)
Location: Henry Winston Stadium (Friendswood ISD)
Address: 702 Greenbriar, Friendswood, TX 77546
Week 7 Result: WIN – Pearland Shadow Creek 59, Galveston Ball 16

DE Alfred Collins, Bastrop Cedar Creek (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pflugerville Weiss (0-6)
Location: The Pfield (Pflugerville ISD)
Address: 1301 W Pecan St, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Leander Glenn 34, Bastrop Cedar Creek 10

DE Prince Dorbah, Dallas Highland Park (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Samuell (3-3)
Location: Highlander Stadium (Highland Park ISD)
Address: 4233 Grassmere, Highland Park, TX 75205
Week 7 Result: WIN – Dallas Highland Park 28, Mansfield Legacy 7

DE James Sylvester, Newton (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Hemphill (2-4)
Location: Hornet Stadium (Hemphill ISD)
Address: 360 Wright St, Hemphill, TX 75948
Week 7 Result: WIN – Newton 70, Kountze 0

DE Princely Umanmielen, Manor (3-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pflugerville Connally (1-6)
Location: The Pfield (Pflugerville ISD)
Address: 1301 W Pecan St, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Week 7 Result: WIN – Manor 37, Leander Rouse 3

LB Herbert Gums, Diboll (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Elkhart (3-4)
Location: Lumberjack Stadium (Diboll ISD)
Address: E Harris St at Arrington Rd, Diboll, TX 75941
Week 7 Result: WIN – Diboll 15, Coldspring-Oakhurst 13

CB Lorando Johnson and ATH Kevontre Bradford (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Adams (1-6)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 7 Result: WIN – Lancaster 61, Dallas Sunset 0

CB Jaylon Jones, Cibolo Steele (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ New Braunfels (2-4)
Location: Unicorn Stadium (New Braunfels ISD)
Address: 2557 Loop 337 North, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Week 7 Result: WIN – Cibolo Steele 45, San Marcos 10

CB Jalen Kimber, Mansfield Timberview (3-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Sunset (1-5)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address: 3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Week 7 Result: WIN – Mansfield Timberview 47, Dallas Samuell 8

CB Dwight McGlothern, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: McKinney Christian (2-3)
Location: Charles Baldwin Stadium
Address: 1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd, Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Week 7 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 52, Tyler Bishop Gorman 6

CB DJ Warnell, Dickinson (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: League City Clear Springs (3-3)
Location: Sam Vitanza Stadium (Dickinson ISD)
Address: 3800 Baker Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539
Week 7 Result: WIN – Dickinson 55, League City Clear Falls 14

S Darius Snow, Carrollton Hebron (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Flower Mound High (4-2)
Location: Neal Wilson Athletic Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 3411 Peters Colony Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75022
Week 7 Result: WIN – Carrollton Hebron 35, Flower Mound Marcus 20

S Chris Thompson Jr. and ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Richardson Pearce (5-1)
Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD)
Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116
Week 7 Result: WIN – Duncanville 76, Dallas Lake Highlands 0

S Jerrin Thompson, Lufkin (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Tomball High (4-2)
Location: Abe Martin Stadium (Lufkin ISD)
Address: 309 South Medford Dr, Lufkin, TX 75902
Week 7 Result: WIN – Lufkin 35, College Station 3

S Bryson Washington, Houston C.E. King (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Deer Park (2-4)
Location: J.H. Crenshaw Memorial Stadium (Sheldon ISD)
Address: 8540 C. E. King Pkwy, Houston, TX 77044
Week 7 Result: WIN – Houston C.E. King 35, Beaumont United 30

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Tyler Chapel Hill (1-5)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Chapel Hill ISD)
Address: 13172 State Hwy 64 E, Tyler, TX 75707
Week 7 Result: WIN – Carthage 35, Van 7

ATH DJ Graham, Keller Central (1-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Haslet V.R. Eaton (4-2)
Location: Northwest ISD Stadium
Address: 18501 Hwy 114, Justin, TX 76247
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Keller Fossil Ridge 38, Keller Central 21

ATH Michael Henderson Jr., Irving Ranchview (3-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Pinkston (0-0)
Location:
Address:
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 14, Irving Ranchview 10

CLASS OF 2021

QB Preston Stone, Dallas Parish Episcopal (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (3-2)
Location: Gloria H. Snyder Stadium
Address: 4101 Sigma Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Dunne 16, Dallas Parish Episcopal 7

QB Eli Stowers, Denton Guyer (3-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Keller High (5-1)
Location: Keller ISD Athletic Complex
Address: 500 North Pate Orr Rd, Keller, TX 76248
Week 7 Result: WIN – Denton Guyer 35, Keller Timber Creek 25

RB Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview Centennial (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Garland High (1-5)
Location: Williams Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 720 Stadium Dr, Garland, TX 75040
Week 7 Result: BYE

WR Shadrach Banks and ATH Dematrius Davis, Galena Park North Shore (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Baytown Sterling (2-4)
Location: Stallworth Stadium (Goose Creek ISD)
Address: 2509 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
Week 7 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 75, Deer Park 13

WR Ketron Jackson and WR Majik Rector, Lancaster (3-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Adams (1-6)
Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
Week 7 Result: WIN – Lancaster 61, Dallas Sunset 0

WR Latrell Neville, Fort Bend Willowridge (4-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 18th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Madison (2-4)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Week 7 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Willowridge 43, Houston Northside 22

TE Devon Martin, Mesquite Poteet (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Wylie East (1-6)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 7 Result: WIN – Mesquite Poteet 46, Texarkana Texas High 28

OL Erick Cade, Denton Braswell (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Frisco Reedy (7-0)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Frisco ISD)
Address: 6927 Stadium Ln, Frisco, TX 75034
Week 7 Result: WIN – Denton Braswell 62, Frisco Lebanon Trail 7

OL Luis Chavarria, OL Donovan Jackson and OL Cullen Montgomery, Bellaire Episcopal (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Kinkaid School (6-1)
Location: Candice Simmons Field
Address: 4650 Bissonnet, Bellaire, TX 77401
Week 7 Result: WIN – Bellaire Episcopal 28, Dallas St. Mark’s 17

OL Hayden Conner and OL Bryce Foster, Katy Taylor (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Mayde Creek (3-3)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 7 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 33, Katy Cinco Ranch 17

OL Reuben Fatheree, Richmond Foster (4-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 20th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Angleton (5-1)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469
Week 7 Result: WIN – Richmond Foster 28, Friendswood 20

DE Tunmise Adeleye, Katy Tompkins (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Morton Ranch (3-4)
Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Week 7 Result: WIN – Katy Tompkins 49, Katy Mayde Creek 28

DE Tommy Brockermeyer, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (1-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Addison Trinity Christian (1-6)
Location: McNair Stadium
Address: 9700 Saints Circle, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Week 7 Result: BYE

DE Landon Jackson, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Gilmer (4-3)
Location: Jeff Traylor Stadium (Gilmer ISD)
Address: N Bradford St at Buffalo St, Gilmer, TX 75644
Week 7 Result: WIN – Texarkana Pleasant Grove 45, Pittsburg 20

DE Landyn Watson, Hutto (5-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Cedar Park (5-2)
Location: Hutto Memorial Stadium (Hutto ISD)
Address: 573 Chris Kelley Blvd, Hutto, TX 78634
Week 7 Result: BYE

LB Kendrick Blackshire, Mesquite Horn (0-7)
-BYE-
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Longview 50, Mesquite Horn 3

CB Latrell McCutchin, Austin LBJ (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Austin Crockett (3-3)
Location: Nelson Field (Austin ISD)
Address: 7105 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78752
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Dripping Springs 52, Austin LBJ 35

S KJ Liggins, Coppell (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 19th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Flower Mound Marcus (4-2)
Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD)
Address: 185 West Parkway Blvd, Coppell, TX 75019
Week 7 Result: LOSS – Lewisville 13, Coppell 6