FootballFootball Recruiting

Week 9 high school schedules (Class of ’19, ’20, ’21)

Peter Mpagi. (Will Gallagher/IT)
Peter Mpagi. (Will Gallagher/IT)

CLASS OF 2019

QB Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Santa Fe (4-3)
Location: Indian Stadium aka “The Reservation” (Port Neches-Groves ISD)
Address: 1401 Merriman, Port Neches, TX 77651
Week 8 Result: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 44, Dayton 37

RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Cinco Ranch (2-5)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 8 Result: WIN – Katy High 61, Katy Seven Lakes 13

WR Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Crandall (5-1)
Location: Pirate Stadium (Crandall ISD)
Address: 520 W Lewis, Crandall, TX 75114
Week 8 Result: WIN – Midlothian Heritage 68, Athens 34

WR Jaylen Ellis, Round Rock Cedar Ridge (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Round Rock High (5-2)
Location: Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex (Round Rock ISD)
Address: 10211 West Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78717
Week 8 Result: WIN – Round Rock Cedar Ridge 62, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7

WR Elijah Higgins, Austin Bowie (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin High (2-6)
Location: House Park (Austin ISD)
Address: 1301 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78701
Week 8 Result: WIN – Austin Bowie 49, Austin Akins 28

WR Kennedy Lewis, Melissa (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Argyle (7-0)
Location: Cardinal Field (Melissa ISD)
Address: 3150 Cardinal Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
Week 8 Result: WIN – Melissa 28, Celina 21

TE Jared Wiley, Temple (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Waco High (1-6)
Location: Waco ISD Stadium
Address: 1401 S New Rd, Waco, TX 76711
Week 8 Result: WIN – Temple 42, Killeen Ellison 18

OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (5-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Tompkins (7-1)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 8 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 28, Katy Mayde Creek 21

OL Tyler Johnson, Conroe Oak Ridge (2-5)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 27th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Klein Cain (2-5)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Klein Oak 35, Conroe Oak Ridge 20

OL Javonne Shepherd, Houston North Forest (1-6)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Worthing (3-4)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa and Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016
Week 8 Result: BYE

DT T’Vondre Sweat, Huntsville (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Paetow (3-4)
Location: Bowers Stadium (Sam Houston State University)
Address: 620 Bowers Blvd, Huntsville, TX 77341
Week 8 Result: WIN – Huntsville 14, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 7

DE Peter Mpagi, Richmond George Ranch (3-4)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Alief Elsik (0-7)
Location: Guy K. Traylor Stadium (Lamar ISD)
Address: 4606 Mustang Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77469
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Pearland Dawson 33, Richmond George Ranch 14

LB David Gbenda, Katy Cinco Ranch (2-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy High (6-1)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 8 Result: BYE

CB Marques Caldwell, Alvin (0-7)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 27th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: @ League City Clear Springs (4-3)
Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2305 East Main St, League City, TX 77573
Week 8 Result: LOSS – League City Clear Falls 48, Alvin 7

S Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy (3-4)
**OUT FOR YEAR**
Week 8 Result: WIN – Mansfield Legacy 42, Dallas Wilson 6

S Tyler Owens, Plano East (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ McKinney High (2-5)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address: 4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Plano High 41, Plano East 19

ATH Peyton Powell, Odessa Permian (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Midland High (3-4)
Location: Ratliff Stadium (Ector County ISD)
Address: North Grandview at Yukon, Odessa, TX 79765
Week 8 Result: WIN – Odessa Permian 32, Amarillo Tascosa 25

ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (6-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Eastside Memorial (0-7)
Location: Nelson Field (Austin ISD)
Address: 7105 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78752
Week 8 Result: WIN – Cuero 55, Llano 16

CLASS OF 2020

QB Hudson Card, Austin Lake Travis (5-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Del Valle (4-4)
Location: Lake Travis ISD Stadium
Address: 3322 Ranch Rd 620 South, Austin, TX 78738
Week 8 Result: BYE

QB Malik Hornsby and CB Avery Helm, Fort Bend Marshall (8-0)
-BYE-
Week 8 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 55, Houston Sharpstown 0

RB Zachary Evans and OL Damieon George, Galena Park North Shore (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Beaumont West Brook (6-1)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 8 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 63, Baytown Sterling 3

RB Ty Jordan, West Mesquite (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Mesquite Poteet (0-0)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 8 Result: LOSS – McKinney North 52, West Mesquite 37

WR Demond Demas, Houston North Forest (1-6)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Worthing (3-4)
Location: Jones-Cowart Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: Mesa and Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77016
Week 8 Result: BYE

WR Troy Omeire, Fort Bend Austin (1-6)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Kempner (1-7)
Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Week 8 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Austin 28, Fort Bend Clements 21

WR Marvin Mims, Frisco Lone Star (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Frisco Centennial (4-3)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Frisco ISD)
Address: 6927 Stadium Ln, Frisco, TX 75034
Week 8 Result: LOSS – The Colony 21, Frisco Lone Star 14

TE Elijah Yelverton and LB Brennon Scott, Dallas Bishop Dunne (5-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (3-3)
Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
Week 8 Result: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 63, Plano John Paul II 7

OL Courtland Ford and ATH Quin Bright, Cedar Hill (6-1)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ South Grand Prairie (4-3)
Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Week 8 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill 42, Mansfield Lake Ridge 17

OL Jaylen Garth, Port Neches-Groves (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Santa Fe (4-3)
Location: Indian Stadium aka “The Reservation” (Port Neches-Groves ISD)
Address: 1401 Merriman, Port Neches, TX 77651
Week 8 Result: WIN – Port Neches-Groves 44, Dayton 37

OL Chad Lindberg, League City Clear Creek (4-4)
-BYE-
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Houston Clear Lake 17, League City Clear Creek 14

OL Jake Majors, Prosper (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Plano West (0-7)
Location: B.W. Durham Stadium (Prosper ISD)
Address: E 8th St, Prosper, TX 75078
Week 8 Result: WIN – Prosper 42, McKinney Boyd 37

OL Logan Parr, San Antonio O’Connor (7-0)
Date/Time: Saturday, October 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: San Antonio Clark (2-5)
Location: Dub Farris Athletic Complex (Northside ISD)
Address: Loop 1604 at Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
Week 8 Result: WIN – San Antonio O’Connor 33, San Antonio Marshall 18

OL Trent Pullen and CB Korie Black, Waco Connally (6-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Fairfield (0-0)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Fairfield ISD)
Address: 631 Post Oak Rd, Fairfield, TX 75840
Week 8 Result: WIN – Waco Connally 27, Mexia 26

DT Brandon Brown, Katy Morton Ranch (3-5)
-BYE-
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Katy Tompkins 15, Katy Morton Ranch 8

DT Branard Wright, Dallas Carter (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (6-1)
Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
Week 8 Result: WIN – Dallas Carter 69, Dallas Hillcrest 13

DE Vernon Broughton, Cypress Ridge (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Houston Memorial (3-4)
Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Week 8 Result: WIN – Cypress Ridge 61, Houston Northbrook 0

DE Alec Bryant, Pearland Shadow Creek (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Richmond Foster (4-3)
Location: Freedom Field (Alvin ISD)
Address: 10855 County Road 65, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
Week 8 Result: WIN – Pearland Shadow Creek 27, Friendswood 19

DE Alfred Collins, Bastrop Cedar Creek (3-4)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Elgin (3-4)
Location: Bastrop Memorial Stadium (Bastrop ISD)
Address: 755 TX-21 W, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
Week 8 Result: WIN – Bastrop Cedar Creek 25, Pflugerville Weiss 8

DE Prince Dorbah, Dallas Highland Park (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Sunset (1-6)
Location:
Address:
Week 8 Result: WIN – Dallas Highland Park 49, Dallas Samuell 0

DE James Sylvester, Newton (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: New Waverly (0-7)
Location: Singletary Stadium (Newton ISD)
Address: Hwy 190 East, Newton, TX 75966
Week 8 Result: WIN – Newton 65, Hemphill 20

DE Princely Umanmielen, Manor (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Georgetown (4-3)
Location: Mustang Stadium (Manor ISD)
Address: 14900 N FM 973, Manor, TX 78653
Week 8 Result: WIN – Manor 57, Pflugerville Connally 14

LB Herbert Gums, Diboll (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Palestine Westwood (1-6)
Location: Panther Stadium (Westwood ISD)
Address: 1820 Chism Dr, Palestine, TX 75801
Week 8 Result: WIN – Diboll 41, Elkhart 14

CB Lorando Johnson and ATH Kevontre Bradford (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Timberview (4-3)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: 200 E Wintergreen, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 8 Result: WIN – Lancaster 76, Dallas Adams 0

CB Jaylon Jones, Cibolo Steele (5-2)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Branch Smithson Valley (2-4)
Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
Week 8 Result: WIN – Cibolo Steele 24, New Braunfels 14

CB Jalen Kimber, Mansfield Timberview (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Lancaster (4-2)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: 200 E Wintergreen, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 8 Result: WIN – Mansfield Timberview 71, Dallas Sunset 9

CB Dwight McGlothern, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (7-0)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Dallas Christian (7-0)
Location: Wheeler Field
Address: 1515 Republic Pkwy, Mesquite, TX 75150
Week 8 Result: WIN – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 49, McKinney Christian 0

CB DJ Warnell, Dickinson (7-1)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Friendswood Clear Brook (2-5)
Location: Challenger Columbia Stadium (Clear Creek ISD)
Address: 2145 W NASA Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
Week 8 Result: LOSS – League City Clear Springs 35, Dickinson 28

S Darius Snow, Carrollton Hebron (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Irving MacArthur (4-3)
Location: Hawk Stadium (Lewisville ISD)
Address: 4207 Plano Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75010
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Flower Mound High 38, Carrollton Hebron 35

S Chris Thompson Jr. and ATH Ja’Quinden Jackson, Duncanville (6-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas White (1-6)
Location: Panther Stadium (Duncanville ISD)
Address: 900 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Duncanville, TX 75116
Week 8 Result: WIN – Duncanville 49, Richardson Pearce 7

S Jerrin Thompson, Lufkin (6-1)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Magnolia West (6-1)
Location: Mustang Stadium (Magnolia ISD)
Address: 44204 FM 1774, Magnolia, TX 77353
Week 8 Result: WIN – Lufkin 35, Tomball 24

S Bryson Washington, Houston C.E. King (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Channelview (3-4)
Location: Ray Maddry Memorial Stadium (Channelview ISD)
Address: 828 Sheldon Rd, Channelview, TX 77530
Week 8 Result: WIN – Houston C.E. King 55, Deer Park 48

ATH Kelvontay Dixon, Carthage (7-0)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Palestine (2-5)
Location: Bulldog Stadium (Carthage ISD)
Address: 1600 W Panola St, Carthage, TX 75633
Week 8 Result: WIN – Carthage 31, Tyler Chapel Hill 10

ATH DJ Graham, Keller Central (1-6)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Southlake Carroll (7-0)
Location: Keller ISD Athletic Complex
Address: 500 North Pate Orr Rd, Keller, TX 76248
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Haslet V.R. Eaton 31, Keller Central 7

ATH Michael Henderson Jr., Irving Ranchview (4-4)
-BYE-
Week 8 Result: WIN – Irving Ranchview 56, Dallas Pinkston 12

CLASS OF 2021

QB Preston Stone, Dallas Parish Episcopal (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Plano Prestonwood Christian (7-0)
Location: Gloria H. Snyder Stadium
Address: 4101 Sigma Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
Week 8 Result: WIN – Dallas Parish Episcopal 27, Dallas Bishop Lynch 20

QB Eli Stowers, Denton Guyer (4-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Haslet V.R. Eaton (5-2)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 8 Result: WIN – Denton Guyer 31, Keller High 17

RB Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Sachse (4-3)
Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Week 8 Result: WIN – Garland Lakeview Centennial 31, Garland High 3

WR Shadrach Banks and ATH Dematrius Davis, Galena Park North Shore (7-0)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Beaumont West Brook (6-1)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Week 8 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 63, Baytown Sterling 3

WR Ketron Jackson and WR Majik Rector, Lancaster (4-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Timberview (4-3)
Location: Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster ISD)
Address: 200 E Wintergreen, Lancaster, TX 75134
Week 8 Result: WIN – Lancaster 76, Dallas Adams 0

WR Latrell Neville, Fort Bend Willowridge (5-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Houston Milby (1-5)
Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035
Week 8 Result: WIN – Fort Bend Willowridge 44, Houston Madison 6

TE Devon Martin, Mesquite Poteet (6-1)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ West Mesquite (2-4)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 8 Result: WIN – Mesquite Poteet 61, Wylie East 21

OL Erick Cade, Denton Braswell (2-5)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Princeton (2-5)
Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Frisco Reedy 40, Denton Braswell 14

OL Luis Chavarria, OL Donovan Jackson and OL Cullen Montgomery, Bellaire Episcopal (6-1-1)
-BYE-
Week 8 Result: TIE – Bellaire Episcopal 7, Houston Kinkaid School 7

OL Hayden Conner and OL Bryce Foster, Katy Taylor (5-3)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Katy Tompkins (7-1)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 8 Result: WIN – Katy Taylor 28, Katy Mayde Creek 21

OL Reuben Fatheree, Richmond Foster (4-3)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pearland Shadow Creek (7-0)
Location: Freedom Field (Alvin ISD)
Address: 10855 County Road 65, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
Week 8 Result: LOSS – Angleton 43, Richmond Foster 17

DE Tunmise Adeleye, Katy Tompkins (7-1)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 6:30 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Taylor (5-3)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address: 5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Week 8 Result: WIN – Katy Tompkins 15, Katy Morton Ranch 8

DE Tommy Brockermeyer, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (2-4)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Argyle Liberty Christian (3-4)
Location: Warrior Stadium
Address: 1301 Highway 377, Argyle, TX 76226
Week 8 Result: WIN – Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 20, Addison Trinity Christian 7

DE Landon Jackson, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-2)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-5)
Location: Hawk Stadium (Pleasant Grove ISD)
Address: 5406 McKnight Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503
Week 8 Result: WIN – Texarkana Pleasant Grove 14, Gilmer 0

DE Landyn Watson, Hutto (6-0)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Pflugerville High (4-4)
Location: The Pfield (Pflugerville ISD)
Address: 1301 W Pecan St, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Week 8 Result: WIN – Hutto 65, Cedar Park 21

LB Kendrick Blackshire, Mesquite Horn (0-7)

Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: Rockwall-Heath (2-6)
Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address: 410 E. Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
Week 8 Result: BYE

CB Latrell McCutchin, Austin LBJ (5-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, October 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
Opponent: @ Austin Lanier (2-5)
Location: House Park (Austin ISD)
Address: 1301 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78701
Week 8 Result: WIN – Austin LBJ 60, Austin Crockett 0

S KJ Liggins, Coppell (5-2)
Date/Time: Friday, October 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: @ Irving High (0-7)
Location: Ellis Stadium (Irving ISD)
Address: 600 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
Week 8 Result: WIN – Coppell 24, Flower Mound Marcus 23